Air Force Invitational - Complete Results


    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 04:47 PM
                                AIR FORCE INVITATIONAL
                               Indoor Track & Field Meet
                      USAF Academy, CO  - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
                                        Results
    

    Women 1 Mile Run Seeded ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alexis Skarda SO Mesa St 4:54.88 5:05.32 10 2 Staci Foster SO Colorado 5:19.31 5:14.79 8 3 Courtney Bouchet SO Colorado 5:22.39 5:23.16 6 4 Melissa Fuerst SO Air Force 5:12.62 5:28.42 5 5 Maya Martinez JR Wyoming 5:17.88 5:28.54 4 6 Hannah Schuster SO Colorado Mines 5:32.50 5:31.58 3 7 Emily Kirchhofer JR Western St 5:18.00 5:32.18 2 8 Johanna Reed FR Colorado St 5:15.00 5:34.60 1 9 Brooke Hughes SO Wyoming 5:19.52 5:34.73 10 Melissa Buchanan SO UCCS 5:20.00 5:35.18 11 Veronica Sandoval FR UCCS 5:20.00 5:41.03 12 Sari Little JR Nor. Colorado 5:18.23 5:42.56 13 Jessica Blakely SO W. Texas A&M 5:42.15 5:45.49 14 Allie Reyna JR W. Texas A&M 5:21.87 5:55.66

    Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Alexis Skarda SO Mesa St 10:14.34 10 2 Lindsey Sowards SO BYU 9:48.36 10:30.25 8 3 Wendy Thomas Boulder RC 9:40.00 10:33.32 4 Megan Horsch JR Nor. Colorado 10:09.13 10:47.06 6 5 Francis Gipson SR Wyoming 10:52.05 11:20.68 5 6 Elle Killingsworth FR Colorado St 11:00.00 11:21.04 4 7 Denise Kintzley SR Nor. Colorado 10:22.07 11:24.76 3 8 Felicia McAfee SO Wyoming 11:06.31 11:25.14 2 9 Emily Kirchhofer JR Western St 10:28.40 11:37.20 1 10 Kaitlin Frier SR UCCS 10:35.00 11:45.73 11 Hannah Cooling FR Colorado Mines 11:00.00 11:53.71 -- Kendra Gerk JR Colorado St 10:30.00 DNF

    Women Pole Vault Seeded ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Melinda Owen unattached 4.40m 4.51m 14-09.50 2 Becky Holliday unattached 4.50m 4.26m 13-11.75 3 Rachel Fisher SO BYU 4.15m 4.16m 13-07.75 10 4 Lauren Graham SO UCCS 4.00m 4.06m 13-03.75 8 5 Kelli Ehardt JR BYU 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50 6 6 Cassie Craig JR Wichita St 4.02m 3.85m 12-07.50 5 7 Melissa Beerse SR Air Force 3.85m 3.85m 12-07.50 4 -- Christen Botteron JR BYU 4.00m NH

    Women 1 Mile Run Slack ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Megan Burrell SR Colorado 5:40.00 5:16.86 2 Kate Kanetzky SO Air Force 5:38.00 5:36.68 3 Elizabeth Smit-Perkins SR Colorado 5:40.00 5:37.21 4 Carley Gross FR Air Force 5:33.80 5:37.66 5 Amie Algrim SR Fort Hays St 5:25.00 5:41.27 6 Kassie Mazzocco SO UCCS 5:30.00 5:49.12 7 Ali Wolpern FR CSU-Pueblo 5:57.94 5:49.84 8 Whitney Beck SR Air Force 5:45.00 5:55.13 9 Gentry Linscott SO Fort Hays St 5:35.45 5:56.29 10 Kery Allen JR Metro St 5:28.00 6:01.85 11 Amber Moore FR W. Texas A&M 5:40.00 6:07.38 12 Natalie Miller FR UCCS 5:30.00 6:10.18 13 Becky Popiel FR Colorado 6:00.00 6:17.03 14 Jessica Baker JR Colorado Mines 6:19.54 6:18.39 15 Nicole Mendoza FR UC Irvine 5:30.21 6:30.55 16 Jessica Hecht SO Metro St 5:58.00 6:43.28 17 Vanessa Ultreras FR Mesa St 7:17.90 -- Krystin Yarkosky JR Metro St 6:00.00 DNF

    Women 3000 Meter Run Slack ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alexa Ramsier JR Air Force 11:00.00 11:27.77 2 Amanda Blain FR Air Force 11:00.00 11:29.39 3 Amie Algrim SR Fort Hays St 10:54.38 11:38.73 4 Chelsey Oeffler SO Western St 10:50.00 11:48.82 5 Kenzie Grant FR Mesa St 11:54.52 6 Kery Allen JR Metro St 11:05.26 12:10.55 7 Kelsi Boucher SO CSU-Pueblo 12:23.54 8 Katie Peterson FR Colorado St 12:00.00 12:41.04

    Women Pole Vault Slack =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Amy Hough SR Wichita St 3.96m 3.80m 12-05.50 2 Tawny Lambuth JR Air Force 3.75m 3.80m 12-05.50 3 Kimber Shealy JR Air Force 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75 4 Bizzy Mellado SO Air Force 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75 5 Paige Shirley FR Air Force 3.70m 3.65m 11-11.75 6 Airrie Robinson SR Western St 3.83m 3.65m 11-11.75 7 Lauren Freschauf SR UC Irvine 3.53m 3.50m 11-05.75 8 Rachel Saunders SO Colorado St 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75 9 Katie Gilmore JR Wichita St 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75 10 Briana Suppes JR Colorado Mines 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 11 Jesse Howe JR Western St 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 12 Sara Page FR Colorado St 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75 13 Kaelie Jelden SO Chadron St 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 14 Megan Harrell SR Chadron St 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 15 CiCi Cordova FR NM Highlands 3.30m 3.35m 10-11.75 16 Ava Hildenbrandt FR Colorado Mines 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 17 Monique Terry SO Wichita St 3.66m 3.20m 10-06.00 17 Kimberly Schmelzle SR Fort Hays St 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 19 Jessamy Barton JR Air Force 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00 20 Kalen Prentice JR Chadron St 3.36m 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Morgan Griffin FR Colorado St 3.30m NH -- Erin Krause SO Chadron St 3.13m NH -- Teagan Hughes FR UCCS 3.10m NH -- Araceli Luna SO CSU-Pueblo 3.05m NH

    Women 60 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Mines 7.54 7.59q 4 2 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 7.55 7.62q 1 3 Blair Gilkes JR CSU-Pueblo 7.70 7.67q 5 4 Arlene Gowar FR BYU 7.70 7.72q 3 5 Bianca Grant JR Wayland Bapt 7.56 7.74q 6 6 Aubrey Hale FR BYU 7.75 7.75q 2 7 Monique Fair SO Chadron St 7.82 7.76q 6 8 Leandria Lee JR Wayland Bapt 7.73 7.78q 3 9 Natasha Gay SO Wayland Bapt 7.75 7.81q 1 10 Shykilia Sheppard FR Wayland Bapt 7.70 7.82q 2 11 Erin Urbanoski SO Wyoming 7.88 7.84q 1 12 Katy Hall SO Wyoming 7.83 7.84q 4 13 Qiauna Fair JR NM Highlands 7.95 7.85q 5 14 Chelsea Fenderson FR Adams St. 7.92 7.88q 7 15 Trae Patch SO Chadron St 8.11 7.89q 3 16 Breeanca Fleming JR UC Irvine 7.85 7.90q 4 17 Tawny Lambuth JR Air Force 7.88 7.94 6 18 Shantel Leonard SR Langston 7.93 7.95 2 19 Danita Wyatt JR CSU-Pueblo 8.09 7.99 3 20 Krista Wiltberger JR CSU-Pueblo 8.02 8.02 1 21 Natasha Bruins SO Nor. Colorado 8.94 8.02 3 22 Abigail Weedor SR Nor. Colorado 7.69 8.02 7 22 Alexis Jackson FR NM Highlands 8.05 8.02 4 24 Maggie Ochsner JR Wyoming 8.04 5 25 Hajr Hamin SR Okla City 8.01 8.04 6 26 Breanna Jones SO Mesa St 7.98 8.06 3 27 Callie Haley FR W. Texas A&M 8.00 8.09 7 28 Ashley Turpin SR Fort Hays St 8.08 8.10 2 29 Jazmine Ralph SR Adams St. 7.98 8.11 5 30 Alicia Rus SO Western St 8.04 8.13 1 31 Amber Rozier JR Colorado 7.99 8.13 2 32 Bailee Skeen SO W. Texas A&M 8.06 8.14 2 33 Erica Shields SO BYU 8.20 8.14 1 34 Marki Cook SO CSU-Pueblo 8.02 8.15 4 35 Brandy Deimling SR Mesa St 8.22 8.17 1 36 Lindsay Copeland SO Wyoming 8.03 8.18 6 37 Rachael Opgenorth FR Colorado 7.96 8.19 3 38 Leeanna Dale SR Fort Hays St 8.35 8.21 7 39 Madeline Williams FR W. Texas A&M 8.25 3 40 Sydney Davis SO Colorado 8.20 8.27 4 41 Jennifer Gruver SO Colorado 8.15 8.31 7 42 Jazmin Evans SO CSU-Pueblo 8.11 8.31 7 43 Ailena McDonald JR UCCS 8.28 8.36 6 44 Samilya Nixon SR Langston 7.73 8.40 5 45 Katie Folven FR Mesa St 8.21 8.41 4 46 Kyra Gross FR Chadron St 8.55 8.63 5 47 Taylor Allmon SO Mesa St 8.38 8.65 2 -- Shaneika Rochester FR NM Highlands 7.75 DQ 7 -- Asher Beasley FR Okla City 8.11 DQ 5

    Women 60 Meter Dash Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Mines 7.59 7.52 2 10 2 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 7.62 7.57 2 8 3 Bianca Grant JR Wayland Bapt 7.74 7.60 2 6 4 Blair Gilkes JR CSU-Pueblo 7.67 7.63 2 5 5 Aubrey Hale FR BYU 7.75 7.64 2 4 6 Arlene Gowar FR BYU 7.72 7.69 2 3 7 Monique Fair SO Chadron St 7.76 7.72 2 2 8 Leandria Lee JR Wayland Bapt 7.78 7.73 2 1 9 Natasha Gay SO Wayland Bapt 7.81 7.74 1 10 Chelsea Fenderson FR Adams St. 7.88 7.74 1 11 Shykilia Sheppard FR Wayland Bapt 7.82 7.76 1 12 Qiauna Fair JR NM Highlands 7.85 7.82 1 13 Trae Patch SO Chadron St 7.89 7.87 1 14 Breeanca Fleming JR UC Irvine 7.90 7.97 1

    Women 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Mindy Sagers SR BYU 25.09 24.80q 3 2 Blair Gilkes JR CSU-Pueblo 25.09 24.96q 13 3 Emily Pearson unat (Boulder) 25.44 25.09q 2 4 Fatima Makakala JR BYU 25.36 25.15q 8 5 Arlene Gowar FR BYU 25.78 25.20q 5 5 Aubrey Hale FR BYU 25.68 25.20q 1 7 Leandria Lee JR Wayland Bapt 24.80 25.26q 6 8 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Mines 24.80 25.32q 4 9 Shaylee Robinette JR Nor. Colorado 24.86 25.34q 1 10 Shykilia Sheppard FR Wayland Bapt 24.90 25.37q 9 11 Monique Fair SO Chadron St 25.56 25.39q 6 12 Tanya Friesen SO Wichita St 25.45 25.41q 7 13 Natasha Gay SO Wayland Bapt 25.00 25.49 5 14 Fiona James FR NM Highlands 25.44 25.50 15 15 Alyssa Christensen JR BYU 26.31 25.51 15 16 Tara Tarrant SO W. Texas A&M 24.90 25.59 10 17 Chelsea Fenderson FR Adams St. 25.98 25.67 14 18 Ashley Foster SO Nor. Colorado 24.85 25.71 12 19 Kelsey Donald FR Okla City 25.70 25.76 10 20 Jazmine Ralph SR Adams St. 25.83 25.83 3 21 Rachael Opgenorth FR Colorado 25.96 25.92 13 22 Shaneika Rochester FR NM Highlands 25.45 25.98 4 23 Shantel Leonard SR Langston 26.34 26.01 7 24 Shilay Willis FR CSU-Pueblo 25.36 26.06 14 25 Sarah Snider SO W. Texas A&M 25.75 26.07 9 26 Amber Rozier JR Colorado 26.08 26.08 7 27 Trae Patch SO Chadron St 26.14 26.13 5 28 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 26.17 26.33 2 29 Dearra McNeal FR Langston 26.34 3 30 Lindsey Hubbard FR Colorado 26.50 26.48 9 31 Kristen Fleharty JR Fort Hays St 26.46 26.48 10 32 Jazmin Evans SO CSU-Pueblo 26.43 26.56 12 33 Asher Beasley FR Okla City 26.15 26.59 3 34 Marisa Holiwell FR W. Texas A&M 26.36 26.60 4 35 Kate Striepe FR Wyoming 26.37 26.70 6 36 Breanna Jones SO Mesa St 26.00 26.70 15 37 Lindsay Copeland SO Wyoming 26.05 26.75 2 38 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 27.50 26.77 14 39 Sydney Davis SO Colorado 26.66 26.78 3 40 Ashley Turpin SR Fort Hays St 26.82 26.84 7 41 Jennifer Gruver SO Colorado 26.43 26.88 1 42 Jessica Hadford JR Western St 26.80 26.91 15 43 Deondra Rattler SO Langston 26.71 26.91 13 44 Qiauna Fair JR NM Highlands 26.57 26.93 11 45 LaShondra Ray FR NM Highlands 27.00 26.95 10 46 Madeline Williams FR W. Texas A&M 27.15 26.96 13 47 Alicia Rus SO Western St 26.60 26.96 5 48 Meghan Finney SO Chadron St 26.80 26.96 2 49 Heather Hopkins SO Colorado St 26.10 26.96 4 50 Hajr Hamin SR Okla City 26.71 26.98 8 51 Hannah Lee FR Chadron St 27.56 26.99 7 52 Alexis Jackson FR NM Highlands 26.15 26.99 13 53 Keira Kohls SR Nor. Colorado 26.11 27.00 9 54 Ashli Dryden FR Fort Hays St 26.12 27.00 1 55 Katie Jones SO W. Texas A&M 27.17 27.13 5 56 Witney Sorell JR Wichita St 26.32 27.14 8 57 Katie Folven FR Mesa St 27.20 27.20 11 58 Emily Hirschfeld FR Wyoming 26.30 27.22 14 59 Jamie Pruter SR Wichita St 26.76 27.23 14 60 Samantha Strempke FR Nor. Colorado 26.12 27.36 10 61 Katie Kielian SO Western St 26.85 27.38 4 62 Callie Haley FR W. Texas A&M 27.18 27.38 3 63 Mariah Wiles SO Fort Hays St 26.89 27.49 6 64 Lauren Brouse FR Mesa St 27.00 27.49 1 65 Sarah Gilbert JR Wichita St 26.10 27.55 12 66 Leeanna Dale SR Fort Hays St 27.45 27.77 8 67 Ailena McDonald JR UCCS 27.80 27.91 6 68 Marki Cook SO CSU-Pueblo 27.06 27.95 9 69 Chelsea Overocker FR UCCS 28.00 28.01 12 70 Holly Odneal SO Colorado 27.80 28.11 4 71 Anna Eigruber FR Fort Hays St 27.54 28.15 15 72 Kristen Gertner SR Metro St 28.16 13 73 Jillian Hoblitt SR Nor. Colorado 26.10 28.39 6 74 Kyra Gross FR Chadron St 28.66 28.40 1 75 Kallee Cool FR Western St 27.60 28.48 2 76 Tenesha Dubose FR Nor. Colorado 28.55 8 77 Adrianna Henderson JR Langston 29.71 29.56 11 78 Ally Watson SO UCCS 28.80 29.63 10 79 Molly Clark SR Metro St 32.07 5

    Women 200 Meter Dash Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Emily Pearson unat (Boulder) 25.09 24.63 2 2 Leandria Lee JR Wayland Bapt 25.26 24.82 1 10 3 Monique Fair SO Chadron St 25.39 24.90 1 8 4 Mindy Sagers SR BYU 24.80 24.92 2 6 5 Arlene Gowar FR BYU 25.20 25.03 2 5 6 Blair Gilkes JR CSU-Pueblo 24.96 25.15 2 4 7 Shykilia Sheppard FR Wayland Bapt 25.37 25.24 1 3 8 Aubrey Hale FR BYU 25.20 25.30 2 2

    Women 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Natalie Stewart JR BYU 55.58 55.62q 7 2 Shaylee Robinette JR Nor. Colorado 56.20 57.85q 11 3 Kelsey Donald FR Okla City 57.90 58.24q 1 4 Olivia Heaston SO Wyoming 58.06 58.27q 12 5 Shilay Willis FR CSU-Pueblo 57.36 58.44q 3 6 Porshe Giddings SR BYU 56.30 58.51q 9 7 Quanisha Holmes FR Wayland Bapt 57.25 59.07q 6 8 Leandria Lee JR Wayland Bapt 57.00 59.14q 10 9 Ashley Foster SO Nor. Colorado 56.21 59.27q 4 10 Jessica Hadford JR Western St 58.50 59.43q 10 11 Alexa Urban FR UCCS 58.20 59.47q 11 12 Emily Cotharn JR Air Force 59.58 59.66q 10 13 Sh'kendra Hightower FR Wayland Bapt 58.00 59.72 7 14 Lindsey Hubbard FR Colorado 60.25 59.74 11 15 Diana Long SO Wyoming 58.27 59.78 4 16 Brittnay Walton SO Wayland Bapt 58.50 59.80 9 17 Keira Kohls SR Nor. Colorado 60.61 59.83 10 18 Chyna Calloway FR Wayland Bapt 58.00 59.90 8 19 Rachel Thomas JR Air Force 60.29 60.09 4 20 Ashley Benfield SO UCCS 58.80 60.15 3 21 Meghan Finney SO Chadron St 60.55 60.27 9 22 Deondra Rattler SO Langston 60.70 60.30 6 23 Ashly Lester SO Colorado St 60.00 60.48 1 24 Meagan Robinson SO Colorado St 59.52 60.49 9 25 Marissa Smith FR Colorado St 58.70 60.50 6 26 Hannah Lee FR Chadron St 61.20 60.55 12 27 Dawn Eckert SO UCCS 59.40 60.57 7 28 Samantha Strempke FR Nor. Colorado 59.21 60.64 1 29 Lindsay Banning FR Colorado St 59.10 60.91 5 30 Isabel Cisneros FR Colorado St 61.00 61.12 8 31 Katie Kielian SO Western St 59.90 61.29 2 32 Ellie Wills JR Nor. Colorado 59.22 61.31 8 33 Ashley Turpin SR Fort Hays St 61.29 61.56 11 34 Dearra McNeal FR Langston 62.95 61.74 5 35 Kayla Johnson FR Colorado Mines 61.00 61.76 1 36 Sessyon Crawford SO NM Highlands 59.45 61.77 12 37 Jillian Hoblitt SR Nor. Colorado 59.20 61.80 2 38 Tanieka Evans JR Okla City 60.02 61.84 8 39 Sadie Newsome JR W. Texas A&M 60.17 61.91 7 40 Taylor Johnson FR W. Texas A&M 60.20 61.96 12 41 Shelby Placke FR Chadron St 62.21 62.01 3 42 Kelsey Tofany FR Colorado St 62.00 62.15 4 43 Rebekah Spain FR Wayland Bapt 63.00 62.16 4 44 Vanessa Emerson SO CSU-Pueblo 60.80 62.38 5 45 Lauren Brouse FR Mesa St 60.88 62.56 3 46 Katie Hazel FR Colorado St 62.25 62.72 12 47 Briana Hammer SR Mesa St 62.37 63.06 2 48 Cathryn Ambler FR Mesa St 61.02 63.21 7 49 Lashunna Jimmerson SR Langston 59.51 63.37 11 50 Jessie Evitt SO Colorado St 63.00 63.48 11 51 Mariah Wiles SO Fort Hays St 62.44 63.51 1 52 Amber Haberman JR Mesa St 63.40 63.58 9 53 Janice McClain JR Colorado St 64.57 63.75 3 54 Alicia Gieck SO Mesa St 59.88 63.86 5 55 Kayla Contreras JR Nor. Colorado 61.76 63.97 6 56 Briana Alley FR UCCS 62.00 64.12 9 57 Jessica Luna JR UCCS 62.00 64.25 10 58 Ariel Ambler FR Mesa St 64.42 1 59 Sarah Hamilton FR Colorado St 63.00 65.20 10 60 Leslie Peterson SR Colorado St 65.00 65.36 2 61 Adrianna Henderson JR Langston 66.66 66.07 2 62 Hilary Hurst JR Colorado Mines 61.00 66.16 5 63 Leeanna Dale SR Fort Hays St 62.48 66.42 8 64 Jezaray Salley FR Western St 64.00 70.45 6 -- Fiona James FR NM Highlands 57.90 FS 2

    Women 400 Meter Dash Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Natalie Stewart JR BYU 55.62 55.25 2 10 2 Shaylee Robinette JR Nor. Colorado 57.85 57.36 2 8 3 Porshe Giddings SR BYU 58.51 57.69 2 6 4 Olivia Heaston SO Wyoming 58.27 57.75 2 5 5 Ashley Foster SO Nor. Colorado 59.27 58.18 1 4 6 Shilay Willis FR CSU-Pueblo 58.44 58.34 2 3 7 Kelsey Donald FR Okla City 58.24 58.39 2 2 8 Jessica Hadford JR Western St 59.43 59.40 1 1 9 Emily Cotharn JR Air Force 59.66 59.56 1 10 Alexa Urban FR UCCS 59.47 59.80 1 11 Quanisha Holmes FR Wayland Bapt 59.07 59.86 1

    Women 800 Meter Run Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Heather Balbier FR Colorado 2:17.41 2:18.62q 1 2 Maggie Newton-Neal JR UC Irvine 2:13.00 2:21.77q 1 3 Jennifer Secrest SO Wayland Bapt 2:15.10 2:22.20q 2 4 Mackola Joseph FR Wayland Bapt 2:17.00 2:22.22q 1 5 Gretchen McCormick SO Wyoming 2:19.73 2:22.43q 5 6 Chloe Fata JR UC Irvine 2:15.61 2:22.60q 2 7 Justine Sandersfeld SR Nor. Colorado 2:15.25 2:23.23q 4 8 Raven Boettger JR Fort Hays St 2:17.99 2:23.28q 3 9 Morgan Shelton SO W. Texas A&M 2:18.00 2:23.60q 2 10 Noel Wees SR Nor. Colorado 2:21.61 2:23.62q 2 11 Lara Heigis JR Colorado 2:22.00 2:23.63q 3 12 Kirsten McKen FR Wyoming 2:22.19 2:25.12q 1 13 Briana Suppes JR Colorado Mines 2:20.00 2:25.66q 1 14 Katie Carroll JR Air Force 2:23.70 2:25.72q 2 15 Hayley Lewis SO CSU-Pueblo 2:24.14 2:26.47q 5 16 Phaelen French JR Air Force 2:19.96 2:26.48q 4 17 Carman Hill FR Fort Hays St 2:26.21 2:26.58q 5 18 Colleen Lillig FR UC Irvine 2:16.11 2:27.06q 3 19 Carissa Sinda JR Metro St 2:22.00 2:27.60 5 20 Allie Reyna JR W. Texas A&M 2:24.18 2:27.65 4 21 Shelby Pock SR UC Irvine 2:17.01 2:27.76 4 22 Adrianna Dong FR Air Force 2:28.94 2:27.89 1 23 Andrea Klimowski FR Wyoming 2:17.25 2:28.82 4 24 Kristy Hannah FR Wayland Bapt 2:21.50 2:29.15 5 25 Lana Thompson FR Colorado St 2:25.55 2:30.46 2 26 Chelsea Schneider FR UC Irvine 2:15.21 2:31.21 5 27 Vickey VanAlstine-Tauer FR Metro St 2:27.00 2:31.36 4 28 Jordan Ortega FR Fort Hays St 2:28.73 2:31.47 2 29 Sam Szczublewski FR Fort Hays St 2:28.27 2:31.72 4 30 Brieana Garcia SO W. Texas A&M 2:28.08 2:33.21 5 31 Tanisha Thomas SO Adams St. 2:26.00 2:33.89 3 32 Marissa Garcia FR CSU-Pueblo 2:38.16 2:35.04 4 33 Aries Bazaldua SO W. Texas A&M 2:25.00 2:35.92 1 34 Olivia Martinez FR W. Texas A&M 2:30.77 2:36.35 1 35 Emily Simpson FR Mesa St 2:30.05 2:37.82 3 36 Callie Osborn SO Mesa St 2:36.95 2:41.96 5 37 Gabi Hildreth SO Metro St 2:45.00 2:47.77 3 38 Rachel Wiggins SO Mesa St 2:40.46 3:09.89 1

    Women 800 Meter Run Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Heather Balbier FR Colorado 2:18.62 2:18.44 2 10 2 Justine Sandersfeld SR Nor. Colorado 2:23.23 2:19.13 2 8 3 Gretchen McCormick SO Wyoming 2:22.43 2:19.21 2 6 4 Maggie Newton-Neal JR UC Irvine 2:21.77 2:19.67 2 5 5 Raven Boettger JR Fort Hays St 2:23.28 2:21.57 2 4 6 Briana Suppes JR Colorado Mines 2:25.66 2:21.64 1 3 7 Katie Carroll JR Air Force 2:25.72 2:22.03 1 2 8 Lara Heigis JR Colorado 2:23.63 2:22.57 1 1 9 Jennifer Secrest SO Wayland Bapt 2:22.20 2:23.44 2 10 Mackola Joseph FR Wayland Bapt 2:22.22 2:23.48 2 11 Kirsten McKen FR Wyoming 2:25.12 2:23.50 1 12 Noel Wees SR Nor. Colorado 2:23.62 2:23.63 1 13 Carman Hill FR Fort Hays St 2:26.58 2:23.72 1 14 Hayley Lewis SO CSU-Pueblo 2:26.47 2:24.67 1 15 Colleen Lillig FR UC Irvine 2:27.06 2:28.02 1 16 Chloe Fata JR UC Irvine 2:22.60 2:29.38 2 17 Phaelen French JR Air Force 2:26.48 2:34.03 1

    Women 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Holly Walker FR Colorado Mines 18:40.00 19:10.97 10 2 Julia Hernandez SO Metro St 18:45.00 19:22.42 8 3 Aries Bazaldua SO W. Texas A&M 18:27.90 20:09.10 6 4 Samantha Pitchford FR Nor. Colorado 19:52.23 20:38.55 5 5 Amber Moore FR W. Texas A&M 19:54.01 20:42.19 4 6 Caitlin Kodweis SO Colorado Mines 20:30.47 20:58.42 3 7 Nicole O'Dwyer FR Nor. Colorado 19:31.21 20:59.04 2 8 Nicole Larson JR Nor. Colorado 19:58.85 21:13.83 1 9 Elisa Mullikin FR Colorado Mines 19:40.00 21:43.32 10 Angela Vitulli FR Western St 18:55.00 22:08.51

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Janay DeLoach unat (Ft Collins 8.55 8.40q 8 2 Emily Pearson unat (Boulder) 8.80 8.59q 3 3 Mindy Sagers SR BYU 8.53 8.63q 5 4 Fatima Makakala JR BYU 8.63 8.66q 4 5 Alyssa Christensen JR BYU 8.67 8.73q 6 6 Kelly Coomes SR Nor. Colorado 8.69 8.79q 7 7 Kelsey Martin SR Fort Hays St 8.80 8.83q 3 8 Katy Hall SO Wyoming 8.71 8.83q 1 9 Tanya Friesen SO Wichita St 8.83 8.86q 1 10 Cassie Craig JR Wichita St 8.54 8.93q 2 11 Kirsten McCowan SO W. Texas A&M 9.00 8.93q 5 12 Maggie Ochsner JR Wyoming 9.00 9.01q 5 13 Rachel King SO W. Texas A&M 9.03 9.01q 8 14 Jenna Mann FR Wyoming 9.04 9.07q 6 15 Larissa Edwards JR Wyoming 9.04 9.08q 4 16 Witney Sorell JR Wichita St 9.03 9.09q 2 17 Kristen Fleharty JR Fort Hays St 9.06 9.17 7 18 Erin Glover SO Colorado Mines 9.09 9.17 1 19 Jamie Pruter SR Wichita St 9.23 9.21 7 19 Ku'uipo Nakoa FR Wyoming 9.40 9.21 4 21 Kelly Collins JR UC Irvine 8.92 9.24 4 22 Anna Eigruber FR Fort Hays St 9.24 9.31 6 23 Kayla Wein FR Colorado St 9.36 9.32 2 24 Katelyn Houghton JR Colorado St 9.47 9.34 7 25 Cate Brus SO Colorado St 9.20 9.35 3 26 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 9.28 9.36 8 27 Kayla Johnson FR Colorado Mines 9.20 9.44 3 28 Lesly Torres SO Air Force 9.59 9.48 3 29 Sierra Jones JR CSU-Pueblo 9.37 9.51 8 30 Amber Middleton JR UC Irvine 8.90 9.53 6 31 Sarah Gilbert JR Wichita St 9.25 9.54 4 32 Stacee Craig SR Chadron St 9.59 9.56 3 33 Carissa Heim SR Fort Hays St 9.68 9.60 1 34 Sophia Wagner JR Colorado St 9.42 9.66 6 35 Kaelie Jelden SO Chadron St 10.36 9.69 6 36 Lindsay Hart SO Western St 9.30 9.70 2 37 Asher Beasley FR Okla City 8.99 9.71 8 38 Jasmine Johnson FR Mesa St 9.50 9.71 1 39 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron St 10.61 9.79 3 39 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 9.35 9.79 5 41 Marisa Holiwell FR W. Texas A&M 9.80 9.80 6 42 Kallee Cool FR Western St 9.75 9.99 7 43 Rebekah Spain FR Wayland Bapt 9.85 10.01 8 44 Annelise Pradal SR Adams St. 9.31 10.04 5 45 Katie Jones SO W. Texas A&M 10.24 10.07 8 46 Amber Haberman JR Mesa St 10.08 10.23 2 47 Holly Odneal SO Colorado 9.20 10.24 1 48 Jordanne Steege FR Mesa St 10.26 10.30 4 49 Rachel Weakland SO Western St 9.85 10.32 4 50 Morgan Griffin FR Colorado St 10.50 10.32 7 51 Jamie Hart FR Air Force 10.53 10.37 1 52 Phaelen French JR Air Force 9.94 10.50 2 53 Ally Watson SO UCCS 10.00 10.54 5 54 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron St 10.94 10.92 3 -- Bailee Skeen SO W. Texas A&M 8.88 FS 7

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Mindy Sagers SR BYU 8.63 8.45 2 10 2 Alyssa Christensen JR BYU 8.73 8.54 2 8 3 Fatima Makakala JR BYU 8.66 8.61 2 6 4 Emily Pearson unat (Boulder) 8.59 8.61 2 5 Kelly Coomes SR Nor. Colorado 8.79 8.76 2 5 6 Tanya Friesen SO Wichita St 8.86 8.77 1 4 7 Rachel King SO W. Texas A&M 9.01 8.80 1 3 8 Kelsey Martin SR Fort Hays St 8.83 8.89 2 2 9 Kirsten McCowan SO W. Texas A&M 8.93 8.92 1 1 10 Katy Hall SO Wyoming 8.83 8.93 2 11 Larissa Edwards JR Wyoming 9.08 9.02 1 12 Witney Sorell JR Wichita St 9.09 9.22 1 13 Jenna Mann FR Wyoming 9.07 9.63 1 -- Janay DeLoach unat (Ft Collins 8.40 DQ 2 -- Maggie Ochsner JR Wyoming 9.01 DQ 1

    Women 4x440 Yard Relay Open =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:56.87 3:55.54 1 10 1) Ashley Foster SO 2) Jillian Hoblitt SR 3) Shaylee Robinette JR 4) Justine Sandersfeld SR 2 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:54.00 3:56.31 2 8 1) Morgan Shelton SO 2) Sarah Snider SO 3) Sadie Newsome JR 4) Tara Tarrant SO 3 Wyoming 'A' 3:54.60 3:58.21 1 6 1) Diana Long SO 2) Olivia Heaston SO 3) Natalie Hurst FR 4) Emily Hirschfeld FR 4 Langston 'A' 4:03.50 3:58.25 2 5 1) Lashunna Jimmerson SR 2) Shantel Leonard SR 3) Dearra McNeal FR 4) Deondra Rattler SO 5 Colorado State 'A' 4:00.05 3:59.77 1 4 1) Meagan Robinson SO 2) Marissa Smith FR 3) Lindsay Banning FR 4) Ashly Lester SO 6 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 3:57.00 3:59.99 2 3 1) Fiona James FR 2) Angella Graham SR 3) LaShondra Ray FR 4) Alexis Jackson FR 7 Wayland Baptist 'B' 3:57.00 4:01.64 3 1) Chyna Calloway FR 2) Jennifer Secrest SO 3) Kristy Hannah FR 4) Mackola Joseph FR 8 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:50.00 4:02.65 1 2 1) Leandria Lee JR 2) Sh'kendra Hightower FR 3) Quanisha Holmes FR 4) Brittnay Walton SO 9 UC-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 4:04.00 4:03.33 3 1 1) Ashley Benfield SO 2) Dawn Eckert SO 3) Alexa Urban FR 4) Emily Weeks FR 10 UC Irvine 'A' 3:56.22 4:04.59 1 1) Amber Middleton JR 2) Lacey Surak FR 3) KayC Wharton JR 4) Kelly Collins JR 11 Fort Hays State 'A' 4:07.24 4:06.24 3 1) Raven Boettger JR 2) Carissa Heim SR 3) Sam Szczublewski FR 4) Carman Hill FR 12 Chadron State 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.82 2 1) Hannah Lee FR 2) Meghan Finney SO 3) Kalen Prentice JR 4) Monique Fair SO 13 Northern Colorado 'B' 4:06.23 4:07.05 3 1) Kayla Contreras JR 2) Keira Kohls SR 3) Samantha Strempke FR 4) Noel Wees SR 14 Oklahoma City 'A' 3:57.00 4:07.44 2 1) Asher Beasley FR 2) Kelsey Donald FR 3) Tanieka Evans JR 4) Hajr Hamin SR 15 Mesa State 'A' 4:04.21 4:09.20 3 1) Lauren Brouse FR 2) Briana Hammer SR 3) Amber Haberman JR 4) Alicia Gieck SO 16 Wayland Baptist 'C' 4:03.00 4:11.67 4 1) Bianca Grant JR 2) Natasha Gay SO 3) Shykilia Sheppard FR 4) Rebekah Spain FR 17 West Texas A&M 'B' 4:05.00 4:12.04 4 1) Bailee Skeen SO 2) Katie Jones SO 3) Marisa Holiwell FR 4) Taylor Johnson FR 18 Fort Hays State 'B' 4:12.37 4 1) Leeanna Dale SR 2) Ashley Turpin SR 3) Mariah Wiles SO 4) Ashli Dryden FR 19 Colorado Mines 'A' 4:06.00 4:17.31 3 1) Hilary Hurst JR 2) Kayla Johnson FR 3) Briana Suppes JR 4) Hannah Schuster SO 20 West Texas A&M 'C' 4:22.75 4 1) Madeline Williams FR 2) Aries Bazaldua SO 3) Olivia Martinez FR 4) Brieana Garcia SO

    Women Distance Medley Open ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Air Force 'A' 12:37.66 13:07.17 10 1) Melissa Fuerst SO 2) Tasha Mayne FR 3) Stephaney Saari FR 4) Jen Bremser SO 2 Wyoming 'B' 13:28.12 1) McKynzie Maher JR 2) Kirsten McKen FR 3) Diana Long SO 4) Brooke Hughes SO 3 Wyoming 'A' 13:31.57 8 1) Maya Martinez JR 2) Gretchen McCormick SO 3) Olivia Heaston SO 4) Andrea Klimowski FR 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 14:03.14 6 1) Nicole Larson JR 2) Ellie Wills JR 3) Kayla Contreras JR 4) Casey Moore SO

    Women High Jump Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Ada Robinson JR BYU 1.80m 1.95m 6-04.75 10 2 Barbara Szabo FR Western St 1.82m 1.80m 5-10.75 8 3 Diana Blauer JR BYU 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75 6 4 J'Lynn Ledesma FR Wichita St 1.68m 1.70m 5-07.00 5 5 Janay DeLoach unat (Ft Collins 1.70m 5-07.00 6 La'Taish Brown SR Wichita St 1.66m 1.70m 5-07.00 4 7 Sarah Vaughn FR BYU 1.68m 1.70m 5-07.00 3 8 Gabriella Saravia FR Fort Hays St 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 1 8 Laurisa Canini SO Colorado 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 1 8 Sabrina Jones FR Colorado St 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 1 11 Alison Forrester FR Colorado St 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00 12 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 1.63m 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Regan Rogers FR Air Force 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00 14 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00 14 Taylor Stapley SO BYU 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 16 Erika Cushnie FR UCCS 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Sarah Gilbert JR Wichita St 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Anna Eigruber FR Fort Hays St 1.57m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Amy Medina FR Colorado St 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Rachel Herald FR Air Force 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Holly Odneal SO Colorado 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Amber Lowther FR Adams St. 1.53m 1.60m 5-03.00 16 Tanya Friesen SO Wichita St 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00 24 Jamie Pruter SR Wichita St 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00 24 Ku'uipo Nakoa FR Wyoming 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 24 Angella Graham SR NM Highlands 1.70m 1.55m 5-01.00 24 Rachel Weakland SO Western St 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 24 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 1.59m 1.55m 5-01.00 24 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron St 1.67m 1.55m 5-01.00 30 Natasha Bruins SO Nor. Colorado 1.45m 1.50m 4-11.00 30 Carissa Heim SR Fort Hays St 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00 30 Stacee Craig SR Chadron St 1.64m 1.50m 4-11.00 30 Nicole Bacovcin JR Colorado Mines 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00 30 Kelly Coomes SR Nor. Colorado 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00 30 Mindy Campbell FR Colorado St 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00 -- Lindsay Hart SO Western St 1.45m NH -- Matti Irvine SO Wyoming 1.53m NH -- Mindy Sagers SR BYU NH -- Morgan Griffin FR Colorado St 1.47m NH -- Alison Canty FR Adams St. 1.47m NH -- Ashley Bauscher FR Adams St. 1.42m NH -- LaShondra Ray FR NM Highlands 1.50m NH -- Katie Jones SO W. Texas A&M 1.38m NH -- Sophia Wagner JR Colorado St 1.61m NH

    Women Long Jump Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 La'Taish Brown SR Wichita St 6.36m 6.18m 20-03.50 10 2 Bianca Grant JR Wayland Bapt 5.70m 6.09m 19-11.75 8 3 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 6.30m 5.93m 19-05.50 6 4 Darcie Schmitz SR Fort Hays St 5.42m 5.61m 18-05.00 5 5 Erica Shields SO BYU 5.62m 5.60m 18-04.50 4 6 Fatima Makakala JR BYU 5.54m 5.59m 18-04.25 3 7 Mindy Sagers SR BYU 5.66m 5.55m 18-02.50 2 8 Erin Urbanoski SO Wyoming 5.78m 5.54m 18-02.25 1 9 Madeline Leduc SR UC Irvine 5.60m 5.46m 17-11.00 10 Natasha Bruins SO Nor. Colorado 5.76m 5.45m 17-10.75 11 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 5.50m 5.41m 17-09.00 12 Tanya Friesen SO Wichita St 5.68m 5.39m 17-08.25 13 Emily Pearson unat (Boulder) 5.84m 5.38m 17-08.00 14 Angella Graham SR NM Highlands 5.90m 5.34m 17-06.25 15 Kelsey Martin SR Fort Hays St 5.20m 5.33m 17-06.00 16 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Mines 5.54m 5.29m 17-04.25 16 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron St 5.46m 5.29m 17-04.25 18 Sarah Gilbert JR Wichita St 5.51m 5.25m 17-02.75 19 Courtney Reinke SO Wichita St 5.75m 5.22m 17-01.50 20 Shykilia Sheppard FR Wayland Bapt 5.53m 5.21m 17-01.25 21 Danita Wyatt JR CSU-Pueblo 5.40m 5.20m 17-00.75 22 Ashli Dryden FR Fort Hays St 5.34m 5.19m 17-00.50 23 Lesly Torres SO Air Force 5.21m 5.13m 16-10.00 24 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 5.51m 5.09m 16-08.50 25 J'Lynn Ledesma FR Wichita St 5.24m 5.05m 16-07.00 26 Tiana Carter FR UC Irvine 5.65m 5.03m 16-06.00 27 Krista Wiltberger JR CSU-Pueblo 5.21m 5.01m 16-05.25 28 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 5.00m 5.00m 16-05.00 29 Jasmine Johnson FR Mesa St 4.97m 4.99m 16-04.50 30 Witney Sorell JR Wichita St 5.32m 4.97m 16-03.75 31 Carissa Heim SR Fort Hays St 5.41m 4.96m 16-03.25 32 Vail Davis FR Metro St 5.00m 4.91m 16-01.50 33 LaShondra Ray FR NM Highlands 5.20m 4.86m 15-11.50 34 Theresa Gabriel FR Mesa St 5.03m 4.83m 15-10.25 35 Stacee Craig SR Chadron St 5.10m 4.79m 15-08.75 36 Emily Moore FR Wyoming 5.41m 4.77m 15-07.75 37 Ailena McDonald JR UCCS 5.00m 4.76m 15-07.50 37 Lindsay Hart SO Western St 5.00m 4.76m 15-07.50 39 Jamie Pruter SR Wichita St 5.15m 4.71m 15-05.50 40 Holly Odneal SO Colorado 4.98m 4.65m 15-03.25 41 Rachel Weakland SO Western St 5.10m 4.59m 15-00.75 42 Jamie Hart FR Air Force 4.36m 4.52m 14-10.00 43 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron St 4.53m 4.38m 14-04.50 44 Ally Watson SO UCCS 4.70m 4.27m 14-00.25 -- Sophia Wagner JR Colorado St 5.31m FOUL

    Women Triple Jump Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Toni Smith unattached 13.82m 13.48m 44-02.75 2 Madeline Leduc SR UC Irvine 12.10m 12.24m 40-02.00 10 3 Darcie Schmitz SR Fort Hays St 11.22m 12.07m 39-07.25 8 4 Meaghann Peak JR Colorado St 11.64m 11.94m 39-02.25 6 5 Angella Graham SR NM Highlands 12.45m 11.82m 38-09.50 5 6 Courtney Reinke SO Wichita St 12.29m 11.69m 38-04.25 4 7 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 11.55m 37-10.75 3 8 Witney Sorell JR Wichita St 11.40m 37-05.00 2 9 Mellissa Keltner FR BYU 11.92m 11.40m 37-05.00 1 10 Krista Wiltberger JR CSU-Pueblo 11.65m 11.37m 37-03.75 11 Danita Wyatt JR CSU-Pueblo 11.87m 11.32m 37-01.75 12 Emily Moore FR Wyoming 12.30m 11.19m 36-08.50 12 Kayla Johnson FR Colorado Mines 10.86m 11.19m 36-08.50 14 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron St 11.14m 36-06.75 15 Ashli Dryden FR Fort Hays St 11.22m 10.78m 35-04.50 16 Chelsea Overocker FR UCCS 10.80m 10.75m 35-03.25 17 Tiana Carter FR UC Irvine 11.78m 10.70m 35-01.25 18 Amber Lowther FR Adams St. 11.28m 10.67m 35-00.25 19 Theresa Gabriel FR Mesa St 10.70m 10.63m 34-10.50 20 Jasmine Johnson FR Mesa St 10.58m 34-08.50 -- Bianca Grant JR Wayland Bapt 11.77m FOUL -- Ariel Ambler FR Mesa St 10.18m FOUL -- Adrienne Bratton JR Metro St 10.34m FOUL -- Jennifer Ford FR Colorado St 10.20m FOUL -- Ailena McDonald JR UCCS 10.34m FOUL -- Liz Nickles SO Nor. Colorado 11.19m FOUL

    Women Shot Put Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Alisha Misiata SR UC Irvine 15.30m 15.07m 49-05.50 10 2 Paige Blackburn JR Air Force 14.60m 14.77m 48-05.50 8 3 Liz Podominick unattached 14.60m 14.50m 47-07.00 4 Jessica Maroszek FR Kansas 15.10m 14.18m 46-06.25 6 5 Teresa Marie Loya FR Air Force 13.54m 13.83m 45-04.50 5 6 Katie Kruger FR Adams St. 14.00m 13.61m 44-08.00 4 7 Jadiah Riley SR W. Texas A&M 14.14m 13.35m 43-09.75 3 8 Christa Bergmann SR Fort Hays St 13.36m 13.25m 43-05.75 2 9 Jessica Brown SR Langston 13.45m 13.12m 43-00.50 1 10 Jessica Horsley SR Chadron St 13.62m 12.98m 42-07.00 11 Elizabeth Johnson SO Colorado St 12.40m 12.94m 42-05.50 12 Tamara Fowler SR Adams St. 13.69m 12.85m 42-02.00 13 Heather Bergmann SO Kansas 12.59m 12.82m 42-00.75 14 Megan Fuller SO Wichita St 12.96m 12.79m 41-11.50 15 Brittney Graham FR Chadron St 13.44m 12.76m 41-10.50 16 Emily Cook FR Wichita St 13.54m 12.55m 41-02.25 17 Savannah Afoa SR Colorado Mines 12.02m 12.35m 40-06.25 18 Shelby Jameson FR W. Texas A&M 11.69m 12.27m 40-03.25 19 Cyndi Thomas FR Chadron St 13.06m 12.11m 39-08.75 20 Elise Umbarger SR Kansas 12.75m 12.00m 39-04.50 21 Rachel Gebauer JR Air Force 12.42m 11.97m 39-03.25 22 Jessica Sharbono FR Colorado St 13.09m 11.83m 38-09.75 23 Jenna Bohnen JR Adams St. 12.35m 11.76m 38-07.00 24 Serena Johnson SR Colorado St 12.53m 11.72m 38-05.50 25 Kelli Johnson SO Chadron St 12.32m 11.70m 38-04.75 26 Casey Nelson FR W. Texas A&M 11.34m 11.63m 38-02.00 27 Jessica Gile FR Adams St. 11.63m 11.57m 37-11.50 28 Alyssa Mlodzik FR Western St 12.00m 11.49m 37-08.50 29 Alix Richards FR Colorado St 11.92m 11.41m 37-05.25 30 Christa Kondru FR UC Irvine 12.60m 11.37m 37-03.75 31 Adrienne Lettow FR Colorado 11.49m 11.26m 36-11.50 32 Kelly Kiskadden FR Mesa St 10.97m 11.18m 36-08.25 33 Kajsa Bank SO Colorado 11.31m 10.91m 35-09.50 34 Kirsten Wicks SO Colorado 11.40m 10.90m 35-09.25 35 Holli Salzar SO CSU-Pueblo 12.95m 10.89m 35-08.75 36 Kirsten McCowan SO W. Texas A&M 10.19m 33-05.25 36 Lindsay Hart SO Western St 10.19m 33-05.25 38 Katie Jones SO W. Texas A&M 9.54m 9.81m 32-02.25 39 Kelsi Nervik SO Colorado Mines 9.63m 9.71m 31-10.25 40 Mary Shepherd SR Nor. Colorado 11.09m 9.33m 30-07.50 41 Phaelen French JR Air Force 10.00m 9.31m 30-06.50 42 Darianna Morelli FR Mesa St 8.57m 8.85m 29-00.50 -- Katy Moorkamp SO Air Force 11.93m ND -- Lori Wierich FR Fort Hays St ND -- Rebecca Bauman FR Air Force 11.70m ND

    Women Weight Throw Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Christa Bergmann SR Fort Hays St 18.55m 18.18m 59-07.75 10 2 Jessica Horsley SR Chadron St 18.87m 17.99m 59-00.25 8 3 Serena Johnson SR Colorado St 17.05m 17.05m 55-11.25 5.50 3 Elizabeth Johnson SO Colorado St 15.79m 17.05m 55-11.25 5.50 5 Paige Blackburn JR Air Force 16.71m 16.95m 55-07.50 4 6 Jenna Bohnen JR Adams St. 17.00m 16.01m 52-06.50 3 7 Jessica Sharbono FR Colorado St 16.04m 15.92m 52-02.75 2 8 Cyndi Thomas FR Chadron St 15.45m 14.84m 48-08.25 1 9 Christina Burke SR Air Force 15.01m 14.74m 48-04.50 10 Alix Richards FR Colorado St 14.53m 14.66m 48-01.25 11 Holli Salzar SO CSU-Pueblo 14.59m 14.39m 47-02.50 12 Megan Fuller SO Wichita St 13.96m 14.25m 46-09.00 13 Rachel Gebauer JR Air Force 13.58m 14.17m 46-06.00 14 Rebecca Bauman FR Air Force 12.82m 13.90m 45-07.25 15 Katie Kruger FR Adams St. 14.43m 13.68m 44-10.75 16 Mary Shepherd SR Nor. Colorado 14.10m 13.64m 44-09.00 16 Elise Umbarger SR Kansas 13.76m 13.64m 44-09.00 18 Savannah Afoa SR Colorado Mines 10.92m 12.95m 42-06.00 19 Kelli Johnson SO Chadron St 13.45m 12.80m 42-00.00 20 Emily Cook FR Wichita St 14.40m 12.73m 41-09.25 21 Brittney Graham FR Chadron St 13.16m 12.68m 41-07.25 22 Kelly Kiskadden FR Mesa St 13.02m 12.61m 41-04.50 23 Lisa Bernau JR Colorado Mines 13.03m 12.57m 41-03.00 24 Kajsa Bank SO Colorado 12.08m 12.53m 41-01.50 25 Dylaina Morelli SO Western St 12.30m 12.50m 41-00.25 26 Jadiah Riley SR W. Texas A&M 12.96m 12.31m 40-04.75 27 Alyssa Mlodzik FR Western St 12.00m 12.10m 39-08.50 28 Lindsey Yoast FR Western St 12.00m 11.60m 38-00.75 29 Courtney Tamulis SO Colorado Mines 12.01m 11.39m 37-04.50 30 Kristina Gallmeyer FR Colorado Mines 10.78m 11.19m 36-08.50 31 Casey Nelson FR W. Texas A&M 11.66m 11.12m 36-05.75 32 Kirsten Wicks SO Colorado 13.93m 11.11m 36-05.50 33 Adrienne Lettow FR Colorado 11.38m 11.06m 36-03.50 34 Demi Anderson FR Nor. Colorado 11.52m 10.90m 35-09.25 35 Bailey Hoover FR Colorado Mines 11.34m 10.77m 35-04.00 36 Alana Piccone FR Air Force 10.50m 10.21m 33-06.00 37 Darianna Morelli FR Mesa St 10.07m 8.59m 28-02.25 -- Teresa Marie Loya FR Air Force 14.63m ND -- Kyleigh Edwards JR Fort Hays St 13.60m ND

    Men 1 Mile Run Seeded ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Loren Ahonen SR Western St 4:18.00 4:27.13 10 2 Christian Meyer FR Colorado St 4:13.29 4:27.17 8 3 Caleb Her Many Horses FR Wyoming 4:18.26 4:27.87 6 4 Gavin Owens FR Air Force 4:35.90 4:29.74 5 5 Shawn Dubbs FR Air Force 4:33.33 4:31.13 4 6 Sean Wilde SO Wyoming 4:20.52 4:33.27 3 7 Cameron Reith JR Fort Hays St 4:22.99 4:33.92 2 8 Ryan Derrick FR UCCS 4:24.00 4:34.83 1 9 Mitch Brauneis SO Wyoming 4:26.28 4:37.03 10 Michael Janousek SO W. Texas A&M 4:25.00 4:37.81 11 Isaiah Bragg FR Air Force 4:30.00 4:38.16 12 Ken Lane SO Wyoming 4:26.10 4:38.16 13 Nathan Newland SR Metro St 4:17.00 4:43.47 -- Wil Buchanan SR Colorado St 4:13.01 DNF

    Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jovanny Godinez FR Adams St. 8:45.00 9:00.64 10 2 Mike English SO UCCS 8:38.00 9:00.74 8 3 Michael Banks FR Wyoming 8:45.21 9:08.17 6 4 Eiger Erickson JR Metro St 8:50.00 9:08.38 5 5 Matt VanDyke JR Western St 8:50.00 9:13.54 4 6 Regan Frey SR BYU 8:32.00 9:16.89 3 7 Tyler Gifford SO Wyoming 9:21.30 9:17.43 2 8 Nik Deininger SO Wyoming 9:04.57 9:19.84 1 9 Thomas Harris SR W. Texas A&M 9:05.36 9:44.92 -- Joey Divizia SO Adams St. 8:45.00 DNF

    Men Pole Vault Seeded ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Rory Quiller unattached 5.64m 5.42m 17-09.25 2 Chris Little SR BYU 5.41m 5.42m 17-09.25 10 3 Whitney Neves unat (Provo) 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75 4 Victor Weirich SO BYU 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75 8 5 Chase Cooper SO Air Force 5.00m 5.05m 16-06.75 6 6 Cale Simmons SO Air Force 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75 5 7 Tyler Brown SO BYU 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75 4 -- Tanner Emrich SR BYU 5.20m NH -- Bobby Low unat (Provo) 5.50m NH

    Men 1 Mile Run Slack ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Eiger Erickson JR Metro St 4:24.00 4:30.65 2 Sam O'Hair SO Air Force 4:42.90 4:31.25 3 Alex Hendee SO Fort Hays St 4:37.07 4:35.10 4 Kraig Kleiner FR Metro St 4:30.00 4:35.25 5 Jovanny Godinez FR Adams St. 4:22.00 4:38.53 6 Quin Erickson FR Metro St 4:30.00 4:42.41 7 Jason Szaraz FR Western St 4:40.00 4:43.68 8 Cameron Fullerton JR Colorado St 4:31.00 4:43.90 9 Joey Divizia SO Adams St. 4:27.00 4:45.23 10 Robert Frederick FR Adams St. 4:29.00 4:46.13 11 Carson Fugal FR Air Force 4:43.80 4:46.47 12 Gage Owens SO Air Force 4:44.80 4:46.54 13 Charlie Perkins FR Air Force 4:36.90 4:50.18 14 Jerry Munoz SO Metro St 4:40.00 5:07.34 15 Andrew Sanders SR W. Texas A&M 5:16.96 16 Travis Diener FR Fort Hays St 5:33.95

    Men 3000 Meter Run Slack ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ryan Del Grosso JR Air Force 9:00.00 9:29.14 2 Lance Wolfsmith FR Air Force 9:00.00 9:32.71 3 Michael Johnson JR UCCS 9:10.00 9:34.55 4 Ted Schultz JR UCCS 9:10.00 9:38.88 5 Kenneth Rennick SO Colorado Mines 9:15.00 9:49.02 6 Daniel Simon FR Fort Hays St 10:06.18 9:49.50 7 Quin Erickson FR Metro St 9:16.00 9:50.23 8 Drew Johnson FR UCCS 9:20.00 9:50.77 9 Jared Shillington SO Fort Hays St 9:06.70 10:09.17 10 Josh Jones JR UCCS 9:20.00 10:12.28 11 Allen Browne SR UCCS 9:50.00 10:30.92 -- Eric Eisinger JR Colorado Mines 9:29.71 DNF -- Kraig Kleiner FR Metro St 9:10.00 DNF

    Men Pole Vault Slack =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Noah Palicia SR Air Force 4.95m 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Andrew Schall JR Colorado St 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00 3 Blair Sohl SR Adams St. 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00 4 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St 4.60m 4.75m 15-07.00 5 Michael Tibbs SO Air Force 4.45m 4.60m 15-01.00 5 Elliott Beski FR Air Force 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00 7 Zack Steffen SR Wichita St 4.75m 4.60m 15-01.00 8 Aaron Young JR Wichita St 4.65m 4.60m 15-01.00 9 Tek Fish JR BYU 4.75m 4.45m 14-07.25 10 Steven Richendifer FR Chadron St 4.30m 4.45m 14-07.25 11 Joshua Weirich FR BYU 4.55m 4.45m 14-07.25 12 Tanner Dennis SO W. Texas A&M 4.74m 4.30m 14-01.25 12 Luke Lubbers SR Fort Hays St 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25 14 Nick Schmelzle JR Fort Hays St 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 14 Jordan Zerr SR Wichita St 4.45m 4.30m 14-01.25 16 T.J. Puls SO Colorado Mines 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 16 Tobias Boese FR Wichita St 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 -- Elliott Varga SO Western St 4.35m NH -- Brandon Douglass SO Wyoming 4.77m NH -- Cody Walega SO Colorado Mines 4.35m NH -- Brett Ottley FR Fort Hays St 4.30m NH -- Jesse Duncan FR Chadron St 4.15m NH -- Tim Popp SR Colorado Mines 4.30m NH -- Chris Myers FR UCCS 4.30m NH -- Westin Williams FR W. Texas A&M NH -- Derrick Snodgrass SO Fort Hays St 4.05m NH

    Men 60 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 KaWayne Fischer unattached 7.69 6.75q 4 2 Joe Morris SO Colorado 6.63 6.79q 5 3 Jeremy Dodson unat (Boulder) 6.64 6.79q 1 4 Quinton Dodson JR Colorado 6.80 6.83q 2 5 James Ghormley JR BYU 6.88 6.90q 6 6 Myran Roundtree SO Wayland Bapt 6.84 6.92q 7 7 Devery Bell JR Langston 6.87 6.93q 4 8 Evan Taylor SO Nor. Colorado 6.92 6.96q 2 9 A.J. Whitaker JR Colorado 6.72 6.97q 8 10 Jerry-Lee Davis JR Wayland Bapt 6.90 6.99q 6 11 Lee Prevost JR Wayland Bapt 6.95 7.01q 5 12 Derek Fiorini JR Metro St 6.95 7.02q 5 13 Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 6.98 7.03q 2 14 Leekus Green FR Fort Hays St 7.01 7.04q 3 15 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron St 6.91 7.06q 4 16 William Cranford SO Western St 7.00 7.07q 7 17 Drew Coleman SO Air Force 7.07 7 18 Jordan Magnusson FR BYU 6.95 7.07 1 19 Reggie Rembert SR Air Force 7.06 7.07 2 20 Dontae Strickland SO Air Force 7.07 7.08 3 21 Aaron Young JR Wichita St 6.97 7.09 8 22 Lenyn Leonce SO Wyoming 6.98 7.10 4 23 Rodney Stewart JR Colorado 7.05 7.12 4 23 Jamison Green SO Fort Hays St 7.07 7.12 8 25 Chris Burris JR Western St 7.10 7.12 1 26 Paul McGowan JR Chadron St 6.91 7.13 7 27 Josh Browning SO Adams St. 7.02 7.13 6 28 John Paul (J.P.) Taxman FR Colorado St 7.20 7.15 4 29 Garrett Kidd SR Nor. Colorado 6.94 7.15 1 29 Josh Murphy SR Colorado St 7.01 7.15 6 31 Justin Smit FR Adams St. 7.18 7.16 3 32 Jason Lehman SR Colorado Mines 7.15 7.18 5 33 James MacAndrew SO Air Force 7.27 7.19 5 34 Chris Graziano SO Colorado Mines 7.19 7.20 7 35 Alfred Hines JR Adams St. 7.23 7.22 4 36 Josh Crawford SR Wichita St 7.06 7.22 7 37 Tramicah Young JR W. Texas A&M 7.28 7.26 3 38 Johnny Rollie SO Langston 7.17 7.27 1 39 Tanner Dennis SO W. Texas A&M 7.28 4 39 Michael Tasker SO Wyoming 7.28 6 41 Derrick Snodgrass SO Fort Hays St 7.34 7.29 1 42 Casey Hulbert FR Metro St 7.23 7.29 6 43 Jacob Yoder SO Fort Hays St 7.18 7.30 2 44 Brandon Segelke FR Chadron St 7.36 7.33 1 45 Jake Allen FR Adams St. 7.40 7.34 8 46 Mark Flegel SO Wyoming 7.39 2 47 Phil Turano FR Chadron St 7.40 7.41 3 48 Michael Van Portfliet SR Nor. Colorado 7.31 7.46 8 49 Joshua Weirich FR BYU 7.53 7.49 7 50 Robert McDougal FR UCCS 7.35 7.53 5 51 Brock Emory SO Colorado 7.49 7.53 3 52 Alex Von Hagen SR Colorado 7.25 7.54 6 53 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 7.20 7.60 7 54 Tek Fish JR BYU 7.31 7.61 2 55 DJ Lindenthal FR Fort Hays St 7.77 7.84 6 -- Xavier Bennett SO W. Texas A&M 7.14 DQ 5

    Men 60 Meter Dash Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Jeremy Dodson unat (Boulder) 6.79 6.66 2 2 KaWayne Fischer unattached 6.75 6.66 2 3 Joe Morris SO Colorado 6.79 6.77 2 10 4 James Ghormley JR BYU 6.90 6.87 2 8 5 Devery Bell JR Langston 6.93 6.87 2 6 6 A.J. Whitaker JR Colorado 6.97 6.88 1 5 7 Myran Roundtree SO Wayland Bapt 6.92 6.93 2 4 8 Evan Taylor SO Nor. Colorado 6.96 6.93 2 3 9 Derek Fiorini JR Metro St 7.02 6.97 1 2 10 Leekus Green FR Fort Hays St 7.04 7.00 1 1 11 Lee Prevost JR Wayland Bapt 7.01 7.03 1 12 Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 7.03 7.04 1 13 William Cranford SO Western St 7.07 7.05 1 14 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron St 7.06 7.11 1 -- Quinton Dodson JR Colorado 6.83 FS 2

    Men 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jerry-Lee Davis JR Wayland Bapt 21.50 21.78q 4 2 Evan Taylor SO Nor. Colorado 21.65 21.89q 7 3 John Parks SR Okla City 21.62 22.00q 12 4 A.J. Whitaker JR Colorado 22.02 22.00q 11 5 Justin Cropper JR Adams St. 22.18 22.15q 13 6 Devery Bell JR Langston 22.65 22.19q 3 7 James Derek McAllister SO BYU 21.96 22.20q 6 8 Steven Hart JR BYU 22.15 22.27q 7 9 Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 22.38 22.28q 3 10 Aaron Young JR Wichita St 22.50 22.28q 12 11 Xavier Bennett SO W. Texas A&M 21.91 22.31q 8 22.301 12 Lorenzo Dolphus FR Wayland Bapt 22.00 22.31q 10 22.302 13 Tre'ion Murray FR W. Texas A&M 22.27 22.31 9 22.310 14 Krzysztof Slupkowski SR Wichita St 21.84 22.38 13 15 Matthew McCathran SR Colorado 22.15 22.39 12 16 Lee Prevost JR Wayland Bapt 21.90 22.42 9 17 Josh Murphy SR Colorado St 22.36 22.42 6 18 Max Lutton JR Air Force 22.64 22.45 6 19 Reger Craigo JR Western St 21.60 22.47 2 20 Derek Fiorini JR Metro St 21.98 22.47 3 21 Brandon Smith SO Langston 22.72 22.49 11 22 Jordan Magnusson FR BYU 21.96 22.54 14 23 Jordan Zerr SR Wichita St 22.76 22.55 1 23 Jeremy Devers FR Okla City 22.95 22.55 5 25 Jamison Green SO Fort Hays St 22.41 22.65 4 26 CJ Wilson FR Fort Hays St 23.12 22.67 11 27 Taylor Johnson SO W. Texas A&M 22.01 22.68 4 28 Jason Lehman SR Colorado Mines 22.54 22.70 2 29 Tyler Short SR Nor. Colorado 22.52 22.74 8 30 Justin Smit FR Adams St. 22.35 22.78 8 31 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron St 21.54 22.80 11 32 Randy Lighteard SO Okla City 22.67 22.81 10 33 Garrett Kidd SR Nor. Colorado 22.54 22.83 9 34 Xavier Hill SO Langston 23.19 22.93 4 35 Rodney Stewart JR Colorado 22.65 22.94 14 36 Tramicah Young JR W. Texas A&M 22.40 22.99 10 37 Stevorn Richards JR Okla City 23.03 8 38 Esteban Vigil FR Adams St. 22.38 23.07 14 39 James Ghormley JR BYU 22.19 23.07 5 40 Taylor Weary FR W. Texas A&M 22.10 23.09 2 41 Matt Robbins SR Nor. Colorado 22.53 23.10 13 42 Vince Valdez SO Nor. Colorado 23.48 23.18 2 43 Casey Hulbert FR Metro St 23.00 23.20 8 44 Brandon Segelke FR Chadron St 23.60 23.24 9 45 Chris Burris JR Western St 22.50 23.25 5 46 Jason Shaver SR UCCS 22.80 23.26 7 47 Derrick Snodgrass SO Fort Hays St 23.84 23.30 2 48 Chris Graziano SO Colorado Mines 22.72 23.31 4 49 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 23.00 23.45 9 50 Jacob Yoder SO Fort Hays St 23.03 23.53 14 51 Alex Schneider JR Nor. Colorado 23.50 23.54 3 52 Brandon White SO Chadron St 23.20 23.60 1 53 Alex Von Hagen SR Colorado 22.45 23.63 1 54 Dalton Arnold FR Nor. Colorado 23.49 23.81 12 55 Matthew Mathiason SO Chadron St 23.77 23.86 8 56 Uzor Udensi SO Air Force 21.88 23.89 5 57 Brock Emory SO Colorado 23.50 23.98 13 58 Matthew Moore SR Okla City 22.76 24.00 2 59 Michael Van Portfliet SR Nor. Colorado 23.86 24.02 10 60 Marcus Irons FR Fort Hays St 23.11 24.03 3 61 Adam Frank FR Nor. Colorado 24.06 6 62 Phil Turano FR Chadron St 23.90 24.20 4 63 Scott Murtaugh JR Western St 24.00 24.29 7 64 Stephen Ike SO Fort Hays St 25.07 24.44 1 65 Miroslav Kasljevic FR Chadron St 24.56 24.65 12 66 Matthew Feola FR UCCS 23.80 24.69 14 67 DJ Lindenthal FR Fort Hays St 25.83 5 68 Luke Lubbers SR Fort Hays St 25.92 9 -- Robert McDougal FR UCCS 23.80 DQ 6 -- Jake Allen FR Adams St. 23.00 DQ 6 -- James MacAndrew SO Air Force 22.77 DQ 12 -- Leekus Green FR Fort Hays St 23.11 DQ 10

    Men 200 Meter Dash Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Evan Taylor SO Nor. Colorado 21.89 21.59 2 10 2 Xavier Bennett SO W. Texas A&M 22.31 22.05 1 8 3 James Derek McAllister SO BYU 22.20 22.12 1 6 4 John Parks SR Okla City 22.00 22.15 2 5 5 Devery Bell JR Langston 22.19 22.19 2 4 6 Steven Hart JR BYU 22.27 22.31 1 3 7 Justin Cropper JR Adams St. 22.15 22.35 2 2 8 Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 22.28 22.35 1 1 9 Lorenzo Dolphus FR Wayland Bapt 22.31 22.40 1 -- Jerry-Lee Davis JR Wayland Bapt 21.78 DNF 2 -- Aaron Young JR Wichita St 22.28 DQ 1 -- A.J. Whitaker JR Colorado 22.00 DQ 2

    Men 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jeremy Dodson unat (Boulder) 48.18 48.51q 3 2 Tyler Hoerner unat (Greeley) 47.88 48.80q 1 3 Chris Severino SR Air Force 48.94 48.85q 1 4 Anthony Delgado SO Air Force 48.90 48.88q 2 5 Jonathan Wright FR UCCS 48.23 48.98q 10 6 Ontorio Shaw JR Okla City 49.50 49.17q 2 7 John Parks SR Okla City 48.04 49.17q 6 8 Steven Hart JR BYU 48.41 49.26q 9 9 Caleb McLean SR Wayland Bapt 48.00 49.28q 5 10 Kyle MacIntosh SO Colorado 49.57 49.49q 1 11 Andre Hamilton SO Wayland Bapt 48.40 49.54q 11 12 James Derek McAllister SO BYU 47.91 49.70q 8 13 Blake Reimer FR Colorado 49.23 49.81 11 14 Lorenzo Dolphus FR Wayland Bapt 49.00 49.86 9 15 Derek Fiorini JR Metro St 48.90 49.86 4 16 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 49.34 49.86 5 17 Mario McCottrell SR Langston 50.16 49.94 8 18 David Ptacek FR Air Force 50.07 50.04 4 19 Matt Jones SR Air Force 50.00 50.14 10 20 Brian Fox SR Colorado St 50.04 50.15 9 21 Randy Lighteard SO Okla City 49.50 50.17 4 22 Stevorn Richards JR Okla City 49.97 50.19 3 23 Brandon Smith SO Langston 50.58 50.19 9 24 Cody Harper SR Nor. Colorado 49.11 50.19 6 25 Max Lutton JR Air Force 49.50 50.24 7 26 Jeremy Devers FR Okla City 50.04 50.48 7 27 Colby Elliot JR UCCS 49.00 50.54 8 28 Alex Schneider JR Nor. Colorado 49.13 50.62 10 29 CJ Wilson FR Fort Hays St 51.32 50.76 8 30 Matt Robbins SR Nor. Colorado 50.51 50.82 7 31 Dontavius Robinson SO Langston 50.52 50.84 11 32 Derek Schneider FR Nor. Colorado 51.27 50.92 1 33 Travis Whitman FR UCCS 50.10 51.06 2 34 Michael Calhoun SR Colorado Mines 50.00 51.06 11 35 Daniel Bieber FR Air Force 52.27 51.21 8 36 Xavier Hill SO Langston 51.28 1 37 Esteban Vigil FR Adams St. 51.50 51.29 10 38 Alan Ford SO UCCS 50.10 51.38 1 39 Xavier Kvistad FR Chadron St 52.04 51.46 2 40 Vince Valdez SO Nor. Colorado 52.05 51.66 4 41 Riley Copeland FR Wyoming 51.35 51.66 5 42 Aaron Praska FR Wyoming 51.37 51.68 6 43 Jason Lehman SR Colorado Mines 52.00 51.71 9 44 Kelly Troester SO Chadron St 51.43 51.95 3 45 Michael Petherick FR Adams St. 50.36 52.00 3 46 Kyle Lucas FR Colorado St 51.00 52.01 4 47 Alex Walker FR Wyoming 49.83 52.01 8 48 Gabe Meidl SO Metro St 50.88 52.26 10 49 Jon Christian SO UCCS 49.83 52.32 5 50 Justin Cropper JR Adams St. 50.12 52.35 5 51 Denard Steele FR Wayland Bapt 51.00 52.65 2 52 Dalton Arnold FR Nor. Colorado 52.42 52.77 11 53 Jeremiah Burroughs SO Nor. Colorado 52.43 53.24 9 54 Adam Frank FR Nor. Colorado 53.63 2 55 Calvin Rock FR Nor. Colorado 52.41 53.72 5 56 Tim Popp SR Colorado Mines 53.44 54.26 6 57 Devin Myers JR Western St 52.00 54.69 7 58 Vince Hunt FR Western St 53.00 55.51 10 59 Gary Newell FR W. Texas A&M 54.27 56.97 3 -- Lincoln Proud JR Chadron St 51.74 DQ 11 -- Reger Craigo JR Western St 49.90 DQ 6 -- Tyler Short SR Nor. Colorado 49.12 DQ 3

    Men 400 Meter Dash Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Andre Hamilton SO Wayland Bapt 49.54 48.55 1 10 2 Caleb McLean SR Wayland Bapt 49.28 48.63 1 8 3 Anthony Delgado SO Air Force 48.88 48.86 2 6 4 Tyler Hoerner unat (Greeley) 48.80 48.98 2 5 Chris Severino SR Air Force 48.85 49.10 2 5 6 Kyle MacIntosh SO Colorado 49.49 49.33 1 4 7 James Derek McAllister SO BYU 49.70 49.39 1 3 8 Ontorio Shaw JR Okla City 49.17 49.44 2 2 9 Jonathan Wright FR UCCS 48.98 49.51 2 1 10 Steven Hart JR BYU 49.26 49.65 1

    Men 800 Meter Run Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ted Artz SO Air Force 1:56.11 1:57.64q 3 2 Blair O'Bryant SO Air Force 1:55.48 1:57.78q 4 3 Tyler Short JR Colorado St 1:55.55 1:57.98q 3 4 Scott Nelson FR Western St 2:01.00 1:58.40q 3 5 Garrett Carmichael FR Colorado 1:56.94 1:58.43q 4 6 Alex Balsiger FR Colorado St 1:56.39 1:58.65q 2 7 Chris Reynolds SR UCCS 1:53.83 1:58.82q 4 8 Dan Larson SR Nor. Colorado 1:55.41 1:59.81q 1 9 Octavio Palma FR Fort Hays St 2:02.45 2:00.02q 2 10 Taylor Gardner SO W. Texas A&M 1:57.93 2:00.30q 3 11 TJ Baldwin SO Wyoming 1:58.37 2:00.37q 2 12 Corey Breeden SO Western St 1:58.00 2:00.66q 2 13 Evan Johnston SR Colorado 1:57.39 2:00.75q 1 14 Derek Johnson CWX 1:56.00 2:00.77q 4 15 Lucius Lopez JR Wayland Bapt 1:59.50 2:00.93q 4 16 Anthony Davis SO UCCS 1:55.80 2:01.20q 2 17 Sean Turner FR UCCS 1:58.00 2:01.30q 3 18 Matt Winfrey FR UCCS 1:56.60 2:01.51q 1 19 Marc Hensley FR UCCS 1:58.00 2:01.52 2 20 Tommy Valade FR Western St 1:58.00 2:01.70 1 21 Chris Ullom SO UCCS 1:58.00 2:01.91 4 22 Eddie Banda SR Fort Hays St 1:57.04 2:02.24 3 23 Martin Puga FR W. Texas A&M 1:57.20 2:02.88 2 24 Conrad Montoya FR Adams St. 1:58.00 2:03.14 4 25 Victor Lemay SR Wayland Bapt 1:59.50 2:03.47 1 26 Michael Janousek SO W. Texas A&M 2:01.00 2:03.53 4 27 Andrew Sanders SR W. Texas A&M 1:58.37 2:03.59 3 28 Derek Wood FR Chadron St 1:58.00 2:03.73 1 29 Kevin Sander JR Fort Hays St 1:57.83 2:03.79 4 30 Adam Lane SO W. Texas A&M 2:00.77 2:04.16 1 31 Kevin Aiken FR Colorado St 1:59.72 2:05.22 1 32 Daniel Zewde SO W. Texas A&M 2:09.13 2 33 Tobias Boese FR Wichita St 2:04.00 2:09.83 3 34 Ryan Baalmann JR Fort Hays St 2:05.78 2:11.52 3 -- Jerry Munoz SO Metro St 2:04.00 NT 4

    Men 800 Meter Run Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Blair O'Bryant SO Air Force 1:57.78 1:55.45 2 10 2 Ted Artz SO Air Force 1:57.64 1:56.16 2 8 3 Alex Balsiger FR Colorado St 1:58.65 1:56.42 2 6 4 Garrett Carmichael FR Colorado 1:58.43 1:57.04 2 5 5 Dan Larson SR Nor. Colorado 1:59.81 1:57.15 2 4 6 Chris Reynolds SR UCCS 1:58.82 1:57.36 2 3 7 Tyler Short JR Colorado St 1:57.98 1:57.88 2 2 8 Evan Johnston SR Colorado 2:00.75 1:58.80 1 1 9 Corey Breeden SO Western St 2:00.66 1:58.91 1 10 Octavio Palma FR Fort Hays St 2:00.02 1:58.94 2 11 Derek Johnson CWX 2:00.77 1:59.12 1 12 TJ Baldwin SO Wyoming 2:00.37 1:59.82 1 13 Lucius Lopez JR Wayland Bapt 2:00.93 1:59.95 1 14 Scott Nelson FR Western St 1:58.40 2:00.40 2 15 Matt Winfrey FR UCCS 2:01.51 2:02.24 1 16 Sean Turner FR UCCS 2:01.30 2:03.19 1

    Men 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Paul Michel unat (Gunnison) 15:27.49 2 Zach Mares SR Metro St 15:15.00 15:36.48 10 3 David Goodman JR Western St 15:00.00 15:38.39 8 4 Luke Ott SO Western St 15:40.00 15:53.85 6 5 Andrew Quallio SO Air Force 15:55.63 16:08.85 5 6 Jason Kearns FR Nor. Colorado 16:01.13 16:25.25 4 7 Garrett Wilson FR Western St 15:00.00 16:31.73 3 8 John McCarthy FR Nor. Colorado 16:13.31 16:37.99 2 9 Kellen Fockler SO Metro St 16:05.00 16:45.21 1 10 Seth Pelletier SO Air Force 16:00.00 16:47.48 11 Thomas Heikkinen SO Air Force 15:56.79 17:02.68 12 Alex Cantelmi JR Western St 17:00.00 17:31.37

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Karl McFarlane SO Chadron St 7.98 8.21q 4 2 Tanner Emrich SR BYU 8.28 8.28q 7 3 Bryce Bergman JR Air Force 8.16 8.29q 1 4 Brad Gamble SR Chadron St 8.29q 2 5 Kelby Dias SO Colorado St 8.10 8.30q 3 6 DeAnthony Henderson FR Langston 8.11 8.31q 5 7 William Cranford SO Western St 8.10 8.32q 6 8 Pierce Fair JR Adams St. 8.28 8.42q 1 9 Alfred Hines JR Adams St. 8.20 8.43q 7 10 Matthew Moore SR Okla City 8.22 8.45q 2 11 Westin Williams FR W. Texas A&M 8.70 8.50q 4 12 Cory Engel FR Air Force 8.40 8.51q 6 13 Aaron Praska FR Wyoming 8.62 8.52q 7 14 Michael Tasker SO Wyoming 8.43 8.54q 4 15 Mark Flegel SO Wyoming 8.39 8.55q 3 16 Noah Palicia SR Air Force 8.53 8.57q 2 17 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 8.45 8.57 6 18 Tek Fish JR BYU 8.43 8.72 4 19 Michael Geiger SO Adams St. 8.50 8.74 5 20 Michael Calhoun SR Colorado Mines 8.80 8.75 7 21 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Mines 8.61 8.79 2 22 Matthew Mathiason SO Chadron St 8.50 8.80 1 23 Conner Coltharp SR Colorado Mines 9.00 8.81 4 24 Sam Saccomano SO Colorado St 8.49 8.81 3 25 Scott Murtaugh JR Western St 8.50 8.82 7 26 Dakota John FR BYU 8.37 8.82 5 27 Daniel Heptig JR Colorado Mines 8.90 8.88 2 28 Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 9.05 8.90 5 29 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS 8.90 8.95 7 29 Devin Myers JR Western St 8.70 8.95 6 31 Aaron Young JR Wichita St 9.13 8.97 1 32 Tobias Boese FR Wichita St 8.72 8.98 3 33 Marcus Irons FR Fort Hays St 8.75 9.00 5 34 Matthew Feola FR UCCS 8.80 9.01 1 35 Joshua Weirich FR BYU 9.03 7 36 Nathan Walker SO Colorado Mines 8.70 9.07 4 37 Jordan Zerr SR Wichita St 8.91 9.08 3 38 Colby Elliot JR UCCS 8.65 9.12 1 39 Alex Von Hagen SR Colorado 8.96 9.13 6 40 Timothy Urista FR Air Force 8.91 9.13 5 41 Gary Newell FR W. Texas A&M 8.90 9.15 1 42 Riley Copeland FR Wyoming 8.70 9.16 3 43 Miroslav Kasljevic FR Chadron St 9.25 9.26 7 44 Daniel Zewde SO W. Texas A&M 9.04 9.46 3 45 Jeremiah Burroughs SO Nor. Colorado 9.48 5 46 Luke Lubbers SR Fort Hays St 8.99 9.54 4 47 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 9.01 9.99 6 -- Stephen Ike SO Fort Hays St 9.48 DQ 2

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 William Cranford SO Western St 8.32 8.06 2 10 2 Karl McFarlane SO Chadron St 8.21 8.08 2 8 3 Kelby Dias SO Colorado St 8.30 8.11 2 6 4 Brad Gamble SR Chadron St 8.29 8.18 2 5 5 DeAnthony Henderson FR Langston 8.31 8.18 2 4 6 Bryce Bergman JR Air Force 8.29 8.19 2 3 7 Alfred Hines JR Adams St. 8.43 8.29 1 2 8 Mark Flegel SO Wyoming 8.55 8.33 1 1 9 Cory Engel FR Air Force 8.51 8.33 1 10 Aaron Praska FR Wyoming 8.52 8.48 1 11 Pierce Fair JR Adams St. 8.42 8.50 2 12 Noah Palicia SR Air Force 8.57 8.53 1 13 Matthew Moore SR Okla City 8.45 8.64 1 14 Westin Williams FR W. Texas A&M 8.50 8.78 1 -- Michael Tasker SO Wyoming 8.54 DNF 1 -- Tanner Emrich SR BYU 8.28 DNF 2

    Men 4x440 Yard Relay Open =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Oklahoma City 'A' 3:15.00 3:16.88 1 10 1) Randy Lighteard SO 2) Ontorio Shaw JR 3) Jeremy Devers FR 4) John Parks SR 2 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:13.00 3:17.84 1 8 1) Jerry-Lee Davis JR 2) Lorenzo Dolphus FR 3) Andre Hamilton SO 4) Caleb McLean SR 3 Air Force 'B' 3:19.58 2 1) Max Lutton JR 2) David Ptacek FR 3) Cory Engel FR 4) Blair O'Bryant SO 4 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:19.00 3:20.38 1 6 1) Tre'ion Murray FR 2) Taylor Johnson SO 3) Adam Lane SO 4) Taylor Gardner SO 5 Langston 'A' 3:21.50 3:20.43 2 5 1) Brandon Smith SO 2) Mario McCottrell SR 3) Dontavius Robinson SO 4) Xavier Hill SO 6 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:19.44 3:21.54 1 4 1) Tyler Short SR 2) Evan Taylor SO 3) Alex Schneider JR 4) Cody Harper SR 7 Chadron State 'A' 3:21.00 3:24.00 2 3 1) Xavier Kvistad FR 2) Brad Gamble SR 3) Lincoln Proud JR 4) Kelly Troester SO 8 West Texas A&M 'B' 3:25.00 3:25.99 3 1) Xavier Bennett SO 2) Andrew Sanders SR 3) Taylor Weary FR 4) Martin Puga FR 9 Northern Colorado 'B' 3:26.51 3 1) Dalton Arnold FR 2) Jeremiah Burroughs SO 3) Adam Frank FR 4) Dan Larson SR 10 Fort Hays State 'A' 3:22.75 3:28.04 2 2 1) Jamison Green SO 2) CJ Wilson FR 3) Eddie Banda SR 4) Octavio Palma FR 11 Air Force 'A' 3:28.05 1 1 1) Bryce Bergman JR 2) Matt Jones SR 3) Anthony Delgado SO 4) Chris Severino SR 12 Wayland Baptist 'B' 3:24.00 3:28.81 2 1) Lee Prevost JR 2) Denard Steele FR 3) Victor Lemay SR 4) Lucius Lopez JR 13 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:31.44 2 14 West Texas A&M 'C' 3:32.00 3:38.83 3 1) Daniel Zewde SO 2) Michael Janousek SO 3) Tramicah Young JR 4) Gage Mayer JR

    Men Distance Medley Open ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Air Force 'A' 10:33.00 10:33.65 10 1) Jake Hawkins FR 2) Cory Engel FR 3) Cameron Edwards SO 4) Shawn Dubbs FR 2 Wyoming 'A' 10:53.47 8 1) Caleb Her Many Horses FR 2) Ken Lane SO 3) Sean Wilde SO 4) Nik Deininger SO 3 Wyoming 'B' 11:13.51 1) Michael Banks FR 2) TJ Baldwin SO 3) Mitch Brauneis SO 4) Tyler Gifford SO

    Men High Jump Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Oliver Harsanyi SO Western St 2.18m 2.12m 6-11.50 10 2 Trevor Heiner SR BYU 2.10m 2.08m 6-09.75 8 3 Brandon Childs SO Wichita St 2.14m 2.08m 6-09.75 6 4 Jake Timmons JR Colorado 2.03m 2.08m 6-09.75 5 5 Zach Wood SO Air Force 2.05m 2.04m 6-08.25 4 6 Travis Smith SO Air Force 2.00m 2.04m 6-08.25 3 7 Patric Jackson SR Wichita St 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75 2 8 Jordan Bolich FR Adams St. 1.99m 2.00m 6-06.75 1 9 Tyler Skinner SO Wyoming 2.09m 2.00m 6-06.75 10 Gage Mayer JR W. Texas A&M 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 10 Jon Spruill JR Western St 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 10 Dakota John FR BYU 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75 12 Brandon Ribble SO Colorado St 1.99m 1.95m 6-04.75 13 Daniel Dieudonne FR Air Force 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Seun Ogunmodede FR Colorado Mines 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Brad Gamble SR Chadron St 1.96m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Tyler Jordan FR Air Force 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Akil Gipson JR Western St 2.02m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Bryant Bombardier FR Fort Hays St 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 15 Eddie McClain SR Wichita St 2.02m 1.95m 6-04.75 21 Cody Mylander JR Nor. Colorado 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75 21 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75 21 Brock Emory SO Colorado 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75 24 Krzysztof Slupkowski SR Wichita St 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Jaymes Talkington SO Wyoming 1.91m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Jordan Zerr SR Wichita St 1.96m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Slade Cupps FR W. Texas A&M 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75 -- Tobias Boese FR Wichita St 1.83m NH -- Jon Lordino FR Chadron St 1.89m NH -- Devin Bolich FR Adams St. 1.94m NH -- Michael McConkie SR BYU 1.97m NH -- Luke Lubbers SR Fort Hays St 1.85m NH -- Aaron Gordon SO W. Texas A&M 1.98m NH -- Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Mines 1.78m NH -- Trevor Crane FR Colorado Mines 1.74m NH

    Men Long Jump Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lenyn Leonce SO Wyoming 7.48m 7.45m 24-05.50 10 2 Aaron Powell SR BYU 7.40m 7.12m 23-04.50 7 2 Johnny Rollie SO Langston 6.98m 7.12m 23-04.50 7 4 Alex Estes FR Adams St. 7.00m 7.10m 23-03.50 5 4 Drew Tingey FR BYU 7.01m 7.10m 23-03.50 3 6 Kyle Mills JR BYU 7.03m 7.09m 23-03.25 4 7 Myran Roundtree SO Wayland Bapt 7.74m 7.02m 23-00.50 2 8 Brandon Childs SO Wichita St 7.23m 7.01m 23-00.00 1 9 Anse Myller DeAraujo JR BYU 7.32m 6.86m 22-06.25 10 Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 7.13m 6.82m 22-04.50 11 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St 7.04m 6.75m 22-01.75 12 Tramicah Young JR W. Texas A&M 7.00m 6.71m 22-00.25 12 Lucas Thompson SO Metro St 6.68m 6.71m 22-00.25 14 Brad Potucek FR Wichita St 6.51m 6.70m 21-11.75 15 Brandon Douglass SO Wyoming 6.80m 6.65m 21-10.00 16 Derrick Shepherd JR Wichita St 6.86m 6.48m 21-03.25 17 Krzysztof Slupkowski SR Wichita St 6.85m 6.44m 21-01.50 18 Alex Von Hagen SR Colorado 6.60m 6.42m 21-00.75 19 Aaron Young JR Wichita St 6.70m 6.39m 20-11.75 20 Tobias Boese FR Wichita St 6.56m 6.38m 20-11.25 21 Marcus Irons FR Fort Hays St 6.70m 6.31m 20-08.50 22 Pierce Fair JR Adams St. 7.00m 6.26m 20-06.50 23 Tanner Burgard FR Colorado St 6.43m 6.25m 20-06.25 24 Robert McDougal FR UCCS 6.55m 6.21m 20-04.50 25 Kendell Myers FR Langston 5.91m 6.15m 20-02.25 26 Brock Emory SO Colorado 6.07m 6.00m 19-08.25 27 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS 6.40m 5.89m 19-04.00 28 Jon Lordino FR Chadron St 6.23m 5.85m 19-02.50 29 Chris Keranen FR Air Force 6.24m 5.81m 19-00.75 30 Mark Riordan FR Fort Hays St 6.48m 5.80m 19-00.50 31 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 6.32m 5.79m 19-00.00 32 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 5.76m 18-10.75 33 Timothy Urista FR Air Force 6.06m 5.72m 18-09.25 34 Akil Gipson JR Western St 6.00m 5.66m 18-07.00 -- Xavier Bennett SO W. Texas A&M 6.70m FOUL -- Stephen Michel SO Wyoming 7.40m FOUL -- Joshua Weirich FR BYU 6.43m FOUL -- Tek Fish JR BYU 6.18m FOUL -- Graham Gilliland FR Colorado St 6.42m FOUL

    Men Triple Jump Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jeremiah James SR Wyoming 16.11m 15.75m 51-08.25 10 2 Anse Myller DeAraujo JR BYU 15.31m 15.13m 49-07.75 8 3 Kyle Mills JR BYU 15.20m 15.00m 49-02.50 6 4 Myran Roundtree SO Wayland Bapt 15.72m 14.71m 48-03.25 5 5 Ramon Gates SR Langston 13.69m 14.38m 47-02.25 4 6 Drew Tingey FR BYU 14.62m 14.34m 47-00.75 3 7 Jaymes Talkington SO Wyoming 14.51m 14.19m 46-06.75 2 8 Derrick Shepherd JR Wichita St 14.02m 13.95m 45-09.25 1 9 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St 13.96m 13.93m 45-08.50 10 Aaron Powell SR BYU 15.28m 13.88m 45-06.50 11 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St 14.22m 13.81m 45-03.75 12 Graham Gilliland FR Colorado St 13.84m 13.78m 45-02.50 13 Mark Riordan FR Fort Hays St 13.82m 13.46m 44-02.00 14 Pierce Fair JR Adams St. 13.98m 13.20m 43-03.75 15 Daniel Funk FR Air Force 13.26m 12.81m 42-00.50 16 Alex Estes FR Adams St. 14.00m 12.58m 41-03.25 -- Brad Potucek FR Wichita St 13.57m FOUL -- Robert McDougal FR UCCS 13.30m FOUL -- Kendell Myers FR Langston 12.52m FOUL -- Austin Bahner FR Wichita St 14.45m FOUL -- Chris Keranen FR Air Force FOUL

    Men Shot Put Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Mason Finley SO Kansas 20.71m 19.89m 65-03.25 10 2 Niklas Arrhenius unat (Provo) 19.75m 18.74m 61-05.75 3 Leif Arrhenius SR BYU 18.98m 18.71m 61-04.75 8 4 Cody Hunt JR Chadron St 18.62m 18.30m 60-00.50 6 5 Kyle Schwochow JR Air Force 16.99m 17.66m 57-11.25 5 6 Max Alonso JR Fort Hays St 18.10m 17.53m 57-06.25 4 7 Tyson Williams unat (Ft Collins 18.80m 17.49m 57-04.75 8 Brian Bishop SR Kansas 16.59m 15.93m 52-03.25 3 9 Robert Drye JR Air Force 16.82m 15.91m 52-02.50 2 10 Jeff Conner FR Wichita St 15.15m 15.91m 52-02.50 1 11 Zachary Stetler FR BYU 16.58m 15.84m 51-11.75 12 Cameron Carter SR Colorado St 15.29m 15.70m 51-06.25 13 Wesley Lavong FR Adams St. 16.76m 15.67m 51-05.00 14 James Cole JR Air Force 15.98m 15.61m 51-02.75 15 James Chambers SO Air Force 15.50m 15.21m 49-11.00 16 Dane Chobanian SO Colorado 15.30m 15.19m 49-10.00 17 Sean Herbison JR Air Force 16.30m 15.06m 49-05.00 18 Mitch Sahlfeld SR Fort Hays St 16.53m 15.00m 49-02.50 18 Brian Ford SO Air Force 15.50m 15.00m 49-02.50 20 Ken Harriman FR Colorado St 15.59m 14.97m 49-01.50 21 Joel Krause SR Kansas 15.98m 14.92m 48-11.50 22 Dane Hamrick JR W. Texas A&M 16.08m 14.81m 48-07.25 23 Carson Rowley SO Colorado St 15.01m 14.80m 48-06.75 24 Michael Field SO Colorado 15.21m 14.33m 47-00.25 25 Miquel Narez SO Adams St. 16.00m 14.25m 46-09.00 26 Quan Tong SR Wichita St 15.10m 14.05m 46-01.25 27 Servell Dandridge SO W. Texas A&M 12.99m 13.77m 45-02.25 28 Brady Schreibvogel JR Adams St. 14.08m 13.43m 44-00.75 29 Lance Pickett FR Chadron St 13.47m 13.36m 43-10.00 30 Spencer Baldwin FR Air Force 13.04m 12.85m 42-02.00 31 Nathan Bratka FR Air Force 12.20m 12.83m 42-01.25 32 Jalen Fooster-Barrino FR Air Force 13.15m 12.72m 41-08.75 33 Cole Carveth JR Colorado Mines 13.33m 12.70m 41-08.00 34 Jared Barkemeyer JR Air Force 12.90m 12.04m 39-06.00 35 Ryan Ewen FR Colorado Mines 12.91m 12.00m 39-04.50 36 Timothy Urista FR Air Force 12.28m 11.92m 39-01.25 37 William Kent FR Air Force 12.80m 11.88m 38-11.75 38 Michael Tibbs SO Air Force 12.15m 11.47m 37-07.75 39 Nicolo Redfern FR Colorado Mines 11.88m 11.42m 37-05.75 40 Shane Cox SO Air Force 11.96m 11.18m 36-08.25 41 Alex Kizirian FR Colorado 13.56m 11.17m 36-07.75 42 Jarrod Sparks FR Colorado Mines 10.75m 10.69m 35-01.00 -- Tek Fish JR BYU 11.24m ND -- Joshua Weirich FR BYU 11.07m ND -- Dulani Stephens SR Langston 13.05m ND -- Zach Boslau JR Chadron St 11.75m ND

    Men Weight Throw Open ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Leif Arrhenius SR BYU 21.56m 21.06m 69-01.25 10 2 Robert Drye JR Air Force 18.97m 18.61m 61-00.75 8 3 Mitch Sahlfeld SR Fort Hays St 19.03m 18.60m 61-00.25 6 4 Cameron Carter SR Colorado St 18.02m 17.74m 58-02.50 5 5 Oliver Whaley SR BYU 19.78m 17.25m 56-07.25 4 6 Max Alonso JR Fort Hays St 18.53m 17.03m 55-10.50 3 7 Jalen Fooster-Barrino FR Air Force 15.72m 16.69m 54-09.25 2 8 Jake Santerre SR Adams St. 17.00m 16.63m 54-06.75 1 9 Wesley Lavong FR Adams St. 16.31m 16.59m 54-05.25 10 Sean Herbison JR Air Force 15.49m 16.13m 52-11.00 11 Carson Rowley SO Colorado St 16.14m 15.95m 52-04.00 12 Jared Barkemeyer JR Air Force 15.81m 15.16m 49-09.00 13 Sean Conlin SR Nor. Colorado 15.62m 15.11m 49-07.00 14 James Cole JR Air Force 16.46m 14.93m 48-11.75 15 Miquel Narez SO Adams St. 14.95m 14.80m 48-06.75 16 Brady Schreibvogel JR Adams St. 15.90m 14.71m 48-03.25 17 Cameron Hutchins JR Colorado 14.63m 14.62m 47-11.75 18 Brendon Birdsell SO Air Force 12.37m 14.59m 47-10.50 19 Ken Harriman FR Colorado St 16.74m 14.56m 47-09.25 20 Joel Krause SR Kansas 15.30m 14.52m 47-07.75 21 Nathan Bratka FR Air Force 14.86m 14.35m 47-01.00 22 Dane Chobanian SO Colorado 16.63m 14.21m 46-07.50 23 Daniel Rodgers JR Wichita St 14.81m 14.20m 46-07.25 24 Zach Boslau JR Chadron St 14.09m 13.94m 45-09.00 25 Cole Carveth JR Colorado Mines 14.15m 13.80m 45-03.50 26 Dane Hamrick JR W. Texas A&M 14.48m 13.75m 45-01.50 27 Joe Hochanadel FR Adams St. 14.93m 13.63m 44-08.75 28 Niklas Cederstrom JR Colorado 15.01m 13.54m 44-05.25 29 Shane Cox SO Air Force 13.27m 13.45m 44-01.50 30 Spencer Baldwin FR Air Force 12.64m 13.41m 44-00.00 31 Lance Pickett FR Chadron St 13.72m 13.26m 43-06.00 32 Jaden Terry FR Western St 14.00m 13.24m 43-05.25 33 Chris Ronen SO Wichita St 13.20m 13.09m 42-11.50 34 Michael Field SO Colorado 14.24m 13.03m 42-09.00 35 Chris McFee SO Colorado Mines 13.84m 12.97m 42-06.75 36 Ryan Ewen FR Colorado Mines 10.92m 12.13m 39-09.75 -- Jeff Conner FR Wichita St 16.31m ND -- William Kent FR Air Force 14.98m ND -- Alex Kizirian FR Colorado 15.40m ND -- Brian Ford SO Air Force 14.93m ND

    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 7.15 2 830 2 James Dills SO Air Force 7.29 1 782 3 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 7.30 2 779 4 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 7.43 1 736 5 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 7.46 1 726 6 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 7.50 2 713 7 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 7.53 1 703 8 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 7.60 2 681 9 Sean Munger SO Chadron St 7.62 1 675 10 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS 7.82 1 613 11 Mitch Jones SO UCCS 7.84 2 607

    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Open Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 2:53.15 733 2 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 2:57.67 687 3 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 3:05.13 615 4 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 3:09.09 578 5 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 3:09.14 577 6 James Dills SO Air Force 3:09.23 577 7 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 3:17.54 503 8 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 3:17.83 500

    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 8.36 1 893 2 James Dills SO Air Force 8.96 2 755 3 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 8.96 1 755 4 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 9.25 1 692 5 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 9.31 1 679 6 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 9.40 1 660 7 Sean Munger SO Chadron St 9.61 2 617 8 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 9.62 1 615 9 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 10.06 2 530

    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 1.92m 6-03.50 731 2 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 1.86m 6-01.25 679 3 James Dills SO Air Force 1.83m 6-00.00 653 3 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 1.83m 6-00.00 653 5 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 1.80m 5-10.75 627 5 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS 1.80m 5-10.75 627 7 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 1.74m 5-08.50 577 7 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 1.74m 5-08.50 577 9 Sean Munger SO Chadron St 1.71m 5-07.25 552 10 Mitch Jones SO UCCS 1.68m 5-06.00 528 11 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 1.62m 5-03.75 480

    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Open Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 4.45m 14-07.25 746 1 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 4.45m 14-07.25 746 3 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 3.45m 11-03.75 469 4 James Dills SO Air Force 3.15m 10-04.00 393 4 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 3.15m 10-04.00 393 6 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 3.05m 10-00.00 369 7 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 2.85m 9-04.25 321 8 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 2.25m 7-04.50 189 -- Sean Munger SO Chadron St NH

    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 7.10m 23-03.50 838 2 James Dills SO Air Force 6.61m 21-08.25 723 3 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 6.52m 21-04.75 702 4 Mitch Jones SO UCCS 6.14m 20-01.75 617 5 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 6.07m 19-11.00 602 6 Sean Munger SO Chadron St 6.02m 19-09.00 591 7 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS 6.01m 19-08.75 589 8 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 6.00m 19-08.25 587 9 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 5.71m 18-09.00 525 10 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 5.69m 18-08.00 521 11 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 5.68m 18-07.75 519

    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 James Dills SO Air Force 12.43m 40-09.50 633 2 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS 11.37m 37-03.75 568 3 Sean Munger SO Chadron St 11.13m 36-06.25 554 4 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 11.12m 36-05.75 553 5 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 10.37m 34-00.25 508 6 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 10.22m 33-06.50 499 7 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 10.09m 33-01.25 491 8 Mitch Jones SO UCCS 9.56m 31-04.50 459 9 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 9.35m 30-08.25 447 10 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 8.83m 28-11.75 416 11 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 8.50m 27-10.75 396

    Men Heptathlon Open ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron St 4824 4755 2 James Dills SO Air Force 4516 3 Austin Gollobith SR Western St 4467 4 Vince Delmonico FR Western St 3561 4462 5 Matt Collins FR Colorado St 3055 4009 6 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron St 4300 3969 7 Dustin Dickson FR W. Texas A&M 3869 8 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 3815 9 Sean Munger SO Chadron St 4300 2989

    Inside Track & Field