2012 Air Force High School Open Results


    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2012 03:58 PM
    AIR FORCE (HIGH SCHOOL) OPEN - 1/15/2012
    Indoor Track & Field Meet
    Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO
    Results
     

    Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Chaz Butler SR Unattached 6.93q 2 2 Jaylyn Mars JR Unattached 7.02q 5 3 Harrison Einspahr SR Unattached 7.05q 1 4 Kordell Deffebaugh SR Montbello 7.09q 1 5 Brandon Cartagena JR Vista Ridge 7.10q 4 6 Enyinna Isiguzo SR Unattached 7.13q 6 7 Zachary McCoy JR Unattached 7.13q 5 8 Demitrius Warren SR Unattached 7.15q 1 9 Frederick Lewis SR Unattached 7.16 6 10 Troy Johnson Fort Collins 7.19 6 11 Kenneth Nenning SR Unattached 7.25 4 12 Daniel Wheeler JR Castle View 7.35 1 13 Caleb Seeton Fort Collins 7.37 3 13 Jergen Sanford Unattached 7.37 6 15 Blake Briscoe SR Unattached 7.37 6 16 Todge Cooper SR Unattached 7.38 1 17 Gabe Brown SO Unattached 7.42 1 18 Seth Brown Speed T&F 7.47 5 19 Erick Donlucas Bulldog Trac 7.49 5 20 Ryan Morningstar JR ThunderRidge 7.50 3 21 Joris Van Zeghbroeck Ric Rojas Ru 7.51 5 22 Ryne Chavez SR Unattached 7.52 4 23 Bravion Haynes JR Heritage 7.53 4 24 Abijah Cannonier Spartan TC 7.55 2 25 Deangelo Deniro SO Heritage 7.59 3 26 Zeke Sandoval JR Unattached 7.59 5 27 Tyler Templeton SO Unattached 7.60 2 28 McCady Findley SR ThunderRidge 7.60 5 29 Javan Lanier 8 Unattached 7.62 6 30 Bryan Carlson JR Heritage 7.62 6 31 Joseph Parker FR Unattached 7.63 1 32 Nick Ross JR Unattached 7.65 4 33 Tyler Baron SR ThunderRidge 7.66 2 34 Cody Jess SR Evergreen Hi 7.76 4 35 Dillan Offutt ZOOM Track C 7.76 6 36 Danny Baumgardt SO Unattached 7.81 4 37 Jake Arter FR Unattached 7.91 2 38 Thomas Kettner JR Colorado Spr 7.93 5 39 Brandon Martinez SO Unattached 7.95 2 40 Tyler Stauffer SR Fort Collins 7.99 3 41 Billy Wilson SO Bennett 8.03 4 42 Bryce Rone JR Colorado Spr 8.03 3 43 Austin Williams FR Unattached 8.09 3 44 Kevin Pickard Tiger Track 8.13 2 45 Joey Hernandez Fort Collins 8.43 3 46 Anthony Lee FR Unattached 8.59 1

    Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chaz Butler SR Unattached 6.89 2 Jaylyn Mars JR Unattached 6.98 3 Kordell Deffebaugh SR Montbello 7.04 4 Harrison Einspahr SR Unattached 7.09 5 Brandon Cartagena JR Vista Ridge 7.11 6 Demitrius Warren SR Unattached 7.16 7 Enyinna Isiguzo SR Unattached 7.17 8 Zachary McCoy JR Unattached 7.19

    Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Marcus Harris Jr. JR Eaglecrest H 22.07 1 2 Jaylyn Mars JR Unattached 22.29 1 3 Glen Taylor SR Unattached 22.33 2 4 Kordell Deffebaugh SR Montbello 22.38 1 5 Enyinna Isiguzo SR Unattached 22.75 1 6 Demitrius Warren SR Unattached 22.83 4 7 Harrison Einspahr SR Unattached 23.02 1 8 Zachary McCoy JR Unattached 23.17 2 9 Frederick Lewis SR Unattached 23.61 3 10 Dee Grimes JR Unattached 23.64 2 11 Lance Loken SR Arapahoe 23.70 2 12 Troy Johnson Fort Collins 23.72 4 13 Trent Feldt SR Warrior Expr 23.79 2 14 Gabe Brown SO Unattached 23.80 3 15 Cullen Martin JR Texas Expres 23.86 3 16 Todge Cooper SR Unattached 23.91 5 17 Ryan Morningstar JR ThunderRidge 23.99 3 18 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins 24.00 1 19 Blake Briscoe SR Unattached 24.22 8 20 Robin Butler SR Fort Collins 24.23 6 21 Berek Vahey SO Fast Trax 24.24 4 22 Calvin Maas SR Unattached 24.25 4 23 Zeke Sandoval JR Unattached 24.26 7 24 Jordan Newman SR Unattached 24.30 5 25 Joris Van Zeghbroeck Ric Rojas Ru 24.32 8 26 Ben Wood SO Unattached 24.34 7 27 Austin Gunnarson JR Unattached 24.41 6 28 Tyler Templeton SO Unattached 24.42 5 29 McCady Findley SR ThunderRidge 24.49 3 30 Javan Lanier 8 Unattached 24.71 5 31 Timothy Perez SR Evergreen Hi 24.85 6 32 Trey Johnson SO UNAT-Norther 24.85 4 33 Abijah Cannonier Spartan TC 25.18 5 34 Nick Ross JR Unattached 25.20 7 35 Dillan Offutt ZOOM Track C 25.39 6 36 Antonio Trujillo SR Heritage 25.72 6 37 Abraham Woldu Spartan TC 25.79 6 38 Thomas Kettner JR Colorado Spr 26.04 7 39 Bryce Rone JR Colorado Spr 26.15 8 40 Billy Wilson SO Bennett 26.61 7

    Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kordell Deffebaugh SR Montbello 50.22 1 2 Jamal Sheilds Spartan TC 50.84 1 3 Lance Loken SR Arapahoe 50.98 1 4 Trent Feldt SR Warrior Expr 51.31 1 5 Dee Grimes JR Unattached 51.31 1 6 Pedro Borunda SR Centennial T 52.37 2 7 Dillon Manzanares SR Real Trainin 52.51 1 8 Ryan Morningstar JR ThunderRidge 52.53 6 9 Jordan Lyons MANTECA SPEE 52.82 2 10 Lorne Jenkins SR Real Trainin 53.15 2 11 Calvin Maas SR Unattached 53.23 2 12 Josh Holland SR Warrior Expr 53.64 4 13 Jordan Medina JR Unattached 53.70 2 14 Hunter Leachman SR Real Trainin 53.80 3 15 Connor Meade SR Heritage 53.96 3 16 Robin Butler SR Fort Collins 54.28 4 17 Harrison Leachman Real Trainin 54.30 3 18 Samuel Marsh SR Zoom Track C 54.45 3 19 Kevin Greenberg SR Unattached 54.52 2 20 Charles Rasmussen Ric Rojas Ru 54.73 6 21 Dutch Maydew Real Trainin 55.70 4 22 Graham Williams SR Ric Rojas Ru 55.77 5 23 Dallas Hall SR Fort Collins 56.38 4 24 Sawyer Hammond SR Ric Rojas Ru 56.40 5 25 Ethan Marks Real Trainin 56.51 3 26 Austin Harris SR Unattached 57.28 5 27 Trey Leonard Real Trainin 57.62 3 28 Charles Scott 8 Unattached 57.79 6 29 Sebastian O'dell Tiger Track 59.70 6 30 Conrad Smith SR Unattached 59.86 4 31 Nicholas Lipski FR Warrior Expr 1:00.45 6

    Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jackson Sayler JR Evergreen Hi 2:01.26 2 Joe Mitchem SR Unattached 2:01.63 3 Grant Garst JR Unattached 2:05.00 4 Chandler Reid SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:05.49 5 Alani Estrella SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:07.02 6 Rich Sanchez SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:07.38 7 Taylor Wikum SR Unattached 2:08.98 8 Charles Bisbee SO Unattached 2:09.56 9 Jon Johannsen JR Warrior Expr 2:10.04 10 Sean Morton JR Unattached 2:10.35 11 Sam Sahli SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:11.15 12 Tucker Hampson SR Ric Rohas Ru 2:12.68 13 Christian Balcerzak SR Unattached 2:13.15 14 Rovel Berhe Spartan TC 2:13.89 15 Chase Hittle JR Unattached 2:13.97 16 Cody Davis JR Morgan Count 2:14.14 17 Nick Marti SR Evergreen Hi 2:14.45 18 Kristian Carroll Speed T&F 2:15.27 19 Robert Chado Tiger Track 2:15.37 20 Jacob Rothman SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:16.37 21 Brad Ziegler SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:17.05 22 Ben Willis-Teff SO Unattached 2:17.42 23 Jeffrey Sahli SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:21.21 24 Eli Snyder SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:21.77 25 Colin Crawford SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:21.84 26 Samuel Ferrara SR Unattached 2:24.43 27 Cameron Crippen MANTECA SPEE 2:24.83 28 Patrick Barton SR Unattached 2:26.36 29 Sebastian O'dell Tiger Track 2:31.13 30 Alec Timpe FR Unattached 2:34.50 31 Dawitt Woldu Spartan TC 2:53.63

    Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Keifer Johnson Unattached 4:37.90 2 Bryce Gregoire Speed T&F 4:39.08 3 Connor Timms SR Real Trainin 4:41.90 4 Evan Fortney SR Unattached 4:45.87 5 Cerake Geberkidane SO Unattached 4:47.70 6 Tucker Hamilton Unattached 4:49.08 7 Daniel Vavrik JR Unattached 4:51.56 8 Tayler James JR Unattached 4:57.74 9 Daniel Bloom JR Unattached 5:02.10 10 Rovel Berhe Spartan TC 5:02.37 11 Sabian Beard Unattached 5:06.33 12 Forrest Hough JR Unattached 5:06.37 13 Justin Pritchard JR Scottsbluff 5:10.80 14 Nick Petersen SO Unattached 5:11.89 15 Dominick Brevig JR Unattached 5:12.11 16 Eric Hernandez SO Unattached 5:12.41 17 Andrew Stchowiak Unattached 5:14.54 18 Caleb Ingram Speed T&F 5:14.88 19 Jacob Huisingh Speed T&F 5:23.86 20 Michael Nyman SR Unattached 5:36.20 21 Nick Spencer JR Unattached 5:40.24 22 Payton Rohwer Tiger Track 5:43.59 23 Leland Wallisch FR CTHS track 6:17.93 24 Austin Mead FR Cherokee Tra 6:44.33 25 Brandon Bullock FR Cherokee Tra 6:55.99 26 Andy Miller FR Unattached 8:08.63

    Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gus Waneka SR Unattached 10:02.23 2 Justin Weinmeister JR Unattached 10:32.74 3 JJ Ricket SR Unattached 10:44.39 4 Tucker Hamilton Unattached 10:45.83 5 Anthony Rios JR Unattached 10:47.53 6 Kaleb Simington FR Thompson Val 11:28.43 7 Eric Hernandez SO Unattached 11:30.32 8 Sabian Beard Unattached 11:42.18 9 Mick Norton FR Unattached 11:46.15 10 Josef Gertner JR Unattached 12:12.82 11 Patrick Barton SR Unattached 12:33.48 12 Samuel Ferrara SR Unattached 13:21.20

    Event 7 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Scott Carter SR Unattached 8.44q 3 2 Alec Willard Speed T&F 8.50q 3 3 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins 8.53q 1 4 Ryne Chavez SR Unattached 8.54q 2 5 Seth Brown Speed T&F 8.56q 2 6 Caleb Seeton Fort Collins 8.71q 3 7 Cullen Martin JR Texas Expres 8.74q 1 8 Daniel Harrison JR Shore AC 8.84q 1 9 Jamie Taves SR Fast Traxx T 8.85 1 10 Alex Waltenbaugh SR Fast Traxx T 8.85 2 11 Trevor Bresson Speed T&F 8.97 2 12 Dakota Leazer SR Fast Traxx T 8.98 2 13 Jorge Medina SR Unattached 9.14 3 14 Tyler Zito SR Unattached 9.30 1 15 Tyler Baron SR ThunderRidge 9.62 2 16 Michael Dillonaire JR Unattached 9.79 3 17 Joseph Parker FR Unattached 9.94 3 18 Adam Mader Tiger Track 10.02 3 19 AJ Konnath JR Colorado Spr 10.28 1 20 Levi Adema SR Unattached 11.11 1

    Event 7 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Scott Carter SR Unattached 8.38 2 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins 8.54 3 Ryne Chavez SR Unattached 8.57 4 Seth Brown Speed T&F 8.63 5 Alec Willard Speed T&F 8.63 6 Caleb Seeton Fort Collins 8.67 7 Cullen Martin JR Texas Expres 8.76 8 Daniel Harrison JR Shore AC 8.87

    Event 8 Boys 4x440 Yard Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Real Training 'A' 3:35.50 1 2 Fast Traxx Troupe 'A' 3:39.56 1 3 Evergreen 'A' 3:44.88 1 4 Ric Rojas Running 'B' 3:46.66 2 5 Northern Colorado Boltz 'A' 3:48.59 1 6 Fort Collins Track Club 'A' 3:49.25 1 7 H.A.R.T. 'A' 3:52.30 2 8 Ric Rojas Running 'A' 4:06.42 1 9 Ric Rojas Running 'C' 4:08.36 2

    Event 9 Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dallas Hall SR Fort Collins 6-00.00 1.82m 2 Daniel Martinez SR Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m 3 Gage Larson JR Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m 4 Collin Scheer Speed T&F 5-08.00 1.72m 5 Kyle Olsen SR UNAT-Norther 5-06.00 1.67m -- Michael Dillonaire JR Unattached NH -- Daniel Harrison JR Shore AC NH

    Event 10 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dylan Bell SR Unattached 15-06.00 4.72m 2 William Hooper SO Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m 2 Dillon Manzanares SR Real Trainin 14-00.00 4.26m 4 Blake Rittenberry JR Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m 5 Trey Bell 8 Unattached 12-06.00 3.81m 6 Jordan Hatfield ATBPVC 12-06.00 3.81m 7 Issac Wilson ATBPVC 12-06.00 3.81m 8 Kaci Rex SR Speed T&F 12-06.00 3.81m 9 Mack Felkley ATBPVC 12-00.00 3.65m 10 Steve Duncan ATBPVC 11-06.00 3.50m 11 Nathan Forest ATBPVC 11-06.00 3.50m 11 Ryan Yee SR Unattached 11-06.00 3.50m 13 Stephan Fisher SR Unattached 11-06.00 3.50m 14 Kyle Yoder SO Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m 15 Alex Ragan Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m -- Michael Chado Tiger Track NH -- Samuel Estrella SR Warrior Trac NH -- Josh Holland SR Warrior Expr NH -- Nicholas Patton JR Unattached NH -- Steven Wacker ATBPVC NH -- Austin Tafoya JR Unattached NH

    Event 11 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tony Carodine Fast Traxx T 22-08.75 6.92m 2 Collin Scheer Speed T&F 21-11.50 6.69m 3 John Reynolds SR ZOOM Track C 20-07.50 6.28m 4 John Cassell JR Unattached 20-00.00 6.09m 5 Daniel Harrison JR Shore AC 19-11.25 6.07m 6 Jordan Newman SR Unattached 19-10.50 6.05m 7 Tyler Hagan SR Bennett 19-01.75 5.83m 8 Davis Butler SR Unattached 19-01.50 5.82m 9 Abraham Woldu Spartan TC 19-00.50 5.80m 10 Issac Wilson ATBPVC 18-08.75 5.70m 11 Brandon Martinez SO Unattached 17-10.25 5.44m 12 Ian Rozier SR ThunderRidge 17-09.50 5.42m 13 Danny Baumgardt SO Unattached 17-04.25 5.28m 14 Joey Hernandez Fort Collins 16-03.25 4.95m 15 Dawitt Woldu Spartan TC 15-02.00 4.62m -- Matthew Izmirian FR Unattached FOUL -- Scott Carter SR Unattached FOUL

    Event 12 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tony Carodine Fast Traxx T 48-04.25 14.73m 2 Scott Carter SR Unattached 47-11.50 14.61m 3 Stephen Palmier SR Unattached 45-06.00 13.86m 4 John Reynolds SR ZOOM Track C 44-10.00 13.66m 5 Robert Fennell SR Fast Traxx T 41-03.75 12.59m 6 Gage Larson JR Unattached 39-04.25 11.99m 7 Davis Butler SR Unattached 39-01.50 11.92m 8 Alex Garcia SR UNAT-Norther 38-10.50 11.84m 9 Austin Harris SR Unattached 38-02.00 11.63m 10 Danny Baumgardt SO Unattached 37-01.50 11.31m 11 Ian Rozier SR ThunderRidge 36-08.75 11.19m 12 Mick Norton FR Unattached 34-01.75 10.40m

    Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Colten Deters SR Unattached 55-04.50 16.87m 2 Chico Feltenberger SR Unattached 53-03.00 16.23m 3 Dylan Brant SR Unattached 47-09.00 14.55m 4 Deshaun Harris JR Unattached 47-05.00 14.45m 5 Grayson Bundick JR Faith Christ 46-06.50 14.18m 6 Benjamin Hanson SR Unattached 43-04.00 13.20m 7 Daniel Harrison JR Shore AC 41-08.50 12.71m 8 Nick Schneeberger Fort Collins 40-03.00 12.26m 9 Austin Brant FR Unattached 37-02.50 11.34m 10 Austin Williams FR Unattached 35-01.50 10.70m 11 Brandon Mohr SR Unattached 29-08.00 9.04m -- Ty Van Oort SR Unattached FOUL

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2012 03:58 PM AIR FORCE (HIGH SCHOOL) OPEN - 1/15/2012 Indoor Track & Field Meet Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO Results

    Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jasmine Todd SR Chandler 7.53q 2 2 Ky Westbrook SO Chandler 7.71q 1 3 Christine Scott SR Unattached 7.72q 3 4 Emily Romo JR Unattached 7.75q 4 5 Sierra Williams SR Unattached 7.78q 2 6 Chelsie Horton SR Fast Traxx T 7.85q 2 7 Vanessa Gillespie Colorado Fly 7.93q 4 8 Dominique Jackson JR Chandler 8.03q 3 9 Aimee Ledall Fort Collins 8.10 3 10 Jessica Daubert JR Centennial T 8.14 1 11 Stephanie Tuder Fort Collins 8.15 2 12 Kennedy Broom FR Chandler 8.18 3 13 Khayla Doublin Real Trainin 8.18 1 14 Roya Burton JR Unattached 8.19 4 15 Nicole Sassaman Speed T&F 8.23 3 16 Mia Holland Real Trainin 8.24 1 17 Alicia Lawrence Speed T&F 8.33 2 18 Madelyn Baron Speed T&F 8.39 4 19 Emma Kidd Speed T&F 8.40 2 20 Amber Wright SR Unattached 8.47 3 21 Jalen Jordan Speed T&F 8.49 4 22 Bre Jones FR Unattached 8.52 1 23 Whitney Jackson JR Unattached 8.58 4 24 Summer Herman SO Unattached 8.59 1 25 Alayna Truong Bulldog Trac 8.68 1 26 Maggie Demott Fort Collins 8.71 3 27 Sorelle Watson SR Ric Rojas Ru 8.77 2 28 Jessica Ross SO Unattached 8.80 4 29 Taylor Alexander 8 Unattached 8.90 2 30 Taylor Clark Fort Collins 9.15 1 31 Asta Jensen JR Unattached 9.26 4

    Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jasmine Todd SR Chandler 7.62 2 Christine Scott SR Unattached 7.66 3 Ky Westbrook SO Chandler 7.69 4 Emily Romo JR Unattached 7.73 5 Sierra Williams SR Unattached 7.78 6 Vanessa Gillespie Colorado Fly 7.90 7 Chelsie Horton SR Fast Traxx T 7.91 8 Dominique Jackson JR Chandler 8.30

    Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Emily Romo JR Unattached 25.28 1 2 Ky Westbrook SO Chandler 25.34 1 3 Sierra Williams SR Unattached 25.75 1 4 Sherrelle Jordan JR Chandler 26.27 2 5 Mckenzie Brogan Tiger Track 26.52 2 6 Dominique Jackson JR Chandler 26.61 1 7 Stephanie Tuder Fort Collins 26.72 3 8 Aimee Ledall Fort Collins 26.86 3 9 Jessica Daubert JR Centennial T 26.93 1 10 Allison Aafedt SR Ric Rojas Ru 27.01 8 11 Carly Lester Fort Collins 27.07 3 12 Courtney Mills Fort Collins 27.38 3 13 Kaylin Martin SR Unattached 27.41 2 14 Roya Burton JR Unattached 27.49 4 15 Madelyn Baron Speed T&F 27.49 5 16 Allison Kropkowski SR Unattached 27.51 2 17 Kristen Denham SR Unattached 27.54 4 18 Jalen Jordan Speed T&F 27.59 4 19 Hayley Gillen Speed T&F 27.59 2 20 Julia Wockner Fort Collins 27.62 4 21 Emma Kidd Speed T&F 27.77 4 22 Ashley Prescott Fort Collins 27.89 5 23 Carly Browning JR Unattached 27.95 2 24 Katie Kowal SR Ric Rojas Ru 28.14 8 25 Melissa Barella JR Unattached 28.40 6 26 Rachel Litke Tiger Track 28.45 7 27 Christina Clark SR Unattached 28.65 5 28 Sumer Minne Bulldog Trac 28.66 5 29 Alicia Lawrence Speed T&F 28.91 6 30 Breara Scurles SO Unattached 28.93 8 31 Beth DeFeo Bulldog Trac 28.99 7 32 Sorelle Watson SR Ric Rojas Ru 29.04 8 33 Amber Wright SR Unattached 29.30 8 34 Summer Herman SO Unattached 29.31 3 35 Linnea Johnson SR Unattached 29.32 6 36 Madison Mosby JR Evergreen Co 29.47 7 37 Jessica Ross SO Unattached 29.55 5 38 Taylor Clark Fort Collins 29.55 3 39 Taylor Alexander 8 Unattached 29.61 6 40 Victoria Lopez Speed T&F 29.95 5 41 Mallory Baker Spartan TC 30.27 6 42 Melissa Schullek Speed T&F 30.30 6 43 Bre Jones FR Unattached 30.48 7 44 Sarah Savage Tiger Track 31.50 7 45 Daphne Hegreness Speed T&F 36.64 7

    Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mckenzie Brogan Tiger Track 59.31 2 2 Ana Holland Real Trainin 59.81 1 3 Sarah Clough Centennial T 1:00.70 1 4 Payton Miller Real Trainin 1:01.54 1 5 Joy Dafoe JR Unattached 1:01.57 2 6 Allison Kropkowski SR Unattached 1:01.65 3 7 Kelsey Traxinger Real Trainin 1:02.09 1 8 Mackenzie Howie Speed T&F 1:02.54 4 9 Nicole Sassaman Speed T&F 1:02.60 1 10 Deyja Enriquez Real Trainin 1:03.03 2 11 Dana Maydew Real Trainin 1:03.05 1 12 Kristen Denham SR Unattached 1:03.26 3 13 Emma Sanchez SR Ric Rojas Ru 1:03.37 5 14 Carly Browning JR Unattached 1:03.39 2 15 Madelyn Baron Speed T&F 1:03.78 4 16 Caitlin Thompson Speed T&F 1:04.50 3 17 Melissa Barella JR Unattached 1:04.70 4 18 Kendall Horan Colorado Fly 1:04.72 2 19 Jalen Jordan Speed T&F 1:05.59 3 20 Rebecca Hermann SR Ric Rojas Ru 1:06.32 5 21 Christina Clark SR Unattached 1:07.24 3 22 Teywna DeBose Spartan TC 1:09.95 4 23 Mallory Baker Spartan TC 1:11.46 4 24 Victoria Coombe FR Unattached 1:12.14 5 25 Jayde Van Oort FR Unattached 1:13.57 5 26 Erin Jensen SO Unattached 1:31.49 3

    Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rikki Gonzales SR Rangeview 2:18.12 2 Devan Foster SO Arapahoe Hig 2:22.80 3 Giulianna Vessa Colorado Fly 2:24.70 4 Rachel Hough Speed T&F 2:27.42 5 Jordan Freeman JR Fast Traxx T 2:28.33 6 Maura O'Brien SR Evergreen Hi 2:38.01 7 Rachael Lopez SO Unattached 2:38.17 8 Elaine Barella SO Unattached 2:38.31 9 Bentley Porterfield JR Mullen 2:39.77 10 Hadleigh Wailes JR Unattached 2:39.87 11 Abby Schorg JR Unattached 2:40.84 12 Sophie Lattes Ric Rojas Ru 2:43.73 13 Alice Bonan SR Ric Rojas Ru 2:56.65 14 Marina Urquhart SR Ric Rojas Ru 3:14.34

    Event 25 Girls 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Aubrey Till FR Unattached 5:41.45 2 Lauren Lipski JR Warrior Expr 5:48.37 3 Erica Petersen FR Unattached 5:55.31 4 Taylor Floming JR Unattached 5:58.71 5 Samantha Bremner SO Unattached 6:13.45 6 Emilee Rowe FR Unattached 6:32.32 7 Adrienne Bohlen JR Unattached 7:00.39 8 Courtney McCann FR Discovery Ca 7:06.43 9 Amber Crewse SR Unattached 7:18.02

    Event 26 Girls 2 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erin Norton SO Unattached 12:04.25 2 Aubrey Till FR Unattached 12:09.44 3 Sara Keller Unattached 14:38.92

    Event 27 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dior Hall Real Trainin 8.45q 2 2 Sherrelle Jordan JR Chandler 8.79q 2 3 Taylor Klein JR Unattached 9.33q 1 4 Carly Lester Fort Collins 9.46q 1 5 Tahja Doublin Real Trainin 9.46q 2 6 Kaylin Martin SR Unattached 9.47q 1 7 Victoria Coombe FR Unattached 9.99q 2 8 Lottia Koenig Tiger Track 10.09q 2 9 Melissa Barella JR Unattached 10.81 1 10 Dana Kirk FR Unattached 11.08 1 11 Asta Jensen JR Unattached 12.64 2 12 Erin Jensen SO Unattached 12.94 1

    Event 27 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dior Hall Real Trainin 8.38 2 Sherrelle Jordan JR Chandler 8.78 3 Tahja Doublin Real Trainin 9.34 4 Carly Lester Fort Collins 9.39 5 Kaylin Martin SR Unattached 9.39 6 Taylor Klein JR Unattached 9.56 7 Victoria Coombe FR Unattached 9.93 8 Lottia Koenig Tiger Track 10.32

    Event 28 Girls 4x440 Yard Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fast Traxx Troupe 'A' 4:12.06 2 Ric Rojas Running 'A' 4:25.12 3 H.A.R.T. 'A' 4:46.95 4 Bennett 'A' 4:49.57 5 Ric Rojas Running 'B' 5:01.98

    Event 29 Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Autumn Gardner JR Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m 2 Carly Paul Fort Collins 5-04.00 1.62m 3 Ryleigh Haynes Fort Collins 5-00.00 1.52m 4 Katelyn Ellis Bulldog Trac 5-00.00 1.52m 5 Angelique Urenda ATBPVC 4-10.00 1.47m 6 Maccy Leonard Real Trainin 4-10.00 1.47m 7 Sophie Lattes Ric Rojas Ru 4-06.00 1.37m

    Event 30 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Addy Neibauer Greeley Trac 11-00.00 3.35m 2 Lauren Brunsdale Tiger Track 9-06.00 2.89m 3 Samantha Bellah ATBPVC 9-06.00 2.89m 3 Katy Mulligan ATBPVC 9-06.00 2.89m 5 Miriah Abram Colorado Fly 9-06.00 2.89m 6 Carlee Reava JR Heritage 9-00.00 2.74m 7 Mikaela Lodl Tiger Track 8-06.00 2.59m -- Megan McCabe ATBPVC NH

    Event 31 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jasmine Todd SR Chandler 18-03.00 5.56m 2 Kennedy Broom FR Chandler 16-09.50 5.11m 3 Bacall Sterling SR Chandler 16-08.75 5.09m 4 Rachael Jackson SR Fast Traxx T 16-04.00 4.97m 5 Dominique Jackson JR Chandler 16-02.00 4.92m 6 Maggie Demott Fort Collins 15-11.25 4.85m 7 Carly Lester Fort Collins 15-09.50 4.81m 8 Makenna Linn SR Unattached 15-06.75 4.74m 9 Julia Wockner Fort Collins 14-11.50 4.55m 10 Whitney Jackson JR Unattached 14-10.00 4.52m 11 Lindsay Read Fort Collins 14-09.75 4.51m 12 Christine Emory Real Trainin 14-06.25 4.42m 13 Caitlin Thompson Speed T&F 13-10.00 4.21m 14 Mackenzie Howie Speed T&F 12-11.50 3.94m 15 Caitlin Berns Speed T&F 11-11.50 3.64m

    Event 32 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jasmine Todd SR Chandler 38-06.50 11.74m 2 Courtney Mills Fort Collins 37-11.50 11.56m 3 Bacall Sterling SR Chandler 36-09.50 11.21m 4 Lindsay Read Fort Collins 34-07.00 10.54m 5 Rachel Hough Speed T&F 33-00.50 10.07m 6 Christine Emory Real Trainin 32-05.25 9.88m 7 Kennedy Broom FR Chandler 32-02.50 9.81m 8 Makenna Linn SR Unattached 31-08.75 9.67m 9 Abigail Mangham SO Unattached 31-08.25 9.65m 10 Julietta Sheng Fort Collins 29-09.50 9.08m 11 Caitlin Berns Speed T&F 28-09.00 8.76m -- Linnea Johnson SR Unattached FOUL

    Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Christina Fasci JR Unattached 36-06.50 11.13m 2 Valarie Allman JR Unattached 36-05.50 11.11m 3 Ashley Ehardt SR Unattached 34-04.00 10.46m 4 Sydnie Spencer SR Unattached 33-09.00 10.28m 5 Kimberlie Krenrich SR Unattached 32-10.50 10.02m 6 Rachel Pott Fort Collins 32-09.50 9.99m 7 Whitney Barr SR Evergreen 32-07.00 9.93m 8 Caitlin Chavez SR Faith Christ 30-03.25 9.22m 9 Carina Chavez SR Faith Christ 21-04.50 6.51m 10 Carly Hittle 8 Unattached 20-03.00 6.17m

    Inside Track & Field