AREA CODE: 719

    Coaching Staff Directory

     

    Senior Administration
    Dr. Hans Mueh Director of Athletics (email) 333-4008
    Col. Bart Weiss Vice Director of Athletics (email) 333-4008
    TBA Deputy Director of Athletics 333-2798
    Jim Trego Senior Associate AD for External Operations (email) 333-9011
    Dermot Coll AFAAC Chief Executive Officer 333-9046
    Dr. Nancy Hixson AFAAC Chief Operating Officer 333-3501
    Marti Gasser Associate AD - Intercollegiate Programs\SWA 333-2202
    George Nelson Associate AD - Athletic Programs 333-2792
    Troy Garnhart Associate AD - Communications 333-9263
    William Carpenter Associate AD - Recruiting Support 333-2843
    John E. Coulahan, Jr. Associate AD - Finance 333-8003
    Karen Warner Associate AD - Human Resources 333-3953
    Col Mark Wells NCAA Faculty Rep 333-3230
    AFAAC Senior Administration
    Seth Tjaden Associate AD, External Affairs 333-9538
    Dan Siermine Associate AD, Equipment 333-6286
    John Williams Chief Information Officer 333-9234
    Michael Jackson Food and Beverage Director 333-1215
    Jason Votruba Retail General Manager 472-0102
    Rebecca Chambon Business Affairs Director 333-4521
    Nick Kiger Assistant AD, Events 333-9024
    Executive Administration
    Capt. Douglas Strum Executive Officer 333-3484
    Hope Talley AFAAC Executive Office Manager 333-2626
    AFAAC Business Division
    Rebecca Chambon Business Affairs Director 333-4521
    Brian Waldie Human Resources Director 333-3421
    Stephanie Johnson Accounts Payable 333-2125
    Michelle Von Readen Accounts Receivable 333-2126
    Sue-Ellen Downs Procurement/Contract Specialist 333-2803
    Shannon Marsh Athletic Recruiting Assistant 333-0774
    AFAAC Marketing and Development
    Seth Tjaden Associate AD, External Affairs 333-9538
    James Morton Assistant AD, Marketing 333-0262
    Mitch Mann Assistant AD, Development 333-2626
    Paul Woody IMG General Manager 333-2626
    Denise Quelch Special Events Coordinator 333-0261
    Austin Collard Development Coordinator 333-2122
    Matt Swearingen Senior Marketing Manager 333-0260
    Darnell Brady Marketing Coordinator 333-1090
    Kelsey Couts Graphic Designer 333-7225
    Ian Frost IMG Senior Account Executive 333-2618
    Scott Wiepking IMG Senior Account Executive 333-9572
    AFAAC Concessions
    Michael Jackson Food and Beverage Director 333-1215
    AFAAC Ticket Office
    Connor Kruggel Ticket Manager 472-1895
    Jon Morris Assistant Ticket Manager 472-1895
    DeeAnna Carillo Ticket Office Assistant 472-1895
    Kelly Marchbank Ticket Office Assistant 472-1895
    Eric Vasquez General Manager - Season & Group Ticket Sales 472-1895 x203
    Carolyn Simon Season and Group Ticket Sales Manager 472-1895 x204
    Tonya Fode Season and Group Ticket Sales Manager 472-1895 x206
    AFAAC Operations
    Dan Siermine Associate AD, Equipment 333-6286
    Gary Sheffield Stadium Manager 333-4924
    Casey Green Assistant Stadium Manager 333-1151
    AFAAC Information Technology
    John Williams Chief Information Officer 333-9234
    Myra Sparks Systems Administrator 333-9144
    Stacy Gorman Electronic Technician 333-9277
    AFAAC Events
    Nick Kiger Assistant AD, Events 333-9024
    Travis Oosthoek Assistant Director, Sports Camps and Events 333-2116
    Pam Nearhoof Ice Rink \Events Manager 333-0229
    AFAAC Retail
    Jason Votruba General Manager 472-0102
    Alex Thornberry Assistant General Manager 472-0102
    Business Division
    Joyce Webster Adminstrative Assistant 333-2020
    Nicholas Liegl Business Manager 333-0230
    Barbara Wright Assistant Resource Advisor 333-8632
    Human Resource Division
    Karen Warner Assistant AD - Human Resource Programs 333-3953
    Patricia Gonzalez Civilian Personnel Liasion (OA) 333-3286
    Recruiting Support
    William Carpenter Associate AD-Recruiting 333-2843
    Jake Helsham Assistant AD-Athletic Recruiting 333-2843
    Sports Medicine
    Lt Col Gerald McGinty Associate AD-Sports Medicine 333-0227
    Lt Col Michael Zupan Director, Human Performance Lab 333-4188
    Al Wile Assistant Chief-Performance Lab 333-9279
    Athletic Trainers
    Tony Peck Chief Athletic Trainer-Football 333-0218
    Chrystal Erickson Supervisor, Athletic Trainer-Women's Soccer\Rifle 333-0224
    William Graham Supervisor, Athletic Trainer-Football 333-0222
    Kristen Cornett Staff Athletic Trainer-Men's Soccer\Swimming & Diving 333-0215
    Jenny Stone Staff Athletic Trainer-Volleyball\Tennis 333-0216
    Derrick Fitts Staff Athletic Trainer-Lacrosse\Football 333-8372
    Scott Hughes Staff Athletic Trainer-Boxing\Tennis 333-0212
    Erick Kozlowski Staff Athletic Trainer-Football 333-0214
    Mark Peters Staff Athletic Trainer-Baseball\Cross Country 333-1203
    Sheri Lampin Staff Athletic Trainer-Women's Basketball\Cheerleading 333-0220
    Erik Marsh Staff Athletic Trainer-Hockey\Football 333-0219
    Ernie Sedelmyer Staff Athletic Trainer-Men's Basketball 333-0213
    Lisa Smith Staff Athletic Trainer-Women's Gymnastics\Water Polo 333-0221
    DeAnna Zamora Staff Athletic Trainer-Men's Gymnastics\Swim & Dive 333-0223
    Sean Eakin Staff Athletic Trainer-Wrestling 333-0217
    Equipment
    Scott Richardson Equipment Supervisor 333-8310
    Rob Malone Equipment Specialist 333-9261
    Robert Rush Equipment Specialist 333-9260

    Support

    Roger Gustafson Assistant AD For Facility Support 333-4228
    Athletic Communications
    Troy Garnhart Associate AD - Communications
    Football
    333-9263
    Dave Toller Assistant AD - Media Relations
    Football, Ice Hockey, Swimming\Diving
    333-3478
    Nick Arseniak Assistant Media Relations Director
    Football, W-Soccer,
    Water Polo, Baseball
    333-9251
    Jerry Cross Assistant Media Relations Director
    M-Basketball, M-Soccer,
    M&W Tennis, Golf
    333-3950
    Brian Jerman Director/Producer FalconVision 333-2368
    Adam Parker Producer FalconVision 333-9442
    Madeline McGuire Visual - Graphics Specialist
    Fencing, Rifle
    333-4263
    Melissa McKeown Assistant Media Relations Director
    W-Basketball,  Wrestling, Lacrosse
    333-9025
    Valerie Perkin Assistant Media Relations Director
    Volleyball, M&W Cross Country, M&W Gymnastics,
    Boxing, M&W Track & Field
    333-8286
    Intercollegiate Logistics
    Jeff Cosky Chief of Football Operations 333-3235
    Diane Gardner Team Travel Coordinator 333-7204
    Jae Olson Team Travel Coordinator 333-7191
    Kelleen Brown Military Airlift Advisor 333-7632
    Event Management
    Jess Souza Asst. AD - Events Management 333-6273
    Vicky Jimmerson Events Management Specialist 333-0351
    Tim Neuman Events Management Specialists 333-9021
    Randy Richards Events Management Specialist 333-2116
    Karyn Bridges Events Admin Assistant
    Tailgate Coordinator
    333-9537
    Martina Devino Events Clerk 333-0389
    NCAA Athletic Compliance
    Linda Huggler Assistant AD- Compliance 333-3088
    Sierra Suhajda Asst. Director 333-6452
    Physical Education Department
    Scott Nelson Director, Instructor Development 333-7033
    Tim Hartje Director, Fitness Testing and Evaluation Division 333-2340
    Chris Hoffman Director, Director, Scheduling -Grading Division 333-9265
    Chris Cicere Chief, Intercollegiate Liaison Division 333-2724

    Baseball
    Mike Kazlausky Head Coach 333-0835
    Toby Bicknell Assistant Coach 333-7539
    Basketball (M)
    Dave Pilipovich Head Coach 333-3039
    Steve Snell Associate Head Coach 333-9091
    Nick Welch Assistant Coach 333-3520
    Tyron Wright Assistant Coach 333-3039
    Drew Long Assistant Coach 333-9099
    Nate Zandt Director of Basketball Operations 333-0688
    Brigette Lee Administrative Assistant 333-3039
    Basketball (W)
    Andrea Williams Head Coach 333-2345
    Pat Filien Associate Head Coach 333-6736
    Lori Morris Assistant Coach 333-2056
    Kelly Rotan Assistant Coach 333-8628
    Stephanie Schueler Assistant Coach 333-8644
    Capt. Katie Jannazo Assistant Coach 333-2310
    Allison Wright Administrative Assistant 333-0994
    Boxing
    Eddie Weichers Head Coach 333-2766
    Lt Col Matthew Glover Assistant Coach 333-0600
    Cheerleading
    Laura Hutcheon Head Coach 333-4771
    Cross Country
    TBA Head Coach 333-3602
    Ryan Collins Assistant Coach 333-6787
    Fencing
    Abdel Salem Head Coach 333-4807
    Mike Hall Assistant Coach 333-1734
    Football
    Troy Calhoun Head Coach 333-3836
    Clay Hendrix Associate Head Coach\Off. Coordinator\Offensive Line 333-3370
    Mike Thiessen Asst. Head Coach\Off. Coordinator\Wide Receivers 333-3371
    Blane Morgan Offensive Coordinator\Quarterbacks 333-7964
    Steve Russ Asst. Head Coach\Co-Def. Coordinator/Secondary  
    Ben Miller Running Backs\Special Teams 333-7265
    Matt Weikert Inside Linebackers 333-3837
    Steve Senn Executive Assistant\Quality Control 333-7654
    Jake Campbell Offensive Assistant 333-3372
    Jake Moreland Tight Ends 333-3373
    Tim Cross Defensive Line 333-3368
    Ron Vanderlinden Inside Linebackers 333-0778
    Lt Col Steve Pipes JV Head Coach 333-3408
    Capt John Rudzinski Outside Linebackers\Recruiting Coordinator 333-2434
    Maj Mike Walker JV Assistant Head Coach 333-7836
    Matt McGettigan Director of Speed, Strength & Conditioning 333-0323
    Janel Mitchell Administrative Assistant 333-3836
    Golf
    George Koury Head Coach 333-2280
    Chris Wilson Associate Head Coach 333-4650
    Gymnastics (M)
    Kip Simons Head Coach 333-7667
    Josh Loeser Assistant Coach 333-6422
    Jeff Robinson Assistant Coach 333-4609
    Gymnastics (W)
    Doug Day Head Coach 333-2422
    Kyle Georges Assistant Coach 333-9503
    Ice Hockey
    Frank Serratore Head Coach 333-3954
    Joe Doyle Associate Head Coach 333-8596
    Andy Berg Assistant Coach 333-4384
    Holly Green Administrative Assistant 333-4139
    Lacrosse
    Eric Seremet Head Coach 333-9298
    Rob Koehler Assistant Coach 333-9505
    Bill Wilson Assistant Coach 333-7544
    Rifle
    Launi Meili Head Coach 333-4657
    Mike Anti Assistant Coach 333-1797
    Soccer (M)
    Doug Hill Head Coach 333-2174
    Chris Foster Assistant Coach 333-3628

    Kevin Doyle

    Assistant Coach 333-2174
    Soccer (W)
    Larry Friend Head Coach 333-2061
    Kiha Sutta Assistant Coach 333-9506
    Strength & Conditioning
    Buck Blackwood Head Strength And Conditioning Coach 333-0981
    Jeff Kipp Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach 333-0980
    Kim Pinske Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach 333-4079
    Capt. Kevin Quinn Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach 333-7477
    Drew Bodette Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach 333-4817
    Swimming & Diving (M)
    Rob Clayton Head Coach 333-4726
    Anthony Boettcher Assistant Coach 333-1217
    Stan Curnow Head Diving Coach 333-2331
    Capt Lauren Berg Assistant Diving Coach 333-2331
    Swimming & Diving (W)
    Casey Converse Head Coach 333-4765
    Colleen Murphy Assistant Coach 333-1752
    Stan Curnow Head Diving Coach 333-2331
    Capt. Lauren Berg Asst. Diving coach 333-2331
      Assistant Coach 333-1752
    Tennis (M)
    Lt Col Dan Oosterhous Head Coach 618-980-8634
    Jeff Nevolo Associate Head Coach 333-2564
    Tennis (W)
    Kim Gidley Head Coach 333-2489
    Perry Wright Assistant Coach 333-9278
    Track & Field
    Ralph Lindeman Head Coach | Combined Events 333-2173
    Scott Steffan Associate Head Coach | Vertical Jumps 333-4964
    TBA Assistant Coach | Distances 333-3602
    Ryan Collins Assistant Coach | Distances 333-6787
    Allen Johnson Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles 333-9501
    Keith Vance Assistant Coach | Throws 333-3013
    Volleyball
    Matt McShane Head Coach 333-7229
    AJ Joseph Assistant Coach 333-2274
    Marc Swindle Assistant Coach 333-6789
    Water Polo
    Jeff Heidmous Head Coach 333-2792
    Ryan Brown Assistant Coach 333-9288
    Wrestling
    Sam Barber Head Coach 333-1751
    Bart Horton Assistant Coach 333-1603

    More Headlines