August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

Download Schedules: Add to calendar


February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Men's Basketball
Wyoming
W, 70-62
USAFA
03
Women's Basketball
Wyoming
L, 84-56
Laramie, WY
04
05
Men's Swimming
Air Force Diving Invitational
9:00 AM
USAFA, Colo.
Track

Air Force Team Challenge
2:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Tennis

BYU
4:00 PM
Denver, CO
Men's Ice Hockey

RIT
7:05 PM
USAFA, Colo.
06
Men's Swimming
Air Force Diving Invitational
9:00 AM
USAFA, Colo.
Men's Tennis

Wichita State
11:00 AM
USAFA
Men's Lacrosse

Navy
11:30 AM
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Basketball

Boise State
12:00 PM
USAFA
Wrestling

Stanford
1:00 PM
Discovery Canyon Campus HS
Men's Gymnastics

Minnesota
2:00 PM
USAFA
Women's Basketball

Boise State
2:00 PM
Boise, ID
Women's Gymnastics

Centenary College
2:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Tennis

Metro State
4:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Ice Hockey

RIT
7:05 PM
USAFA, Colo.
Rifle

Patriot Rifle Conference-Smallbore
All Day
Forth Worth, TX (TCU)
07
Rifle
Patriot Rifle Conference-Air Rifle
All Day
Forth Worth, TX (TCU)
08
09
10
Women's Basketball
Nevada
7:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Basketball

Nevada
7:00 PM
Reno, NV
11
Men's Tennis
Eastern Washington
5:00 PM
USAFA
Wrestling

Utah Valley
6:30 PM
USAFA
Wrestling

New Mexico Highlands
8:00 PM
USAFA
12
Track
Tyson Invitational
11:00 AM
Fayetteville, AR
Track

Husky Invitational
4:00 PM
Seattle, WA
Women's Gymnastics

SUNY-Cortland
6:30 PM
Cortland, N.Y.
Men's Ice Hockey

Holy Cross
7:05 PM
Worcester, Mass.
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, OH
13
Track
Adams State Qualifier
10:00 AM
Alamosa, CO
Track

Husky Invitational
10:00 AM
Seattle, WA
Track

Tyson Invitational
12:00 PM
Fayetteville, AR
Men's Lacrosse

Denver
1:00 PM
USAFA, Colo.
Women's Basketball

San Diego State
6:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Basketball

San Diego State
7:00 PM
San Diego, CA
Men's Ice Hockey

Holy Cross
7:05 PM
Worcester, Mass.
Men's Gymnastics

All-Academy Championships
7:30 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, OH
14
Men's Tennis
Northern Colorado
10:00 AM
Greeley, CO
Women's Gymnastics

Cornell
1:00 PM
Ithaca, N.Y.
Wrestling

Oregon State
TBA
Corvallis, OR
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, OH
15
Fencing
Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, OH
16
Men's Basketball
UNLV
7:30 PM
USAFA
17
Women's Basketball
UNLV
7:00 PM
Las Vegas, NV
Wrestling

Northern Colorado
TBA
Greeley, CO
Women's Swimming

MWC Championships
All Day
College Station, Texas
18
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming

MWC Championships
All Day
College Station, Texas
19
Baseball
Buffalo
2:00 PM
Davidson, NC
Women's Gymnastics

Iowa State, Minnesota
6:30 PM
Ames, Iowa
Men's Ice Hockey

Robert Morris
7:05 PM
USAFA, Colo.
Women's Swimming

MWC Championships
All Day
College Station, Texas
Men's Swimming

Colorado Senior Open
TBA
Denver, Colo.
Track

Rocky Mountain Classic
All Day
Laramie, WY
20
Women's Tennis
Kansas State
11:00 AM
Manhattan, KS
Men's Basketball

New Mexico
12:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Lacrosse

Marist
12:00 PM
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Baseball

Marist
1:00 PM
Davidson, NC
Women's Basketball

New Mexico
2:00 PM
Albuquerque, NM
Men's Ice Hockey

Robert Morris
5:05 PM
USAFA, Colo.
Men's Swimming

Colorado Senior Open
TBA
Denver, Colo.
Women's Swimming

MWC Championships
All Day
College Station, Texas
Rifle

NCAA Qualifier vs TCU
All Day
Forth Worth, TX (TCU)
21
Wrestling
U.S. Collegiate Championships
9:00 AM
USAFA
Women's Tennis

UMKC
10:00 AM
Kansas City, MO
Baseball

Davidson
1:00 PM
Davidson, NC
Women's Tennis

Rockhurst
2:00 PM
Kansas City, MO
Women's Swimming

MWC Long Course Invite
All Day
College Station, Texas
Men's Swimming

Colorado Senior Open
TBA
Denver, Colo.
22
23
Baseball
Adams State
3:00 PM
USAFA
24
Women's Basketball
Fresno State
7:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Swimming

WAC Championships
TBA
Houston, Texas
Men's Basketball

Fresno State
TBA
Fresno, CA
25
Track
Mountain West Championships
11:00 AM
Albuquerque, NM
Men's Swimming

WAC Championships
TBA
Houston, Texas
26
Women's Tennis
UTSA
11:00 AM
San Antonio, TX
Track

Mountain West Championships
11:00 AM
Albuquerque, NM
Boxing

Wing Open Quarterfinals
4:30 PM
USAFA
Baseball

Navy
6:00 PM
Kinston, N.C.
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois-Chicago
6:00 PM
USAFA
Women's Gymnastics

Southeast Missouri State
6:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Ice Hockey

Niagara
7:05 PM
Niagara, N.Y.
Men's Swimming

WAC Championships
TBA
Houston, Texas
27
Track
Mountain West Championships
10:00 AM
Albuquerque, NM
Men's Lacrosse

Dartmouth
11:00 AM
Denver, Colo.
Women's Tennis

Texas State
11:00 AM
San Antonio, TX
Men's Tennis

Northern Arizona
2:00 PM
Flagstaff, AZ
Baseball

Navy
2:00 PM
Kinston, N.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

Niagara
7:05 PM
Niagara, N.Y.
Men's Swimming

WAC Championships
TBA
Houston, Texas
28
Women's Tennis
Incarnate Word
9:00 AM
San Antonio, TX
Men's Tennis

Grand Canyon
10:00 AM
Phoenix, AZ
Men's Lacrosse

Sacred Heart
11:00 AM
Denver, Colo.
Baseball

Navy
12:00 PM
Kinston, N.C.
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois-Chicago
1:00 PM
USAFA
Men's Golf

Snowman Getaway
All Day
Goodyear, AZ
29
Men's Golf
Snowman Getaway
All Day
Goodyear, AZ





FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «