2011 Air Force Track and Field Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
artz tedTed Artz3SO800m, 1500mIndian Harbor Beach, Fla.Satellite
bailey danDan Bailey1FR1500m, 5000mCream Ridge, N.J.Christian Brothers Academy
baldwin spencerSpencer Baldwin1FRDiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutJoseph City, Ariz.Joseph City
barkemeyer jaredJared Barkemeyer5JRDiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutBelen, N.M.Belen
bell mattMatt Bell3SO5000m, 10000mDenver, Colo.George Washington
bergman bryceBryce Bergman5JR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesNew Bremen, OhioNew Bremen
beski elliottElliott Beski1FRPole VaultDenver, Colo.Mullen
bieber danielDaniel Bieber1FR400mCherokee, IowaWashington
birdsell brendonBrendon Birdsell3SODiscus Throw, Hammer ThrowTustin, Calif.Beckman
bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg1FR5000m, 10000mSpringfield, OhioEmmanuel Christian Academy
bratka nateNate Bratka1FRDiscus, Shot Put, Hammer, JavelinWest Liberty, OhioWest Liberty-Salem
caldwell mattMatt Caldwell1FR800m, 1500mAurora, Colo.Smoky Hill
chambers jamesJames Chambers3SODiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutWichita Falls, TexasRider
cole jamesJames Cole5JRDiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutBozeman, Mont.Bozeman
coleman drewDrew Coleman3SO100m, 200mCedar Park, TexasVista Ridge
cooper chaseChase Cooper3SOPole VaultAurora, Colo.Smoky Hill
cox shaneShane Cox3SODiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutFremont, Neb.Fremont
craig michaelMichael Craig1FR200m, 400mOrrville, OhioOrrville
del grosso ryanRyan Del Grosso5JR3000m Steeplechase, 5000mMarysville, OhioMarysville
delgado anthonyAnthony Delgado3SO400m, 200mAustin, TexasLiberal Arts and Science Academy
dills jamesJames Dills3SODecathlonOrangevale, Calif.Bella Vista
drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn3SO5000m, 10000mPlymouth, Minn.Wayzata
drye robertRobert Drye5JRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowLas Vegas, Nev.Shadow Ridge
dubbs shawnShawn Dubbs1FR5000m, 10000mCripple Creek, Colo.Cripple Creek-Victor
edwards cameronCameron Edwards3SO800m, 1500mPark City, UtahPark City
eifert carlCarl Eifert1FR5000m, 10000mPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh
engel coryCory Engel1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesNorthglenn, Colo.Northglenn
fooster jalenJalen Fooster1FRHammer Throw, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga.Marietta
ford brianBrian Ford3SODiscus, Shot Put, Hammer ThrowAlamosa, Colo.Alamosa
fugal carsonCarson Fugal1FR5000m, 10000mPark City, UtahPark City
funk danielDaniel Funk1FRTriple JumpColorado Springs, Colo.Doherty
hackert bradBrad Hackert1FRDecathlonThomaston, Conn.Thomaston
hawkins jakeJake Hawkins1FR1500m, 5000mDerry, N.H.Pinkerton Academy
heikkinen tommyTommy Heikkinen3SO1500m, 5000mPanama City, Fla.Rutherford
herbison seanSean Herbison5JRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowWest Saint Paul, Minn.St. Croix Lutheran
jones mattMatt Jones7SR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAshtabula, OhioLakeside
jordan tylerTyler Jordan1FRHigh JumpRamona, Calif.Ramona
kent williamWilliam Kent1FRHammer Throw, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga.George Walton Comp
keranen chrisChris Keranen1FRLong Jump, Triple JumpCallon, Va.Washington and Lee
kimball zebZeb Kimball1FRDecathlonLakewood, Colo.Lakewood
lauritzen mikeMike Lauritzen1FRJavelin ThrowCamas, Wash.Camas
lindsay alexAlex Lindsay1FR800m, 1500mRochester Hills, Mich.Rochester Adams
lutton maxMax Lutton5JR400m, 200mPuyallup, Wash.Franklin Pierce
macandrew jamesJames MacAndrew3SO100m, 200mArlington, TexasPantego Christian Academy
moorhead blakeBlake Moorhead3SOJavelin ThrowLoxahatchee, Fla.Seminole Ridge
o'bryant blairBlair O'Bryant3SO800m, 1500mDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
o'hair samSam O'Hair3SO1500m, 5000mRocklin, Calif.Rocklin
owens gageGage Owens3SO800, 1500mEnnis, Mont.Ennis
owens gavinGavin Owens1FR1500m, 5000mEnnis, Mont.Ennis
palicia noahNoah Palicia7SRDecathlon, Pole VaultStoneboro, Pa.Lakeview
pelletier sethSeth Pelletier3SO1500m, 5000mWells, MaineHome School
perkins charlieCharlie Perkins1FR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif.Alameda
ptacek davidDavid Ptacek1FR400m, 200mAllegan, Mich.Hamilton
quallio andrewAndrew Quallio3SO1500m, 5000mJacksonville, Fla.Zama American (Japan)
rock jonJon Rock5JR5000m, 10000mMacomb, Mich.Eisenhower
santiago jonJon Santiago7SRJavelin ThrowKapolei, HawaiiKapolei
schwochow kyleKyle Schwochow5JRShot Put, Discus ThrowBrookville, OhioBrookville
severino chrisChris Severino7SR400m, 200mPataskala, OhioWatkins Memorial
simmons caleCale Simmons3SOPole VaultRocklin, Calif.Rocklin
simmons robRob Simmons3SOPole VaultRocklin, Calif.Rocklin
small tylerTyler Small7SR5000m, 10000mNashport, OhioMercersburg Academy
smith mannyManny Smith5JR400m, 200mAlpharetta, Ga.Milton
smith travisTravis Smith3SOHigh JumpClovis, Calif.Buchanan
stanley tylerTyler Stanley7SR800m, 1500mColumbus, OhioBexley
strickland dontaeDontae Strickland3SO100m, 200m, Long JumpBlue Springs, Mo.Blue Springs South
tibbs michaelMichael Tibbs3SODecathlonRogers, Ark.Rogers
tyner justinJustin Tyner7SR1500m, 3000m Steeplechase, 5000mBaxter, Minn.Brainerd Senior
udensi uzorUzor Udensi3SO200m, 400mSan Antonio, TexasCentral Catholic
urista timTim Urista1FRDecathlon, Javelin ThrowRosebury, Ore.Douglas
van fossen connerConner Van Fossen7SRJavelin ThrowMissoula, Mont.Hellgate
walmsley jimJim Walmsley5JR1500m, 5000mScottsdale, Ariz.Horizon
white nickNick White5JR800m, 1500mPeyton, Colo.Falcon
wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith1FR5000m, 1500mMorgan Hill, Calif.Ann Sobrato
wood zachZach Wood3SOHigh JumpAugusta, Ill.Southeastern
zubey alexAlex Zubey5JR800m, 1500mTamaqua, Pa.Tamaqua Area Senior

Women
NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
ahloo jackieJackie Ahloo1FRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowStockton, Calif.St. Mary's
barton jessJess Barton5JRPole VaultFranklin, Wis.Franklin
bauman beccaBecca Bauman1FRDiscus, Shot Put, Hammer ThrowPost Falls, IdahoPost Falls
beck whitneyWhitney Beck7SR1500m, 5000mEden, UtahWeber
beerse melissaMelissa Beerse7SRPole VaultMorrow, OhioLittle Miami
blackburn paigePaige Blackburn5JRJavelin, Discus, Hammer, Shot PutSoldotna, AlaskaSoldotna
blain amandaAmanda Blain1FR5000mSpearfish, S.D.Mankato East (Minn.)
bremser jenJen Bremser3SO3000m SteeplechaseColorado Springs, Colo.Sand Creek
burke christinaChristina Burke7SRDiscus, Hammer ThrowSouth Riding, Va.Freedom
carroll katieKatie Carroll5JR1500m, 5000mSan Antonio, TexasWinston Churchill
christ ashleyAshley Christ1FRJavelin ThrowPeoria, Ill.Peoria Christian
cotharn emilyEmily Cotharn5JR400m Hurdles, 100m HurdlesCedaredge, Colo.Cedaredge
eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger1FR800m, 1500mWest Chicago, Ill.West Chicago Community
fain aurieleAuriele Fain5JR800m, 1500mBillings, Mont.Billings Senior
french phaelenPhaelen French5JRHeptathlonAustin, Colo.Delta
fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst3SO800m, 1500mBlue Springs, Mo.Blue Springs
gebauer rachelRachel Gebauer5JRShot Put, Hammer ThrowAlpena, Mich.Alpena
gross bethanyBethany Gross3SO400m, 200m, Long JumpAlexandria, S.D.Hanson
gross carleyCarley Gross1FR5000mSanta Ana, Calif.Foothill
gurnell kassieKassie Gurnell1FRHeptathlon, Triple JumpHouston, TexasWestbury Christian
hart jamieJamie Hart1FRHeptathlon, High JumpWestminster, Colo.Stanley Lake
herald rachelRachel Herald1FRHigh JumpRockford, Mich.Rockford
kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky3SO3000m, 5000mBuda, TexasJack C. Hays
lambuth tawnyTawny Lambuth5JRPole Vault, 100mAuburn, Calif.Placer
loya teresaTeresa Loya1FRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowSanta Maria, Calif.St. Joseph
mayne tashaTasha Mayne1FR800m, 1500mPflugerville, TexasHendrickson
mellado bizzyBizzy Mellado3SOPole VaultPalatine, Ill.William Fremd
moorkamp katyKaty Moorkamp3SODiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutWildwood, Mo.Lafayette
mosby morganMorgan Mosby3SO800m, 400mLakewood, Colo.Mullen
piccone alanaAlana Piccone1FRHammer Throw, JavelinSacramento, Calif.St. Francis
ramsier alexaAlexa Ramsier5JR5000mDallas, TexasPlano West Senior
rogers reganRegan Rogers1FRHigh JumpWellsboro, Pa.Wellsboro Area
saari stephaneyStephaney Saari1FR800m, 1500mSan Antonio, TexasRonald Regan
shealy kimberKimber Shealy5JRPole VaultKennesaw, Ga.Kennesaw Mountain
shepard heatherHeather Shepard1FR200m, 400mGrandbury, TexasHappy Hill Academy
shirley paigePaige Shirley1FRPole VaultJacksonville, Fla.Episcopal
smith kimberlyKimberly Smith1FRJavelin ThrowKirtland, N.M.Kirtland Central
thomas rachelRachel Thomas5JR400m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo.Falcon
torres leslyLesly Torres3SOHeptathlon, High Jump, 100m HurdlesLos Lunas, N.M.Los Lunas
ward katherineKatherine Ward7SR5000m, 10000mState College, Pa.State College
westfall libbyLibby Westfall1FRPole Vault, 100mColorado Springs, Colo.Pine Creek

COACHING STAFF

Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
Scott Irving - Associate Head Coach | Throws
Juli Benson - Assistant Coach | Middle Distance, Distance
Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach | Pole Vault
Devin West - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | High Jump
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Distances
Ron White - Volunteer Coach | Sprints
Maj Jason Zarb-Cousin - Director of Track and Field Operations

FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «