2011 Air Force Track and Field Roster
    Coaches 


    Men
    NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
    artz tedTed Artz3SO800m, 1500mIndian Harbor Beach, Fla.Satellite
    bailey danDan Bailey1FR1500m, 5000mCream Ridge, N.J.Christian Brothers Academy
    baldwin spencerSpencer Baldwin1FRDiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutJoseph City, Ariz.Joseph City
    barkemeyer jaredJared Barkemeyer5JRDiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutBelen, N.M.Belen
    bell mattMatt Bell3SO5000m, 10000mDenver, Colo.George Washington
    bergman bryceBryce Bergman5JR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesNew Bremen, OhioNew Bremen
    beski elliottElliott Beski1FRPole VaultDenver, Colo.Mullen
    bieber danielDaniel Bieber1FR400mCherokee, IowaWashington
    birdsell brendonBrendon Birdsell3SODiscus Throw, Hammer ThrowTustin, Calif.Beckman
    bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg1FR5000m, 10000mSpringfield, OhioEmmanuel Christian Academy
    bratka nateNate Bratka1FRDiscus, Shot Put, Hammer, JavelinWest Liberty, OhioWest Liberty-Salem
    caldwell mattMatt Caldwell1FR800m, 1500mAurora, Colo.Smoky Hill
    chambers jamesJames Chambers3SODiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutWichita Falls, TexasRider
    cole jamesJames Cole5JRDiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutBozeman, Mont.Bozeman
    coleman drewDrew Coleman3SO100m, 200mCedar Park, TexasVista Ridge
    cooper chaseChase Cooper3SOPole VaultAurora, Colo.Smoky Hill
    cox shaneShane Cox3SODiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutFremont, Neb.Fremont
    craig michaelMichael Craig1FR200m, 400mOrrville, OhioOrrville
    del grosso ryanRyan Del Grosso5JR3000m Steeplechase, 5000mMarysville, OhioMarysville
    delgado anthonyAnthony Delgado3SO400m, 200mAustin, TexasLiberal Arts and Science Academy
    dills jamesJames Dills3SODecathlonOrangevale, Calif.Bella Vista
    drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn3SO5000m, 10000mPlymouth, Minn.Wayzata
    drye robertRobert Drye5JRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowLas Vegas, Nev.Shadow Ridge
    dubbs shawnShawn Dubbs1FR5000m, 10000mCripple Creek, Colo.Cripple Creek-Victor
    edwards cameronCameron Edwards3SO800m, 1500mPark City, UtahPark City
    eifert carlCarl Eifert1FR5000m, 10000mPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh
    engel coryCory Engel1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesNorthglenn, Colo.Northglenn
    fooster jalenJalen Fooster1FRHammer Throw, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga.Marietta
    ford brianBrian Ford3SODiscus, Shot Put, Hammer ThrowAlamosa, Colo.Alamosa
    fugal carsonCarson Fugal1FR5000m, 10000mPark City, UtahPark City
    funk danielDaniel Funk1FRTriple JumpColorado Springs, Colo.Doherty
    hackert bradBrad Hackert1FRDecathlonThomaston, Conn.Thomaston
    hawkins jakeJake Hawkins1FR1500m, 5000mDerry, N.H.Pinkerton Academy
    heikkinen tommyTommy Heikkinen3SO1500m, 5000mPanama City, Fla.Rutherford
    herbison seanSean Herbison5JRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowWest Saint Paul, Minn.St. Croix Lutheran
    jones mattMatt Jones7SR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAshtabula, OhioLakeside
    jordan tylerTyler Jordan1FRHigh JumpRamona, Calif.Ramona
    kent williamWilliam Kent1FRHammer Throw, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga.George Walton Comp
    keranen chrisChris Keranen1FRLong Jump, Triple JumpCallon, Va.Washington and Lee
    kimball zebZeb Kimball1FRDecathlonLakewood, Colo.Lakewood
    lauritzen mikeMike Lauritzen1FRJavelin ThrowCamas, Wash.Camas
    lindsay alexAlex Lindsay1FR800m, 1500mRochester Hills, Mich.Rochester Adams
    lutton maxMax Lutton5JR400m, 200mPuyallup, Wash.Franklin Pierce
    macandrew jamesJames MacAndrew3SO100m, 200mArlington, TexasPantego Christian Academy
    moorhead blakeBlake Moorhead3SOJavelin ThrowLoxahatchee, Fla.Seminole Ridge
    o'bryant blairBlair O'Bryant3SO800m, 1500mDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
    o'hair samSam O'Hair3SO1500m, 5000mRocklin, Calif.Rocklin
    owens gageGage Owens3SO800, 1500mEnnis, Mont.Ennis
    owens gavinGavin Owens1FR1500m, 5000mEnnis, Mont.Ennis
    palicia noahNoah Palicia7SRDecathlon, Pole VaultStoneboro, Pa.Lakeview
    pelletier sethSeth Pelletier3SO1500m, 5000mWells, MaineHome School
    perkins charlieCharlie Perkins1FR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif.Alameda
    ptacek davidDavid Ptacek1FR400m, 200mAllegan, Mich.Hamilton
    quallio andrewAndrew Quallio3SO1500m, 5000mJacksonville, Fla.Zama American (Japan)
    rock jonJon Rock5JR5000m, 10000mMacomb, Mich.Eisenhower
    santiago jonJon Santiago7SRJavelin ThrowKapolei, HawaiiKapolei
    schwochow kyleKyle Schwochow5JRShot Put, Discus ThrowBrookville, OhioBrookville
    severino chrisChris Severino7SR400m, 200mPataskala, OhioWatkins Memorial
    simmons caleCale Simmons3SOPole VaultRocklin, Calif.Rocklin
    simmons robRob Simmons3SOPole VaultRocklin, Calif.Rocklin
    small tylerTyler Small7SR5000m, 10000mNashport, OhioMercersburg Academy
    smith mannyManny Smith5JR400m, 200mAlpharetta, Ga.Milton
    smith travisTravis Smith3SOHigh JumpClovis, Calif.Buchanan
    stanley tylerTyler Stanley7SR800m, 1500mColumbus, OhioBexley
    strickland dontaeDontae Strickland3SO100m, 200m, Long JumpBlue Springs, Mo.Blue Springs South
    tibbs michaelMichael Tibbs3SODecathlonRogers, Ark.Rogers
    tyner justinJustin Tyner7SR1500m, 3000m Steeplechase, 5000mBaxter, Minn.Brainerd Senior
    udensi uzorUzor Udensi3SO200m, 400mSan Antonio, TexasCentral Catholic
    urista timTim Urista1FRDecathlon, Javelin ThrowRosebury, Ore.Douglas
    van fossen connerConner Van Fossen7SRJavelin ThrowMissoula, Mont.Hellgate
    walmsley jimJim Walmsley5JR1500m, 5000mScottsdale, Ariz.Horizon
    white nickNick White5JR800m, 1500mPeyton, Colo.Falcon
    wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith1FR5000m, 1500mMorgan Hill, Calif.Ann Sobrato
    wood zachZach Wood3SOHigh JumpAugusta, Ill.Southeastern
    zubey alexAlex Zubey5JR800m, 1500mTamaqua, Pa.Tamaqua Area Senior

    Women
    NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
    ahloo jackieJackie Ahloo1FRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowStockton, Calif.St. Mary's
    barton jessJess Barton5JRPole VaultFranklin, Wis.Franklin
    bauman beccaBecca Bauman1FRDiscus, Shot Put, Hammer ThrowPost Falls, IdahoPost Falls
    beck whitneyWhitney Beck7SR1500m, 5000mEden, UtahWeber
    beerse melissaMelissa Beerse7SRPole VaultMorrow, OhioLittle Miami
    blackburn paigePaige Blackburn5JRJavelin, Discus, Hammer, Shot PutSoldotna, AlaskaSoldotna
    blain amandaAmanda Blain1FR5000mSpearfish, S.D.Mankato East (Minn.)
    bremser jenJen Bremser3SO3000m SteeplechaseColorado Springs, Colo.Sand Creek
    burke christinaChristina Burke7SRDiscus, Hammer ThrowSouth Riding, Va.Freedom
    carroll katieKatie Carroll5JR1500m, 5000mSan Antonio, TexasWinston Churchill
    christ ashleyAshley Christ1FRJavelin ThrowPeoria, Ill.Peoria Christian
    cotharn emilyEmily Cotharn5JR400m Hurdles, 100m HurdlesCedaredge, Colo.Cedaredge
    eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger1FR800m, 1500mWest Chicago, Ill.West Chicago Community
    fain aurieleAuriele Fain5JR800m, 1500mBillings, Mont.Billings Senior
    french phaelenPhaelen French5JRHeptathlonAustin, Colo.Delta
    fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst3SO800m, 1500mBlue Springs, Mo.Blue Springs
    gebauer rachelRachel Gebauer5JRShot Put, Hammer ThrowAlpena, Mich.Alpena
    gross bethanyBethany Gross3SO400m, 200m, Long JumpAlexandria, S.D.Hanson
    gross carleyCarley Gross1FR5000mSanta Ana, Calif.Foothill
    gurnell kassieKassie Gurnell1FRHeptathlon, Triple JumpHouston, TexasWestbury Christian
    hart jamieJamie Hart1FRHeptathlon, High JumpWestminster, Colo.Stanley Lake
    herald rachelRachel Herald1FRHigh JumpRockford, Mich.Rockford
    kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky3SO3000m, 5000mBuda, TexasJack C. Hays
    lambuth tawnyTawny Lambuth5JRPole Vault, 100mAuburn, Calif.Placer
    loya teresaTeresa Loya1FRShot Put, Discus, Hammer ThrowSanta Maria, Calif.St. Joseph
    mayne tashaTasha Mayne1FR800m, 1500mPflugerville, TexasHendrickson
    mellado bizzyBizzy Mellado3SOPole VaultPalatine, Ill.William Fremd
    moorkamp katyKaty Moorkamp3SODiscus, Hammer Throw, Shot PutWildwood, Mo.Lafayette
    mosby morganMorgan Mosby3SO800m, 400mLakewood, Colo.Mullen
    piccone alanaAlana Piccone1FRHammer Throw, JavelinSacramento, Calif.St. Francis
    ramsier alexaAlexa Ramsier5JR5000mDallas, TexasPlano West Senior
    rogers reganRegan Rogers1FRHigh JumpWellsboro, Pa.Wellsboro Area
    saari stephaneyStephaney Saari1FR800m, 1500mSan Antonio, TexasRonald Regan
    shealy kimberKimber Shealy5JRPole VaultKennesaw, Ga.Kennesaw Mountain
    shepard heatherHeather Shepard1FR200m, 400mGrandbury, TexasHappy Hill Academy
    shirley paigePaige Shirley1FRPole VaultJacksonville, Fla.Episcopal
    smith kimberlyKimberly Smith1FRJavelin ThrowKirtland, N.M.Kirtland Central
    thomas rachelRachel Thomas5JR400m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo.Falcon
    torres leslyLesly Torres3SOHeptathlon, High Jump, 100m HurdlesLos Lunas, N.M.Los Lunas
    ward katherineKatherine Ward7SR5000m, 10000mState College, Pa.State College
    westfall libbyLibby Westfall1FRPole Vault, 100mColorado Springs, Colo.Pine Creek

    COACHING STAFF

    Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
    Scott Irving - Associate Head Coach | Throws
    Juli Benson - Assistant Coach | Middle Distance, Distance
    Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach | Pole Vault
    Devin West - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
    Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | High Jump
    Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Distances
    Ron White - Volunteer Coach | Sprints
    Maj Jason Zarb-Cousin - Director of Track and Field Operations

    Inside Track & Field