Staff Directory

Athletic Communications
Business & Finance
Development
Equipment
Events Management
Facilities & Operations
Human Resources Division
IMG Corporate Sponsorships
Information Technology
Intercollegiate Logistics
Marketing & Sales
NCAA Athletic Compliance
Physical Education
Recruiting Support
Senior Administration
Sports Medicine
Support Staff
Ticket Operations

Coaches Directory

Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Boxing
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Fencing
Football
Men's Golf
Men's Gymnastics
Women's Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Strength & Conditioning
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling

 

 Senior Administration  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Jim Knowlton  Director of Athletics
 719-333-4008
 Col Brian Hill  Vice Director of Athletics
 719-333-4008
 
 Col Tony McKenzie  Director of Staff
 719-333-4008
 
 Jim Trego  Senior Associate AD
 719-333-9011
 
 Lt. Col Sean Tiernan  Associate AD - PE/Athletic Programs
 719-333-2798
 
 Linda Huggler  Associate AD - Compliance
 719-333-3088
 
 Dr. Nancy Hixson  AFAAC Chief Executive Officer
 719-333-3501
 
 George Nelson  Associate AD - Athletic Programs
 719-333-2798
 
 Troy Garnhart  Associate AD - Communications
 719-333-9263
 
 William Carpenter  Associate AD - Recruiting Support
 719-333-2843
 
 John E. Coulahan, Jr.  Associate AD - Finance
 719-333-8003
 
 Miles Mathieu  AFAAC Chief Financial Officer
 719-333-4527
 
 Karen Warner  Associate AD - Human Resources
 719-333-3953
 
 Lt. Col. Eric Wilson  Associate AD - Sports Medicine
 719-333-0227
 
 Col John Andrew  NCAA Faculty Rep
 719-333-9723
 
 
 Support Staff  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Capt. Erin Wilson  Executive Assistant
 719-333-4008
 
 Hope Talley  AFAAC Executive Office Manager
 719-333-2626
 
 Patricia Gonzalez  Administrative Assistant
 719-333-4008
 
 
 Athletic Communications  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Troy Garnhart  Associate AD - Communications
Football 1, Men's Basketball,
M/W Tennis
 719-333-9263
 
 Dave Toller  Assistant AD - Media Relations
Football 2, Hockey, Water Polo,
M/W Swimming and Diving, Lacrosse
 719-333-3478
 
 Nick Arseniak  Assistant Media Relations Director
Football 3, M/W Soccer,
Women's Basketball, Baseball
 719-333-9251
 
 Valerie Perkin  Assistant Media Relations Director
Volleyball, M/W Cross Country,
M/W Gymnastics, Boxing,
Golf, M/W Track & Field
 719-333-8286
 
 Marcus Rodriguez  Assistant Media Relations Director
Wrestling
 719-333-9025
 
 Madeline McGuire  Visual - Graphics Specialist
M/W Fencing, M/W Rifle
 719-333-4263
 
 Brian Jerman  Director/Producer - FalconVision
 719-333-2368
 
 Adam Parker  Producer - FalconVision
 719-333-9442
 
 
 Development  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Mitch Mann  Associate AD, External Operations
 719-333-2626
 
 Cody Gougler  Director of Development
 719-333-3640
 
 Haley Jurich  Assistant Director of Development
 719-333-4557
 
 Nick Kinney  Assistant Director of Development
 719-333-4558
 
 Mitch Gall  Development Assistant
 719-333-9046
 
 Tyler Boone  Development Assistant
 719-333-4057
 
 AJ Weigand  Development Intern
 719-333-4545
 
 
 Marketing & Sales  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Scott Sterling  Assistant AD, Marketing and Sales
 719-333-0262
 
 Ronnie Semro  Director of Marketing
 719-333-0260
 
 Darnell Brady  Assistant Director of Marketing/Fan Engagement
 719-333-4553
 
 Ashley Landers  Assistant Director of Marketing/Community Relations
 719-333-2667
 
 TBD  Marketing Coordinator
 719-333-7225
 
 Aphten Goldman  Director of Sales
 719-472-1895 x206
 
 David Sequeira  Account Executive - Ticket Sales
 719-472-1895 x203
 
 Ashley Gullett  Account Executive - Ticket Sales
 719-472-1895 x204
 
 Denise Quelch  Special Events Coordinator
 719-333-0261
 
 Michael Jackson  Food and Beverage Director
 719-333-1215
 
 Jason Votruba  General Manager - Team Store
 719-472-0102
 
 Alex Thornberry  Assistant General Manager - Team Store
 719-472-0102
 
 
 Ticket Operations  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Connor Kruggel  Assistant AD Ticketing and Premium Seating
 719-472-1895
 
 Jon Morris  Director of Ticket Operations
 719-472-1895
 
 DeeAnna Carillo  Ticket Office Assistant
 719-472-1895
 
 Kelly Marchbank  Ticket Office Assistant
 719-472-1895
 
 Desmond Smith  Ticket Office Intern
 719-472-1895
 
 
 IMG Corporate Sponsorships  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Paul Woody  IMG General Manager
 719-333-2626
 
 Danny Dunbar  IMG Associate GM
 719-333-9572
 
 Shelby Jacobs  IMG Account Executive
 719-333-2618
 
 
 Business & Finance  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 John E. Coulahan, Jr.  Associate AD - Finance
 719-333-8003
 
 Miles Mathieu  AFAAC Chief Financial Officer
 719-333-4527
 
 Nicholas Liegl  Business Manager
 719-333-0230
 
 Joyce Webster  Adminstrative Assistant
 719-333-2020
 
 Steve Moody  Business Affairs Director
 719-333-4521
 
 Brian Waldie  Human Resources Director
 719-333-3421
 
 Keera Smith  Accounts Payable Specialist
 719-333-2125
 
 Yolanda Culmer  Accounts Receivable Assistant
 719-333-2126
 
 Sue-Ellen Downs  Procurement/Contract Specialist
 719-333-2803
 
 Caltara Zoellner-Gillespie  Accountant
 719-333-1360
 
 
 Events Management  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Jess Souza  Assistant AD - Events Management
 719-333-6273
 
 Nick Kiger  Associate AD, AFAAC Events and Services
 719-333-9024
 
 Vicky Jimmerson  Events Management Specialist
 719-333-0351
 
 Jim Stoneking  Events Management Specialist
 719-333-9021
 
 Randy Richards  Events Management Specialist
 719-333-0760
 
 Travis Oosthoek  Assistant Director, Sports Camps and Events
 719-333-2116
 
 Steven Barrick  Events Manager - Camps, Clinics, Special Events
 719-333-3793
 
 Pam Nearhoof  Ice Rink Events Manager
 719-333-0229
 
 
 Facilities & Operations  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Roger Gustafson  Assistant AD For Facility Support
 719-333-4228
 
 Dan Siermine  Associate AD, Equipment
 719-333-6286
 
 Gary Sheffield  Stadium Manager
 719-333-4924
 
 Casey Green  Assistant Stadium Manager
 719-333-1151
 
 Pam Nearhoof  Ice Rink Events Manager
 719-333-0229
 
 
 Information Technology  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 John Williams  Chief Information Technology Officer
 719-333-9234
 
 Myra Sparks  Systems Administrator
 719-333-9144
 
 Rick Vetter  Lead Systems Analyst
 719-333-0181
 
 Angela Sorrentino  Systems Analyst
 719-333-4128
 
 James Johnson  Systems Administrator
 719-333-2181
 
 Stacy Gorman  Electronic Technician
 719-333-9277
 
 Roger Gorman  Electronic Technician
 719-333-9277
 
 
 Human Resource Division  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Karen Warner  Assistant AD - Human Resource Programs
 719-333-3953
 Brian Waldie  Human Resources Director
 719-333-3421
 
 
 Recruiting Support  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 William Carpenter  Associate AD-Recruiting
 719-333-2843
 
 Jake Helsham  Assistant AD-Athletic Recruiting
 719-333-2843
 
 Shannon Marsh  Athletic Recruiting Assistant
 719-333-0774
 
 
 Sports Medicine  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Lt. Col. Eric Wilson  Associate AD-Sports Medicine
 719-333-0227
 
 Lt Col Michael Zupan  Director, Human Performance Lab
 719-333-4188
 
 Tony Peck  Chief Athletic Trainer (WBB)
 719-333-0218
 
 Chrystal Erickson  Supervisor, Athletic Trainer Women's Soccer,
 Lacrosse
 719-333-0224
 
 William Graham  Supervisor, Athletic Trainer Men's Basketball, Track
 & Field
 719-333-0222
 
 Kristen Cornett  Athletic Trainer-Men's Soccer, M/W Tennis
 719-333-0215
 
 Jenny Stone  Athletic Trainer-Volleyball, Tennis,
 719-333-0216
 
 Derrick Fitts  Athletic Trainer-Football, Track and Field
 719-333-8372
 
 Sheri Lampin  Athletic Trainer-Track and Field/Cross Countryr
 719-333-0220
 
 Erick Kozlowski  Athletic Trainer- Head Football
 719-333-0214
 
 Mark Peters  Athletic Trainer-Football, Track & Field
 719-333-1203
 
 Erik Marsh  Athletic Trainer-Hockey, Golf
 719-333-0219
 
 Ernie Sedelmyer  Athletic Trainer-Football, Rifle
 719-333-0213
 
 Lisa Smith  Athletic Trainer-Women's Gymnastics, Water Polo
 719-333-0221
 
 Bret Weaver  Athletic Trainer-Baseball, Cheer
 719-333-8371
 
 DeAnna Zamora  Athletic Trainer-Men's Gymnastics, Fencing
 719-333-0223
 
 
 Equipment  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Scott Richardson  Equipment Supervisor
 719-333-8310
 
 Rob Malone  Equipment Specialist
 719-333-9261
 
 Robert Rush  Equipment Specialist
 719-333-9260
 
 
 Intercollegiate Logistics  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Jeff Cosky  Chief of Football Operations
 719-333-3235
 
 Kelleen Brown  Military Airlift Advisor
 719-333-7632
 
 
 NCAA Athletic Compliance  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Linda Huggler  Assistant AD - Compliance
 719-333-3088
 
 Chris Gines  Assistant Director of Compliance
 719-333-3064
 
 
 Physical Education Department  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Scott Nelson  Director, Instructor Development
 719-333-7033
 
 Tim Hartje  Director, Fitness Testing and Evaluation Division
 719-333-2340
 
 Chris Hoffman  Director, Director, Scheduling-Grading Division
 719-333-9265
 
 Chris Cicere  Chief, Intercollegiate Liaison Division
 719-333-2724
 
 Anne Curtchin  Aquatics Area Coordinator
 719-333-9292
 
 Dyana Bullinger  PE/Exercise physiology
 719-333-7704
 

 

Coaching Staff

 
 Baseball  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Mike Kazlausky  Head Coach
 719-333-0835
 
 Blake Miller  Assistant Coach
 719-333-7539
 C.J. Gillman  Assistant Coach
 719-333-7539
 
 Men's Basketball  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Dave Pilipovich  Head Coach
 719-333-3039
 Kurt Kanaskie  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9091
 
 Tyron Wright  Assistant Coach
 719-333-3955
 
 Nate Zandt  Assistant Coach
 719-333-0688
 Andy Moore  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9076
 
 Capt. Evan Washington  Assistant Coach
 719-333-2084
 
 Tyler Jorns  Video Coordinator
 719-333-3520
 
 Holly Green  Administrative Assistant
 719-333-9098
 
 
 Women's Basketball  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Chris Gobrecht  Head Coach
 719-333-0994
 
 Stacy McIntyre  Assistant Coach
 719-333-6736
 
 Erin Mills-Reid  Assistant Coach
 719-333-8644
 
 Clare Fitzpatrick  Assistant Coach
 719-333-2056
 
 Janean Jubic  Assistant Coach
 719-333-8628
 
 Capt. Derek Brooks  Military Assistant Coach
 719-333-2310
 Jordan McFarland  Administrative Assistant
 719-333-0994
 
 
 Boxing  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Blake Baldi  Head Coach
 719-333-0600
 
 
 Cheerleading  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Laura Hutcheon  Head Coach
 719-333-4771
 
 Cross Country  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Ryan Cole  Head Coach
 719-333-3602
 
 Parker Cowles  Assistant Coach
 719-333-4967
 
 
 Fencing  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Abdel Salem  Head Coach
 719-333-4807
 
 Nicholas Stockdale  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9399
 
 
 Football  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Troy Calhoun  Head Coach
 719-333-3836
 Clay Hendrix  Associate Head Coach - Off. Line
 719-333-3370
 Mike Thiessen  Asst Head Coach - Off. Coordinator, Quarterbacks
 719-333-3371
 Steve Russ  Asst Head Coach - Def. Coordinator, Secondary
 719-333-3836
 Ben Miller  Running Backs, Special Teams
 719-333-7265
 Matt Weikert  Outside Linebackers
 719-333-3837
 Steve Senn  Director of Recruiting
 719-333-7361
 Jake Campbell  Offensive Assistant
 719-333-3372
 
 Tim Cross  Defensive Line
 719-333-3368
 Steed Lobotzke  Tight Ends
 719-333-7964
 Derek Lewis  Wide Receivers
 719-333-7964
 
 Ron Vanderlinden  Inside Linebackers
 719-333-0778
 
 John Rudzinski  Secondary
 719-333-2434
 Capt. Ross Weaver  Offensive Assistant
 719-333-7836
 
 Maj Mike Walker  Defensive Assistant
 719-333-7836
 
 Matt McGettigan  Director of Speed - Strength & Conditioning
 719-333-0323
 
 Christopher Miller  Video Coordinator
 719-333-7989
 
 Janel Mitchell  Administrative Assistant
 719-333-3836
 
 
 Men's Golf  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 George Koury  Head Coach
 719-333-2280
 
 Men's Gymnastics  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Jeff Robinson  Head Coach
 719-333-7667
 
 Josh Loeser  Assistant Coach
 719-333-6422
 
 Capt Josiah Loeser  Military Assistant
 719-333-4609
 
 
 Women's Gymnastics  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Doug Day  Head Coach
 719-333-2422
 
 Kyle Georges  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9503
 
 
 Ice Hockey  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Frank Serratore  Head Coach
 719-333-3954
 
 Joe Doyle  Associate Head Coach
 719-333-8596
 
 Andy Berg  Assistant Coach
 719-333-4384
 Steve Miller  Director of Hockey
 719-333-4139
 
 
 
 Lacrosse  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Eric Seremet  Head Coach
 719-333-9298
 
 Bill Wilson  Assistant Coach
 719-333-7544
 
 David Cohn  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9505
 
 Rifle  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Launi Meili  Head Coach
 719-333-4657
 
 Mike Anti  Assistant Coach
 719-333-1797
 
 
 Men's Soccer  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Doug Hill  Head Coach
 719-333-2174
 
 Chris Foster  Assistant Coach
 719-333-3628
 
 Kevin Doyle  Assistant Coach
 719-333-2174
 
 
 Women's Soccer  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Larry Friend  Head Coach
 719-333-2061
 
 Kiha Sutta  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9506
 
 Christin Brodie  Assistant Coach
 719-333-2201
 
 
 Strength & Conditioning  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Buck Blackwood  Head Strength And Conditioning Coach
 719-333-0981
 
 Kim Pinske  Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
 719-333-4079
 
 Capt. Kevin Quinn  Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
 719-333-7477
 
 Drew Bodette  Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
 719-333-4817
 
 
 Men's Swimming & Diving  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Rob Clayton  Head Coach
 719-333-4726
 
 Anthony Boettcher  Assistant Coach
 719-333-1217
 
 Stan Curnow  Head Diving Coach
 719-333-2331
 
 
 Women's Swimming & Diving  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Casey Converse  Head Coach
 719-333-4765
 
 Colleen Murphy  Assistant Coach
 719-333-1752
 
 Stan Curnow  Head Diving Coach
 719-333-2331
 
 
 Men's Tennis  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Dan Oosterhous  Head Coach
 618-980-8634
 
 Evan Urbina  Associate Head Coach
 719-333-2564
 
 Women's Tennis  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Kim Gidley  Head Coach
 719-333-2489
 
 Nick Dargene  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9278
 
 
 Track & Field  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Ralph Lindeman  Head Coach - Combined Events
 719-333-2173
 Scott Steffan  Associate Head Coach - Jumps
 719-333-4964
 
 Ryan Cole  Assistant Coach - Mid-Distance, Distance
 719-333-3602
 
 Keith Vance  Assistant Coach - Throws
 719-333-3013
 
 Beau Houston  Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles
 719-333-9501
 
 Parker Cowles  Director of Operations
 719-333-4967
 
 
 Volleyball  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Marc Swindle  Head Coach
 719-333-6789
 
 Keith Barnett  Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
 719-333-2274
 
 TBA  Assistant Coach
 719-333-7229
 
 
 Water Polo  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Jeff Heidmous  Head Coach
 719-333-2792
 
 Ryan Brown  Assistant Coach
 719-333-9288
 
 
 Wrestling  
 Name  Position
 Contact
 Sam Barber  Head Coach
 719-333-1751
 
 Bart Horton  Assistant Coach
 719-333-1603
 
 Chris Heilman  Assistant Coach
 719-333-2811
 
FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «