Staff Directory

    Athletic Communications
    Business & Finance
    Development
    Equipment
    Events Management
    Facilities & Operations Support
    Human Resources Division
    IMG Corporate Sponsorships
    Information Technology
    Intercollegiate Logistics
    Marketing & Sales
    NCAA Athletic Compliance
    Physical Education Department
    Recruiting Support
    Senior Administration
    Sports Medicine
    Support Staff
    Ticket Operations

    Coaches Directory

    Baseball
    Men's Basketball
    Women's Basketball
    Boxing
    Cheerleading
    Cross Country
    Fencing
    Football
    Men's Golf
    Men's Gymnastics
    Women's Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Lacrosse
    Rifle
    Men's Soccer
    Women's Soccer
    Strength & Conditioning
    Men's Swimming & Diving
    Women's Swimming & Diving
    Men's Tennis
    Women's Tennis
    Track & Field
    Volleyball
    Water Polo
    Wrestling

     

     Senior Administration  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Jim Knowlton  Director of Athletics
     719-333-4008
     Col Brian Hill  Vice Director of Athletics
     719-333-4008
     
     Col Tony McKenzie  Director of Staff
     719-333-4008
     
     Jim Trego  Senior Associate AD
     719-333-9011
     
     Lt. Col Sean Tiernan  Associate AD - PE/Athletic Programs
     719-333-2798
     
     Linda Huggler  Associate AD - Intercollegiate Programs/SWA
     719-333-2202
     
     Dr. Nancy Hixson  AFAAC Interim Chief Executive Officer
     719-333-3501
     
     George Nelson  Associate AD - Athletic Programs
     719-333-2798
     
     Troy Garnhart  Associate AD - Communications
     719-333-9263
     
     William Carpenter  Associate AD - Recruiting Support
     719-333-2843
     
     John E. Coulahan, Jr.  Associate AD - Finance
     719-333-8003
     
     Miles Mathieu  AFAAC Chief Financial Officer
     719-333-4527
     
     Karen Warner  Associate AD - Human Resources
     719-333-3953
     
     Lt. Col. Eric Wilson  Associate AD - Sports Medicine
     719-333-0227
     
     Col John Andrew  NCAA Faculty Rep
     719-333-9723
     
     
     Support Staff  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Capt. Erin Wilson  Executive Assistant
     719-333-4008
     
     Hope Talley  AFAAC Executive Office Manager
     719-333-2626
     
     Patricia Gonzalez  Administrative Assistant
     719-333-4008
     
     Athletic Communications  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Troy Garnhart  Associate AD - Communications Football 1, Men's
     Basketball, M/W Tennis
     719-333-9263
     
     Dave Toller  Assistant AD - Media Relations Football 2, Hockey,
     Water Polo, M/W Swimming and Diving, Lacrosse
     719-333-3478
     
     Nick Arseniak  Assistant Media Relations Director Football 3, M/W
     Soccer, Women's Basketball, Wrestling, Baseball
     719-333-9251
     
     Valerie Perkin  Assistant Media Relations Director Volleyball, M/W
     Cross Country, M/W Gymnastics, Boxing, Golf, M/W
     Track & Field
     719-333-8286
     
     Madeline McGuire  Visual - Graphics Specialist M/W Fencing, M/W Rifle
     719-333-4263
     
     Brian Jerman  Director/Producer - FalconVision
     719-333-2368
     
     Adam Parker  Producer - FalconVision
     719-333-9442
     
     
     Development  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Mitch Mann  Associate AD, External Operations
     719-333-2626
     
     Cody Gougler  Director of Development
     719-333-3640
     
     Austin Collard  Development Coordinator
     719-333-2122
     
     Nick Kinney  Development Coordinator
     719-333-4558
     
     
     Marketing & Sales  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Scott Sterling  Assistant AD, Marketing and Sales
     719-333-0262
     
     Ronnie Semro  Director of Marketing
     719-333-0260
     
     Darnell Brady  Assistant Director of Marketing/Fan Engagement
     719-333-4553
     
     Kelsey Couts  Assistant Director of Marketing/Branding
     719-333-7225
     
     Brandon Birkhead  Marketing Coordinator
     719-333-2667
     
     Ashley Landers  Account Executive - Ticket Sales
     719-472-1895 x204
     
     Aphten Goldman  Account Executive - Ticket Sales
     719-472-1895 x206
     
     Denise Quelch  Special Events Coordinator
     719-333-0261
     
     Michael Jackson  Food and Beverage Director
     719-333-1215
     
     Jason Votruba  General Manager - Team Store
     719-472-0102
     
     Alex Thornberry  Assistant General Manager - Team Store
     719-472-0102
     
     
     Ticket Operations  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Connor Kruggel  Assistant AD Ticketing and Premium Seating
     719-472-1895
     
     Jon Morris  Director of Ticket Operations
     719-472-1895
     
     DeeAnna Carillo  Ticket Office Assistant
     719-472-1895
     
     Kelly Marchbank  Ticket Office Assistant
     719-472-1895
     
     
     IMG Corporate Sponsorships  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Paul Woody  IMG General Manager
     719-333-2626
     
     Scott Wiepking  IMG Senior Account Executive
     719-333-9572
     
     Stephen Ford  IMG Account Executive
     719-333-2618
     
     
     Business & Finance  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     John E. Coulahan, Jr.  Associate AD - Finance
     719-333-8003
     
     Miles Mathieu  AFAAC Chief Financial Officer
     719-333-4527
     
     Nicholas Liegl  Business Manager
     719-333-0230
     
     Joyce Webster  Adminstrative Assistant
     719-333-2020
     
     Rebecca Chambon  Business Affairs Director
     719-333-4521
     
     Brian Waldie  Human Resources Director
     719-333-3421
     
     Keera Smith  Accounts Payable Specialist
     719-333-2125
     
     Yolanda Culmer  Accounts Receivable Assistant
     719-333-2126
     
     Sue-Ellen Downs  Procurement/Contract Specialist
     719-333-2803
     
     Caltara Zoellner-Gillespie  Accountant
     719-333-1360
     
     
     Events Management  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Jess Souza  Assistant AD - Events Management
     719-333-6273
     
     Nick Kiger  Assistant AD, AFAAC Special Events
     719-333-9024
     
     Vicky Jimmerson  Events Management Specialist
     719-333-0351
     
     Tim Neuman  Events Management Specialist
     719-333-9021
     
     Randy Richards  Events Management Specialist
     719-333-0760
     
     Travis Oosthoek  Assistant Director, Sports Camps and Events
     719-333-2116
     
     Chad Peachey  Events Manager - Camps, Clinics, Special Events
     719-333-3793
     
     Pam Nearhoof  Ice Rink Events Manager
     719-333-0229
     
     Karyn Bridges  Events Admin Assistant - Tailgate Coordinator
     719-333-9537
     
     
     Facilities & Operations Support  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Roger Gustafson  Assistant AD For Facility Support
     719-333-4228
     
     Dan Siermine  Associate AD, Equipment
     719-333-6286
     
     Gary Sheffield  Stadium Manager
     719-333-4924
     
     Casey Green  Assistant Stadium Manager
     719-333-1151
     
     Pam Nearhoof  Ice Rink Events Manager
     719-333-0229
     
     
     Information Technology  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     John Williams  Chief Information Technology Officer
     719-333-9234
     
     Myra Sparks  Systems Administrator
     719-333-9144
     
     Rick Vetter  Lead Systems Analyst
     719-333-0181
     
     Angela Sorrentino  Systems Analyst
     719-333-4128
     
     James Johnson  Systems Administrator
     719-333-2181
     
     Stacy Gorman  Electronic Technician
     719-333-9277
     
     Roger Gorman  Electronic Technician
     719-333-9277
     
     
     Human Resource Division  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Karen Warner  Assistant AD - Human Resource Programs
     719-333-3953
     
     Brian Waldie  Human Resources Director
     719-333-3421
     
     
     Recruiting Support  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     William Carpenter  Associate AD-Recruiting
     719-333-2843
     
     Jake Helsham  Assistant AD-Athletic Recruiting
     719-333-2843
     
     Shannon Marsh  Athletic Recruiting Assistant
     719-333-0774
     
     
     Sports Medicine  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Gerald McGinty  Associate AD-Sports Medicine
     719-333-0227
     
     Lt Col Michael Zupan  Director, Human Performance Lab
     719-333-4188
     
     Tony Peck  Chief Athletic Trainer
     719-333-0218
     
     Chrystal Erickson  Supervisor, Athletic Trainer Women's Soccer,
     Lacrosse, Rifle
     719-333-0224
     
     William Graham  Supervisor, Athletic Trainer Men's Basketball, Track
     & Field
     719-333-0222
     
     Kristen Cornett  Athletic Trainer-Men's Soccer, Swim & Dive
     719-333-0215
     
     Jenny Stone  Athletic Trainer-Volleyball, Tennis, Fencing
     719-333-0216
     
     Derrick Fitts  Athletic Trainer-Football, Boxing
     719-333-8372
     
     Sheri Lampin  Athletic Trainer-Women's Basketball, Cheer
     719-333-0220
     
     Erick Kozlowski  Athletic Trainer- Head Football
     719-333-0214
     
     Mark Peters  Athletic Trainer-Football, Track & Field
     719-333-1203
     
     Sheri Lampin  Athletic Trainer-Women's Basketball, Cheer
     719-333-0220
     
     Erik Marsh  Athletic Trainer-Hockey, Golf
     719-333-0219
     
     Ernie Sedelmyer  Athletic Trainer-Football, Track & Field
     719-333-0213
     
     Lisa Smith  Athletic Trainer-Women's Gymnastics, Water Polo
     719-333-0221
     
     Bret Weaver  Athletic Trainer-Baseball, Cross Country
     719-333-8371
     
     DeAnna Zamora  Athletic Trainer-Men's Gymnastics, Swim & Dive
     719-333-0223
     
     
     Equipment  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Scott Richardson  Equipment Supervisor
     719-333-8310
     
     Rob Malone  Equipment Specialist
     719-333-9261
     
     Robert Rush  Equipment Specialist
     719-333-9260
     
     
     Intercollegiate Logistics  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Jeff Cosky  Chief of Football Operations
     719-333-3235
     
     Kelleen Brown  Military Airlift Advisor
     719-333-7632
     
     
     NCAA Athletic Compliance  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Linda Huggler  Assistant AD - Compliance
     719-333-3088
     
     Chris Gines  Assistant Director of Compliance
     719-333-3064
     
     
     Physical Education Department  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Scott Nelson  Director, Instructor Development
     719-333-7033
     
     Tim Hartje  Director, Fitness Testing and Evaluation Division
     719-333-2340
     
     Chris Hoffman  Director, Director, Scheduling-Grading Division
     719-333-9265
     
     Chris Cicere  Chief, Intercollegiate Liaison Division
     719-333-2724
     

     

    Coaching Staff

     Baseball  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Mike Kazlausky  Head Coach
     719-333-0835
     
     Toby Bicknell  Assistant Coach
     719-333-7539
     Blake Miller  Assistant Coach
     719-333-7539
     
     Men's Basketball  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Dave Pilipovich  Head Coach
     719-333-3039
     Kurt Kanaskie  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9091
     
     Tyron Wright  Assistant Coach
     719-333-3955
     
     Nate Zandt  Assistant Coach
     719-333-0688
     Andy Moore  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9076
     
     Tyler Jorns  Video Coordinator
     719-333-3520
     
     Holly Green  Administrative Assistant
     719-333-9098
     
     
     Women's Basketball  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Chris Gobrecht  Head Coach
     719-333-0994
     
     Stacy McIntyre  Assistant Coach
     719-333-6736
     
     Erin Mills-Reid  Assistant Coach
     719-333-8644
     
     Clare Fitzpatrick  Assistant Coach
     719-333-2056
     
     Janean Jubic  Assistant Coach
     719-333-8628
     
     Capt. Derek Brooks  Military Assistant Coach
     719-333-2310
     Jordan McFarland  Administrative Assistant
     719-333-0994
     
     
     Boxing  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Blake Baldi  Head Coach
     719-333-0600
     
     
     Cheerleading  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Laura Hutcheon  Head Coach
     719-333-4771
     
     Cross Country  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Ryan Cole  Head Coach
     719-333-3602
     
     
     Fencing  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Abdel Salem  Head Coach
     719-333-4807
     
     Nicholas Stockdale  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9399
     
     
     Football  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Troy Calhoun  Head Coach
     719-333-3836
     Clay Hendrix  Associate Head Coach - Off. Coordinator, O-Line
     719-333-3370
     Mike Thiessen  Asst Head Coach - Off. Coordinator, Quarterbacks
     719-333-3371
     Steve Russ  Asst Head Coach - Def. Coordinator, Secondary
     719-333-3836
     Ben Miller  Running Backs, Special Teams
     719-333-7265
     Matt Weikert  Outside Linebackers
     719-333-3837
     Steve Senn  Director of Recruiting
     719-333-7361
     Jake Campbell  Offensive Assistant
     719-333-3372
     
     Tim Cross  Defensive Line
     719-333-3368
     Steed Lobotzke  Tight Ends
     719-333-7964
     Derek Lewis  Wide Receivers
     719-333-7964
     
     Ron Vanderlinden  Inside Linebackers
     719-333-0778
     
     John Rudzinski  Secondary, Recruiting Coordinator
     719-333-2434
     Capt. Ross Weaver  Offensive Assistant
     719-333-7836
     
     Maj Mike Walker  JV Assistant Head Coach
     719-333-7836
     
     Matt McGettigan  Director of Speed - Strength & Conditioning
     719-333-0323
     
     Christopher Miller  Video Coordinator
     719-333-7989
     
     Janel Mitchell  Administrative Assistant
     719-333-3836
     
     
     Men's Golf  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     George Koury  Head Coach
     719-333-2280
     Chris Wilson  Associate Head Coach
     719-333-4650
     
     Men's Gymnastics  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Kip Simons  Head Coach
     719-333-7667
     
     Josh Loeser  Assistant Coach
     719-333-6422
     
     Jeff Robinson  Assistant Coach
     719-333-4609
     
     
     Women's Gymnastics  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Doug Day  Head Coach
     719-333-2422
     
     Kyle Georges  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9503
     
     
     Ice Hockey  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Frank Serratore  Head Coach
     719-333-3954
     
     Joe Doyle  Associate Head Coach
     719-333-8596
     
     Andy Berg  Assistant Coach
     719-333-4384
     TBA  Administrative Assistant
     719-333-4139
     
     
     
     Lacrosse  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Eric Seremet  Head Coach
     719-333-9298
     
     Bill Wilson  Assistant Coach
     719-333-7544
     
     David Cohn  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9505
     
     Rifle  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Launi Meili  Head Coach
     719-333-4657
     
     Mike Anti  Assistant Coach
     719-333-1797
     
     
     Men's Soccer  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Doug Hill  Head Coach
     719-333-2174
     
     Chris Foster  Assistant Coach
     719-333-3628
     
     Kevin Doyle  Assistant Coach
     719-333-2174
     
     
     Women's Soccer  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Larry Friend  Head Coach
     719-333-2061
     
     Kiha Sutta  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9506
     
     Christin Brodie  Assistant Coach
     719-333-2201
     
     
     Strength & Conditioning  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Buck Blackwood  Head Strength And Conditioning Coach
     719-333-0981
     
     Kim Pinske  Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
     719-333-4079
     
     Capt. Kevin Quinn  Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
     719-333-7477
     
     Drew Bodette  Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
     719-333-4817
     
     
     Men's Swimming & Diving  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Rob Clayton  Head Coach
     719-333-4726
     
     Anthony Boettcher  Assistant Coach
     719-333-1217
     
     Stan Curnow  Head Diving Coach
     719-333-2331
     
     
     Women's Swimming & Diving  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Casey Converse  Head Coach
     719-333-4765
     
     Colleen Murphy  Assistant Coach
     719-333-1752
     
     Stan Curnow  Head Diving Coach
     719-333-2331
     
     
     Men's Tennis  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Dan Oosterhous  Head Coach
     618-980-8634
     
     Evan Urbina  Associate Head Coach
     719-333-2564
     
     Women's Tennis  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Kim Gidley  Head Coach
     719-333-2489
     
     Nick Dargene  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9278
     
     
     Track & Field  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Ralph Lindeman  Head Coach - Combined Events
     719-333-2173
     Scott Steffan  Associate Head Coach - Jumps
     719-333-4964
     
     Ryan Cole  Assistant Coach - Mid-Distance, Distance
     719-333-3602
     
     Keith Vance  Assistant Coach - Throws
     719-333-3013
     
     Beau Walker  Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles
     719-333-9501
     
     
     Volleyball  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Matt McShane  Head Coach
     719-333-7229
     
     Keith Barnett  Assistant Coach
     719-333-2274
     
     Marc Swindle  Assistant Coach
     719-333-6789
     
     
     Water Polo  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Jeff Heidmous  Head Coach
     719-333-2792
     
     Ryan Brown  Assistant Coach
     719-333-9288
     
     
     Wrestling  
     Name  Position
     Contact
     Sam Barber  Head Coach
     719-333-1751
     
     Bart Horton  Assistant Coach
     719-333-1603
     
     Chris Heilman  Assistant Coach
     719-333-2811
     

    More Headlines